http://www.nnetswitch.com
Home > Products > Media Converter > Managed Media Converter > 10/100/1000M Managed Media Converter

10/100/1000M Managed Media Converter

    Payment Type: L/C,T/T,Paypal,Western Union
    Incoterm: FOB,CIF,FCA
    Min. Order: 1 Piece/Pieces
    Delivery Time: 4 Days
Basic Info

Model No.: NT-LM106

Transmission Rate: 100Mbps

Ports: ≦8

Ethernet Port QTY: 1

Fiber Type: Dual Fiber, Single Mode, Multi Mode, Single Fiber

Wavelength: 850nm, 1550nm, 1310nm

Connector Type: LC

Distance: 550m, 2km, 20km, 40km, 60km, 80km, 100km, 120km

MTBF: 100000

Working Temperature: -20~70℃

Dimension: 9.5cm*7cm*2.5cm

Weight: 0.16kg

Package Info: 36pcs/carton Size:48cm*36cm*39cm

Capacity: 5000pcs/day

Warranty: 3 Years

Power Supply: 220V

Additional Info

Packaging: Carton

Productivity: 5000pc/day

Brand: N-net

Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air,Express

Place of Origin: China

Supply Ability: 5000PCS around 10-20 days

Certificate: CE, FCC,ISO9001

HS Code: 8517622990

Port: Shenzhen,Yantian

Product Description

10/100/1000M Managed Media Converter


N-NET NT-LM106 is a 1000Base-FX to 10/100/1000Base-TX Gigabit Ethernet. With SNMP agent and web-based management, the network administrator can logon the converter to monitor, configure and control the activity of each port. In addition, the converter implements bandwidth rating management capability via the intelligent software. The overall network management is enhanced, and the network efficiency is also improved to accommodate and deliver high bandwidth applications.


Media Converter Fiber To Ethernet Functional Characteristics


1. Support LFP function.

2. Support Q-in-Q function, Optical port and Ethernet port can be set separately as dual Tag ports, and can be set as ISP Tag and ISP Tag TPID at will.

3. Can query and configurate the operation mode of each port on local and remote devices, including port speed, full/half-duplex, and flow control, etc, and can display the real-time status of each port.4. Support bandwidth-limiting function: with the step of 64kps, the bandwidth can be set between 0Mbps and 1000Mbps at will.

5.Offer MIB library files, support OpenView.Snmpc, and other softwares.

6. Support link line-speed loopback, convenient for line debugging


Media Converter Basic Parameter


Structure Size

(H×W×D)

32mm×127mm×156mm

Optical Port

SC/PC.ST/PC.FC/PC.SFP

Working temperature(℃)

(0,45)

Storage

temperature(℃)

(-40,80)

Power dissipation(W)

Typical value:5W

Relative humidity

5%~90% no condensing


Managed Optic Media Converter Optical Port Connection


1. Optical wavelengths must be the same, especially for single fiber optical ports, require transmit-receive optical wave with difference frequencies.

The transmitting and receiving operating wavelengths should match each other(for example: if TX is 1310nm, and the opposite end RX should be 1310nm).

2. The rate of optical modules must be the same.

3. The optical powers must be matching

4. Comply with the Ethernet protocol of IEEE802.3.IEEE802.3u.IEEE802.3z.IEEE802.3x.


gigabit Managed Standalone Media Converter

Looking for ideal 10/100/1000M Managed Media Converter Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the Fiber Media Converter Gigabit are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of Fiber Media Converter 10/100/1000M. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Media Converter > Managed Media Converter

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
Peter Hu Mr. Peter Hu
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier