Communicate with Supplier? Supplier
Peter Hu Mr. Peter Hu
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier

Shenzhen N-net Technology Co.,Ltd

Products

Home > Products > POE+ Switch > POE Switch 16 Ports > Managed 16 Ports POE Switch Gigabit

Managed 16 Ports POE Switch Gigabit

Managed 16 Ports POE Switch Gigabit

Payment Type: L/C,T/T,Paypal,Money Gram,Western Union
Incoterm: FOB,CIF,FCA
Min. Order: 1 Piece/Pieces
Delivery Time: 5 Days

Basic Info

    Model No.: NT-35MG16T2GFL-AF16

    Ports: 16

    Ethernet Port QTY: 16

    Fiber Type: Dual Fiber, Single Mode, Multi Mode, Single Fiber

    Wavelength: 850nm, 1550nm, 1310nm

    Connector Type: SC, ST, LC

    Distance: 550m, 2km, 20km, 40km, 60km, 80km, 100km, 120km

    Rate: 10/100Mbps

    Uplink Port: 2 Gigabit Fiber Ports

    Downlink Ports: 16 Ethernet Ports

    POE Ports: 16

    Transmission Distance: Up To 120km

    POE Standard: AF/AT, Up To 60W Per Port

    Total Power Capacity: 300W

    Working Temperature: -20~70 Degree Centigrade

    MTBF: 100000 Hours

    Warranty: 3 Years

Additional Info

    Packaging: 4 pcs/ctn

    Productivity: 5000pcs/day

    Brand: N-net

    Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air,Express

    Place of Origin: China

    Supply Ability: 5000PCS around 10-20 days

    Certificate: CE,FCC,ISO9001

    HS Code: 8536700000

    Port: China

Product Description

N-net Managed 16 Ports POE Switch Gigabit

N-net NT-35MG16T2GCL-AF16 is an Ethernet Switch with 16 Power Over Ethernet ports. The POE Switch has a LCD screen to show the real-time working status such as the power supply is enough or not, output ofeach port, etc. As a Managed Switch, it supports network management software to manage each POE port and provide power consumption 15.4W/30W for each port.



16 Ports Gigabit POE Switch Features


  1. 16x 10/100/1000Mbps downlink PoE Ethernet Ports, 2x1000Mbps uplink SFP Ports
  2. IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE802.3x, IEEE802.3z, IEEE802.3af/at standard
  3. Each of 16 ports all support IEEE802.3af/at
  4. 10/100/1000Mbps auto-negotiation and auto MDI/MDI-X, compatible with various Ethernet devices
  5. Support L2+ Switching features including 802.1Q VLAN, Port Mirroring, Port isolation, IGMPSnooping,
  6. DHCP Snooping, DHCP Relay , LACP, IP Source Guard, ARP inspection, ACLs etc.
  7. Store-and-forward mechanism is employed to avoid packet loss and error frames
  8. Support spanning tree STP(802.1D) and RSTP(802.1W) and MSTP(802.1S)
  9. Support IP/Port/Mac binding.
  10. Jumbo frames support a maximum of 9.6K kilobtyes
  11. Support enhanced management through WEB, CLI, SSH, SNMP.
  12. Various LCD display functions can real-timely display the device`s current working conditions, and help prompt facility and remove trouble easily. (Option)
  13. Maximum power per port: 30W
  14. Maximum PoE power: 300W (Port 1 to Port 16)
  15. Built-in 1U rack power supply series, easy installation



The LCD Monitor


16 ports poe switch gigabit

POE Switch 16 Ports For Cctv


16 ports poe switch gigabit


POE Switch 16 Ports Package

Box dimension: 530*395*90mm

16 ports poe switch gigabit

Looking for ideal 16 Ports POE Switch Gigabit Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the Managed 16 Ports POE Switch are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of Managed 16 Ports POE Switch Gigabit. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : POE+ Switch > POE Switch 16 Ports

Send Inquiry

Peter Hu

Mr. Peter Hu

Email:

sales@n-net.com.cn

Send Inquiry

Tel:86-755-83874688

Fax:86-755-33297282

Mobile Phone:+8613714293521Contact me with Whatsapp

Email:sales@n-net.com.cn

Address:5-6 floor, C Building, Yiyuantong Industrial Zone,Xuexiang Community, Bantian, Longgang District, Shenzhen, Guangdong