http://www.nnetswitch.com
Home > Products > Industrial Ethernet Switch > Web Management Industrial Switch > Web Managed Industrial fast Ethernet POE switch

Web Managed Industrial fast Ethernet POE switch

    Payment Type: L/C,T/T,Paypal,Money Gram,Western Union
    Incoterm: FOB,CIF,FCA
    Min. Order: 1 Piece/Pieces
    Delivery Time: 7 Days
Basic Info

Model No.: NT-INM1081GC1GF-AF8

Communication Mode: Full-Duplex & Half-Duplex

Type: Ethernet Switch

Transmission Rate: 100Mbps

Ports: Other

Ethernet Port QTY: 8

Fiber Type: Dual Fiber, Single Mode, Multi Mode, Single Fiber

Wavelength: 850nm, 1550nm, 1310nm

Connector Type: LC

Distance: 550m, 2km, 20km, 40km, 60km, 80km, 100km, 120km

Power Supply: DC24V

MTBF: 100000 Hours

Working Temperature: -40℃-80℃

Dimension: 155mm(length)×125mm(wide)×50mm(height)

Weight: 1.2KG

Warranty: 5 Years

Additional Info

Packaging: 14 pieces in one carton with size 48*36*39cm

Productivity: 5000pcs/day

Brand: N-net

Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air,Express

Place of Origin: China

Supply Ability: 5000pcs around 10-20 days

Certificate: CE, FCC,ISO9001

HS Code: 8536700000

Port: Shenzhen,Guangzhou,Shanghai

Product Description

Overview


N-net NT-INM1081GC1GF-AF8 is Web Managed Industrial Switch, equipped with 2 1000base-X SFP interface, 8 10/100base-T (X) port. It is a new generation of L2+ Managed Network Switch with POE+ and practical Auto check function, inother words, if any IP-camera freezes, which connects with our Industrial switch, the management system be rebooted by automatically turning the PoE off and then on. It is more intelligent, you need to improve the availability of your critical business applications, protection your sensitive information, optimize your network bandwidth to transmit information and applications more effectively, to meet the industrial site for network system reliability and practical requirements.


Features


1. 8 10/100M port and 2 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet COMBO port (optical fiber port / Ethernet port multiplexing)..

2. Compatible with IEEE 802.3, IEEE, 802.3u, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE802.3x, IEEE802.3z, IEEE802.3af/at standards.

3. Support for managing each POE port (optional) through network management software, and support advanced POE Auto check function, POE (optional) power, maximum output power of 250W, each port provides up to 15.4W/30W output power

4. Support L2+ Switching features including Administrator, Port Management, PoE+ Management, VLAN Setting, Per Port Counter, QoS setting, Security, Trunking, Spanning Tree ,DHCP Relay Agent, Backup/Recovery, Miscellaneous, SNMP Settings, Logout, and so on.

5. Support packet length up to 1536 Bytes.

6. G.8032, support <50ms industrial quick ring protection

7. Using industrial design: -25 ℃ ~ +70 ℃ working temperature and redundant dual power input (46-54V DC)

8. Protection grade: IP40, aluminum chassis cooling surface design, no fan, no cooling hole.


Specification


technical parameter

Standard:IEEE802.3,IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3ab ,IEEE802.3x, IEEE802.1D(STP),

IEEE802.1Q(VLAN Tagging),IEEE802.1p(QoS)

Protocol:IGMP v1/v2,GVRP, SNMP v1/v2/v3 , DHCP Client, TFTP, SMTP, RMON, LDP, HTTP, Telnet, SNTP Server/Client,.

Flow control:IEEE802.3x(Flow control).Back Pressure

function

Switch function: Administrator, Port Management, PoE+ Management, VLAN Setting, Per Port Counter, QoS setting, Security, Trunking, Spanning Tree ,DHCP Relay Agent, Backup/Recovery, Miscellaneous, SNMP Settings, Logout, etc.

Interface

Fast Ethernet port:2X4 10/100M 100Base-T/100Base-TX (RJ45).

Giga Fiber port: 1X2 1000Base-X SFP (fiber port).

Rs232 port number:1 RS-232 Control port, baud rate:115200bps

transmission distance

RJ45:100M(Standard CAT5/CAT5e cable)

Multimode fiber:1310nm,2KM

single mode fiber:1310nm,20/40/60Km

1550nm,20/40/60/80/100/120Km

Switch attribute

System forwarding speed:4.2Mpps

transmission mode:Store and forward.

System switching bandwidth:5.6G

MAC address table:4K

Buffer:2.75Mbit Frame buffer.

LED indicator light

System indicator:SYS

Interface indicator:The green light is 100M,light and blink for port link-up status,Transmitting and receiving data,Off is link-down status. Yellow light is light for port poe status.

Power Supply

Input voltage:46~54VDC

Input mode:Plug in type 6 core 5.08mm spacing terminal

Support redundancy function for dual power supply

work environment

Operating temperature range:-25~70℃

Storage temperature range:-40~85℃

Outer case:IP40 protection grade, corrugated high strength metal case

Installation method: guide rail type.


Application

Industrial POE Switch

Packaging

Industrial POE Switch

Industrial POE Switch

Industrial POE Switch

Industrial POE Switch



Looking for ideal Web Managed Industrial Poe Switch Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the Mnaged Industrial Fast Ethernet POE Switch are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of Fast Web Managed Industrial POE Switch. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Industrial Ethernet Switch > Web Management Industrial Switch

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
Peter Hu Mr. Peter Hu
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier