Communicate with Supplier? Supplier
Peter Hu Mr. Peter Hu
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier

Shenzhen N-net Technology Co.,Ltd

Products

Home > Products > Media Converter > Managed Media Converter > Standalone 10/100M Managed Fiber Media converter

Standalone 10/100M Managed Fiber Media converter
Standalone 10/100M Managed Fiber Media converter
Standalone 10/100M Managed Fiber Media converter

Standalone 10/100M Managed Fiber Media converter

Payment Type: L/C,T/T,Paypal,Western Union
Incoterm: FOB,CIF,FCA
Min. Order: 1 Piece/Pieces
Delivery Time: 4 Days

Basic Info

    Model No.: NT-LM105

    Communication Mode: Full-Duplex & Half-Duplex

    Type: Optical Switch

    Transmission Rate: 10/100Mbps

    Connector Type: SC

    Power Supply: 5V 1A

    MTBF: 100000

    Working Temperature: -20~70℃

    Dimension: 9.5cm*7cm*2.5cm

    Weight: 0.16kg

    Package Info 36pcs/carton Size:48cm*36cm*39cm: 36pcs/carton Size:48cm*36cm*39cm

    Capacity: 5000pcs/day

    Warranty: 3 Years

Additional Info

    Packaging: carton

    Productivity: 5000pc/day

    Brand: N-net

    Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air,express

    Place of Origin: China

    Supply Ability: 5000PCS around 10-20 days

    Certificate: CE,FCC,ISO9001

    HS Code: 8517622990

    Port: Shenzhen,Yantian

Product Description

Standalone 10/100M Managed Fiber Media Converter


N-NET NT-LM105 supports Managed auto-negotiation and OAM functions. Managed Media Converter can manage remote diveces by fiber-connected media converters/switches(which must support IEEE802.3ah standard).

1. Offer one Ethernet port, one 100BASE-FX.100BASE-SX/LX optical port or SFP port.

2. Support 4 kinds of OAM functions: Discover of OAM, MIB variable response, OAM Loopback, Dying Gasp alarm.

3. Support optional LFP feature

4. Support Jumbo frame transmission

5. Support MDI/MDIX UTP cable


Media Converter Fiber To Ethernet Functional Characteristics


1. Support LFP function.

2. Support Q-in-Q function, Optical port and Ethernet port can be set separately as dual Tag ports, and can be set as ISP Tag and ISP Tag TPID at will.

3. Can query and configurate the operation mode of each port on local and remote devices, including port speed, full/half-duplex, and flow control, etc, and can display the real-time status of each port.

4. Support bandwidth-limiting function: with the step of 64kps, the bandwidth can be set between 0Mbps and 100Mbps at will.

5.Offer MIB library files, support OpenView.Snmpc, and other softwares.

6. Support link line-speed loopback, convenient for line debugging


Ethernet To Fiber Converters Basic parameter


Structure Size

(H×W×D)

32mm×127mm×156mm

Optical Port

SC/PC.ST/PC.FC/PC.SFP

Working temperature(℃)

(0,45)

Storage

temperature(℃)

(-40,80)

Power dissipation(W)

Typical value:5W

Relative humidity

5%~90% no condensing


Media Converter Optical port connection


NT-LM105 supports hot plug SFP port. When one pair of optical modules is connected, four requirements need to be fulfilled.

1. Optical wavelengths must be the same, especially for single fiber optical ports, require transmit-receive optical wave with difference frequencies. The transmitting and receiving operating wavelengths should match each other(for example: if TX is 1310nm, and the opposite end RX should be 1310nm).

2. The rate of optical modules must be the same.

3. The optical powers must be matching

4. Comply with the Ethernet protocol of IEEE802.3.IEEE802.3u.IEEE802.3z.IEEE802.3x.


Managed Optic Media Converter Network building method


When connecting products in Network, Rules of 3.1 must be obeyed Rules for connecting optical ports: for NT-LM105 fiber media converters, please build network according to the following

Sketch maps.

NT-LM105

NT-LM105

Looking for ideal Managed Media Converter Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the Standalone Media Converter are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of Managed Fiber Media Converter. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Media Converter > Managed Media Converter

Send Inquiry

Peter Hu

Mr. Peter Hu

Email:

sales@n-net.com.cn

Send Inquiry

Tel:86-755-83874688

Fax:86-755-33297282

Mobile Phone:+8613714293521Contact me with Whatsapp

Email:sales@n-net.com.cn

Address:5-6 floor, C Building, Yiyuantong Industrial Zone,Xuexiang Community, Bantian, Longgang District, Shenzhen, Guangdong