Communicate with Supplier? Supplier
Peter Hu Mr. Peter Hu
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier

Shenzhen N-net Technology Co.,Ltd

Products

Home > Products > POE+ Switch > POE Switch 8 Ports > Fast 8 Ports POE Switch For IP Cameras

Fast 8 Ports POE Switch For IP Cameras
Fast 8 Ports POE Switch For IP Cameras
Fast 8 Ports POE Switch For IP Cameras
Fast 8 Ports POE Switch For IP Cameras
Fast 8 Ports POE Switch For IP Cameras

Fast 8 Ports POE Switch For IP Cameras

Payment Type: L/C,T/T,Paypal,Money Gram,Western Union
Incoterm: FOB,CIF,FCA
Min. Order: 1 Piece/Pieces
Delivery Time: 5 Days
Download:

Basic Info

    Model No.: NT-1800-AF8

    Ethernet Port QTY: 8

    Fiber Type: Dual Fiber, Single Mode, Multi Mode, Single Fiber

    Connector Type: SC, ST, LC

    Distance: 550m, 2km, 20km, 40km, 60km, 80km, 100km, 120km

    Rate: 10/100Mbps

    Uplink Port: 1 Fiber Port

    Downlink Port: 8 Poe Ports

    POE Output Standard: AF/AT, Up To 60W Per Port

    Transmission Distance: Up To 120km

    Total Power Capacity: 130W

    Working Temperature: -20~70 Degree Centigrade

    MTBF: 100000 Hours

    Warranty: 3 Years

Additional Info

    Packaging: 14pcs/ctn

    Productivity: 5000pcs/day

    Brand: N-net

    Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air,Express

    Place of Origin: China

    Supply Ability: 5000PCS around 10-20 days

    Certificate: CE,FCC,ISO9001

    HS Code: 8536700000

    Port: China,Shenzhen

Product Description

N-net Fast 8 Ports POE Switch For IP Cameras

NT-1800-AF8 10/100M 8 Ports POE Switch for IP cameras is a switch that 8 ethernet downlink ports are all with Power Over Ethernet function,which supports power for front devices. By 1 fiber uplink port, the transmission distance of this Ethernet Switch can be up to 120km. The NT-1800-AF8 also is Unmanaged Fast Ethernet POE Switch that provides a quick and easy PoE PDs deployment for wireless access points, IP-based surveillance cameras or IP phones anywhere.


POE Switch 8 Ports Features

  1. Built-in efficient switching core to implement flow control and reduce broadcast packets
  2. Standard Compliance:IEEE802.3 Ethernet, IEEE802.3u Fast Ethernet, IEEE802.3x Flow Control, IEEE802.3af/ at PoE
  3. 10/100Base-TX automatically identify the direct line and cross-line, compatible with various cards, switches, HUB and other Ethernet devices
  4. Store-and-forward mechanism is employed to avoid packet loss and error frames
  5. Support full-duplex flow control / half-duplex back pressure mode
  6. Jumbo frames support a maximum of 1552 bytes
  7. 52 DC power input
  8. -20 To 70 ℃ operating temperature to meet a variety of complex environments
  9. Copper ports support ESD protection
  10. Support dual-fiber multi-mode, dual-fiber single-mode and single-fiber single-mode fiber port selection
  11. Support PoE power supply up to maximum of 25.5W


8 Ports Ethernet POE Switch Application


1



POE Switch 8 Port Package

8 Ports POE Switch For IP Cameras

Box dimension: 290*230*60mm





Looking for ideal POE Switch For IP Cameras Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the Fast 8 Ports POE Switch are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of Fast POE Switch For IP Cameras. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : POE+ Switch > POE Switch 8 Ports

Send Inquiry

Peter Hu

Mr. Peter Hu

Email:

sales@n-net.com.cn

Send Inquiry

Tel:86-755-83874688

Fax:86-755-33297282

Mobile Phone:+8613714293521Contact me with Whatsapp

Email:sales@n-net.com.cn

Address:5-6 floor, C Building, Yiyuantong Industrial Zone,Xuexiang Community, Bantian, Longgang District, Shenzhen, Guangdong