Communicate with Supplier? Supplier
Peter Hu Mr. Peter Hu
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier

Shenzhen N-net Technology Co.,Ltd

Products

Home > Products > POE+ Switch > POE Switch 8 Ports > Unmanaged 8 Port Gigabit POE Switch

Unmanaged 8 Port Gigabit POE Switch
Unmanaged 8 Port Gigabit POE Switch
Unmanaged 8 Port Gigabit POE Switch
Unmanaged 8 Port Gigabit POE Switch
Unmanaged 8 Port Gigabit POE Switch

Unmanaged 8 Port Gigabit POE Switch

Payment Type: L/C,T/T,Paypal,Money Gram,Western Union
Incoterm: FOB,CIF,FCA
Min. Order: 1 Piece/Pieces
Delivery Time: 5 Days
Download:

Basic Info

    Model No.: NT-WG800-AF8

    Ethernet Port QTY: 8

    Fiber Type: Dual Fiber, Single Mode, Multi Mode, Single Fiber

    Wavelength: 850nm, 1550nm, 1310nm

    Downlink Port: 8 Poe Ports

    POE Output Standard: AF/AT, Up To 60W Per Port

    Total Power Capacity: 130W

    Working Temperature: -20~70 Degree Centigrade

    MTBF: 100000 Hours

    Warranty: 3 Years

    Ports: ≦8

    Rate: 10/100/1000Mbps

    Uplink Port: Each Port Is Available

Additional Info

    Packaging: 14pcs/ctn

    Productivity: 5000pcs/day

    Brand: N-net

    Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air,Express

    Place of Origin: China

    Supply Ability: 5000PCS around 10-20 days

    Certificate: CE,FCC,ISO9001

    HS Code: 8536700000

    Port: China

Product Description

N-net Unmanaged 8 Port Gigabit POE Switch

N-net NT-WG800-AF8 Switch is a full Ethernet Switch with 8 PoE ports that each port is with Power Over Ethernet ability and can be uplink port. NT-WG800-AF8 8-Port POE Ethernet Switch is equipped with 10/100/1000BASE-T ports, all are 802.3at PoE+ copper interfaces. Its total PoE power budget is 60 watts. This POE Switch fulfills the demand of sufficient PoE power for HD IP surveillance.


Gigabit POE Switch 8 Port Features

  1. Built-in efficient switching core to implement flow control and reduce broadcast packets
  2. Standard Compliance:IEEE802.3 Ethernet, IEEE802.3u Fast Ethernet, IEEE802.3x Flow Control, IEEE802.3af/ at PoE
  3. 10/100/1000Base-TX automatically identify the direct line and cross-line, compatible with various cards, switches, HUB and other Ethernet devices
  4. Store-and-forward mechanism is employed to avoid packet loss and error frames
  5. Support full-duplex flow control / half-duplex back pressure mode
  6. Jumbo frames support a maximum of 1552 bytes
  7. 52 DC power input
  8. -20 to 70 ℃ operating temperature to meet a variety of complex environments
  9. Copper ports support ESD protection
  10. Support dual-fiber multi-mode, dual-fiber single-mode and single-fiber single-mode fiber port selection
  11. Support PoE power supply up to maximum of 25.5W


POE+ Switch Application

8 port spoe switch

POE Switch 8 Ports Package

8 port gigabit switch

Box dimension: 290*230*60mm




Looking for ideal 8 Port Gigabit Switch Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the 8 Port Gigabit POE Switch are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of Unmanaged 8 Port POE Switch. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : POE+ Switch > POE Switch 8 Ports

Send Inquiry

Peter Hu

Mr. Peter Hu

Email:

sales@n-net.com.cn

Send Inquiry

Tel:86-755-83874688

Fax:86-755-33297282

Mobile Phone:+8613714293521Contact me with Whatsapp

Email:sales@n-net.com.cn

Address:5-6 floor, C Building, Yiyuantong Industrial Zone,Xuexiang Community, Bantian, Longgang District, Shenzhen, Guangdong