Communicate with Supplier? Supplier
Peter Hu Mr. Peter Hu
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier

Shenzhen N-net Technology Co.,Ltd

Recommended

Home > Recommended

China Factories for Fiber To Ethernet Media Converter 10/100M Internal Fiber Media Converter export to India Manufacturer

China Factories for Fiber To Ethernet Media Converter 10/100M Internal Fiber Media Converter export to India Manufacturer

  • Product Detail
  • Product Tags

Bear "Customer first, High quality first" in mind, we per for Internal Media Converter,Fast Internal Fiber Media Converter,Fast Fiber Media Converte. Our merchandise are widely recognized and trustworthy by users and can satisfy continuously changing economic and social needs.

China Factories for Fiber To Ethernet Media Converter 10/100M Internal Fiber Media Converter export to India Manufacturer

N-net 10/100M Internal Fiber Media Converter

 

NT-S1100D Media Converter is a new product used for optical transmission via high-speed Ethernet. Fiber Converter is capable of switching between twisted pair and optical and relaying across 10/100 Base-TX and 100 Base-Fx network segments, meeting long-distance, high-speed and high-broadband fast Ethernet work group users` needs, achieving high-speed remote interconnection for up to 120 km's relay-free computer data network. With steady and reliable performance, design in accordance with Ethernet standard and lightning protection, Fiber To Ethernet Media Converter is particularly applicable to a wide range of fields requiring a variety of broadband data network and high-reliability data transmission or dedicated IP data transfer network, such as telecommunication, cable television, railway, military, finance and securities, customs, civil aviation, shipping, power, water conservancy and oilfield etc, and 10/100M Media Converter is an ideal type of facility to build broadband campus network.


 

Ethernet Converter Features

 

  1. 10/100Mbps auto-sensed, facilitating network upgrade.
  2. Built-in efficient switching core to implement flow control and reduce broadcast packets.
  3. Full-duplex and half-duplex auto-sensed.
  4. Supporting auto-sense of MDI/MDI-X, facilitating system commissioning and installation.
  5. Supporting half /full-duplex of FX.
  6. Supporting 10/100Mbps store-and-forward and 100Mbps cut-through transmission.
  7. Supporting the transmission of 100Base-Fx or STM-1, compatible with other devices.
  8. Supporting low-time lag transmission.
  9. Supporting the transmission of extra-long packets up to1600 bytes.
  10. Extremely low power consumption (less than 2W), reliable and stable performance.
  11. Options in single mode dual fiber or multi-mode dual fiber.


 

Small Fiber Media Converter Specifications


 Parameter

 Specifications

 Access mode

10/100Mbps

 Standard

IEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet, IEEE802.3u,100Base-TX/FX Fast Ethernet, IEEE802.3x Flow Control

 Wavelength

850nm/1310nm/1550nm

 Transmission distance

Dual-fiber multi-mode: 2 km;

Dual-fiber single mode: 20/40/60/80/100/120 km;

Category-5 twisted pairs: 100m

 Port

One RJ45 port: 

Connecting STP/UTP category-5 twisted pairs, EIA568A/B

One optical port: 

Multi-mode Dual-fiber: SC or ST (50, 62.5/125μm)

Single mode Dual-fiber: SC or FC (9/125μm)

 Conversion means

Store and Forward mode or Cut-Through mode

 Buffer space

Built in 128Kb RAM for data buffer

 Flow control

Full duplex: flow control;

Half duplex: back pressure

 BER

<19-9

 MTBF

100,000 hours

 LED indicator

POER (power supply), FX LINK/ACT (optical link action)

FDX (full duplex), TX LINK/ACT (TP cable link/action)

TX 100 (TP cable rate 100M), FX100(fiber cable rate 100M)

 Power supply

Internal: AC90~264V/DC100~380V input

 Power consumption

<40W (the chassis at full load), <2W

 Operating temperature

-10~55ºC

 Operating humidity

5%~90%

 Maintaining temperature

-40~70ºC

 Maintaining humidity

5% ~ 90% non-condensing

 Dimensions

140 mm (W)×110 mm (D)×30 mm (H) (internal power supply)

 

Fast Media Converter Application

 NT-S1100D


Fiber To Ethernet Converter Order Information


NT-1100D

10/100Base-T to 100Base-F, multi-mode, 2km, SC, standalone, internal power adaptor

NT-1100SD-25

10/100Base-T to 100Base-F, single mode, 25km, SC, standalone, internal power adaptor

NT-1100SD-40

10/100Base-T to 100Base-F, single mode, 40km, SC, standalone, internal power adaptor

NT-1100SD-60

10/100Base-T to 100Base-F, single mode, 60km, SC, standalone, internal power adaptor

NT-1100SD-80

10/100Base-T to 100Base-F, single mode, 80km, SC, standalone, internal power adaptor

NT-1100SD-100

10/100Base-T to 100Base-F, single mode, 100km, SC, standalone, internal power adaptor

NT-S1100D-120

10/100Base-T to 100Base-F, single mode, 120km, SC, standalone, internal power adaptor

"""Based on domestic market and expand abroad business"" is our enhancement strategy for 10/100M Internal Fiber Media Converter. The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Guyana,Australia,Swaziland. We have customers from more than 20 countries and our reputation has been recognized by our esteemed customers. Never-ending improvement and striving for 0% deficiency are our two main quality policies. Should you need anything don't hesitate to contact us.

Buyer Reviews
Email to this supplier
  • Peter HuMr. Peter Hu
  • Your message must be between 20-8000 characters

You May Like

Send Inquiry

Peter Hu

Mr. Peter Hu

Email:

sales@n-net.com.cn

Send Inquiry

Tel:86-755-83874688

Fax:86-755-33297282

Mobile Phone:+8613714293521Contact me with Whatsapp

Email:sales@n-net.com.cn

Address:5-6 floor, C Building, Yiyuantong Industrial Zone,Xuexiang Community, Bantian, Longgang District, Shenzhen, Guangdong

Mobile Site

http://www.nnetswitch.com