Communicate with Supplier? Supplier
Peter Hu Mr. Peter Hu
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier

Shenzhen N-net Technology Co.,Ltd

Products

Home > Products > POE+ Switch > POE Switch 4 Ports > Unmanaged Gigabit PoE Switch 4 Ports

Unmanaged Gigabit PoE Switch 4 Ports
Unmanaged Gigabit PoE Switch 4 Ports
Unmanaged Gigabit PoE Switch 4 Ports
Unmanaged Gigabit PoE Switch 4 Ports
Unmanaged Gigabit PoE Switch 4 Ports

Unmanaged Gigabit PoE Switch 4 Ports

Payment Type: L/C,T/T,Paypal,Money Gram,Western Union
Incoterm: FOB,CIF,FCA
Min. Order: 1 Piece/Pieces
Delivery Time: 5 Days

Basic Info

    Model No.: NT-WG500-AF4

    Ports: ≦8

    Wavelength: 850nm, 1550nm, 1310nm

    POE Output Standard: AF/AT, Up To 60W Per Port

    Total Power Capacity: 130W

    Working Temperature: -20~70 Degree Centigrade

    MTBF: 100000 Hours

    Warranty: 3 Years

    Rate: 10/100/1000Mbps

    Ethernet Port QTY: 4

    Uplink Port: 1 Gigabit Ethernet Port

    Downlink Port: 4 Ethernet Ports

    POE Port: 4

Additional Info

    Packaging: 19pcs/ctn

    Productivity: 5000pcs/day

    Brand: N-net

    Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air,Express

    Place of Origin: China

    Supply Ability: 5000PCS around 10-20 days

    Certificate: CE,FCC,ISO9001

    HS Code: 8536700000

    Port: China

Product Description

N-net Unmanaged Gigabit POE Switch 4 Ports

N-net NT-WG500-AF4 is a 10/100/1000M POE Switch with one ethernet uplink port and 4 PoE downlink ports. This 4 Port Gigabit Switch provides an additional solution for 802.3at/af PoE distance extension and enables an efficient solution for SMB, SOHO and system integrators to deploy the PoE network. If you don't want to rebuid wires & want to connect network in inconvenient power extraction environment, N-net 4-Port POE Switch ensures your a cost-efficient solution in practice.



4 Ports POE Ethernet Switch Features

  1. Built-in efficient switching core to implement flow control and reduce broadcast packets.
  2. Standard Compliance:IEEE802.3 Ethernet, IEEE802.3u Fast Ethernet, IEEE802.3x Flow Control, IEEE802.3af/ at PoE.
  3. 10/100/1000Base-TX automatically identify the direct line and cross-line, compatible with various cards, switches, HUB and other Ethernet devices.
  4. Store-and-forward mechanism is employed to avoid packet loss and error frames.
  5. Support full-duplex flow control / half-duplex back pressure mode.
  6. Jumbo frames support a maximum of 1552 bytes.
  7. 52 DC power input.
  8. -20 to 70 ℃ operating temperature to meet a variety of complex environments.
  9. Copper ports support ESD protection.
  10. Support dual-fiber multi-mode, dual-fiber single-mode and single-fiber single-mode fiber port selection.
  11. Support PoE power supply up to maximum of 25.5W.



POE+ Switch Application


poe switch 4 port




4 Port POE Switch Package

poe switch 4 port

Box dimension: 230*190*65mm

Looking for ideal POE Switch 4 Ports Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the Gigabit PoE Switch 4 Ports are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of Unmanaged PoE Switch 4 Ports. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : POE+ Switch > POE Switch 4 Ports

Send Inquiry

Peter Hu

Mr. Peter Hu

Email:

sales@n-net.com.cn

Send Inquiry

Tel:86-755-83874688

Fax:86-755-33297282

Mobile Phone:+8613714293521Contact me with Whatsapp

Email:sales@n-net.com.cn

Address:5-6 floor, C Building, Yiyuantong Industrial Zone,Xuexiang Community, Bantian, Longgang District, Shenzhen, Guangdong