http://www.nnetswitch.com
Home > Recommended

Cheap for Fiber To Ethernet Converter Media Converter with DIP Switch export to Poland Manufacturer

Share to:  
    Payment Type: L/C,T/T,Paypal,Western Union
    Incoterm: FOB,CIF,FCA
    Min. Order: 1 Bag/Bags
    Delivery Time: 4 Days
  • Product Detail
  • Product Tags
  • Buyer Reviews

We've got a specialist, effectiveness staff to supply high quality service for our shopper. We always follow the tenet of customer-oriented, details-focused for 10/100M Media Converter with Dip,One Fiber Port Fast Media Converter,One Fiber Port Fiber Media Converter. We are wanting ahead to setting up cooperative associations along with you. Please call us for more information and facts.

Cheap for Fiber To Ethernet Converter Media Converter with DIP Switch export to Poland Manufacturer

N-net Media converter with DIP Switch

NT-S1100 10/100 to 100FX Single Fiber Wave Division Multiplexing (WDM) Media Converters allow data normally carried over two strands of fiber optic cable to be carried over a single strand of fiber optic cable, utilizing two different light spectra to carry signals in both directions simultaneously. This technology doubles the capacity of a company`s fiber optic network, allowing a carrier or an enterprise business to minimize its operational costs by eliminating or delaying the deployment of additional fiber optic capacity.

media converter with DIP Switchare available in single-mode and multi-mode models, and span distances of up to 40 kilometers (24.85 miles).  WDM Switching Media Converters must be used in A/B pairs, and all converters in this series are equipped with Link Fault Signaling to provide the means for an SNMP managed switch to recognize a failure on a fiber channel or twisted-pair connection, enabling the switch to automatically route to a backup path when the connected switch is equipped with Spanning Tree Algorithm.  


One Fiber Port Fiber Media Converter Features

  1. 10/100Mbps auto-sensed, facilitating network upgrade
  2. Built-in efficient switching core to implement flow control and reduce broadcast packets
  3. Full-duplex and half-duplex auto-sensed or DIP-Switch setting
  4. Supporting auto-sense of MDI/MDI-X, facilitating system commissioning and installation
  5. DIP-Switch supporting setting half /full-duplex of FX
  6. DIP-Switch supporting 10/100Mbps store-and-forward and 100Mbps cut-through transmission
  7. LFP(Link Fault Pass-through) function
  8. Supporting the transmission of 100Base-FX or STM-1, compatible with other devices
  9. Supporting low-time lag transmission
  10. Supporting the transmission of extra-long packets up to1600 bytes
  11. Extremely low power consumption (less than 2W), reliable and stable performance
  12. Options in single mode single fiber

One Fiber Port Fast Media Converter Application


One Fiber Port Fast Media Converter
media converter

10/100M Media Converter with DipOrder Information


NT-S1100-DIP--20

10/100Base-T to 100Base-F, WDM, single mode, 20km, SC, standalone, external power adaptor

NT-S1100-DIP-40

10/100Base-T to 100Base-F, WDM, single mode, 40km, SC, standalone, external power adaptor

NT-S1100-DIP-60

10/100Base-T to 100Base-F, WDM, single mode, 60km, SC, standalone, external power adaptor

NT-S1100-DIP-80

10/100Base-T to 100Base-F, WDM, single mode, 80km, SC, standalone, external power adaptor

NT-S1100-DIP-100

10/100Base-T to 100Base-F, WDM, single mode, 100km, SC, standalone, external power adaptor

"Our products are widely recognized and trusted by users and can meet continuously changing economic and social needs for Media Converter with DIP Switch. The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Malta,Senegal,Christmas Island. Our company now has many department and there have more than 20 employees in our company. We set up sales shop show room and product warehouse. In the meantime we registered our own brand. We have tightened inspection for quality of product.

Email To This Supplier

Your message must be between 20-8000 characters

YOU MAY LIKE

Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
Peter Hu Mr. Peter Hu
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier