http://www.nnetswitch.com
Home > Products > POE Switch > Managed Gigabit Ethernet POE Switch > Managed 8 Port PoE Switch Gigabit

Managed 8 Port PoE Switch Gigabit

    Payment Type: L/C,T/T,Paypal,Money Gram,Western Union
    Incoterm: FOB,CIF,FCA
    Min. Order: 1 Piece/Pieces
    Delivery Time: 4 Days
Basic Info

Model No.: NT-29MG8T2GF-AF8

Communication Mode: Full-Duplex & Half-Duplex

Type: Ethernet Switch

Transmission Rate: 10/100/1000Mbps

Fiber Type: Dual Fiber, Single Mode, Multi Mode, Single Fiber

Wavelength: 850nm, 1550nm, 1310nm

Connector Type: LC

Distance: 550m, 2km, 20km, 40km, 60km, 80km, 100km, 120km

Rate: 10/100/1000Mbps

POE Output Standard: AF/AT, Up To 60W Per Port

Working Temperature: -20~+70 Degree

MTBF: 100000 Hours

Warranty: 3 Years

Uplink Port: 2 Gigabit SFP Ports

Ports: ≦8

Ethernet Port QTY: 8

Downlink Port: 8 Ethernet Ports

POE Port: 8

Total Power Supply: 250W

Additional Info

Packaging: carton

Productivity: 5000pcs/day

Brand: N-net

Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air,express

Place of Origin: China

Supply Ability: 5000PCS around 10-20 days

Certificate: CE,FCC,ISO9001

HS Code: 8536700000

Port: China,Shenzhen

Product Description

N-net Managed 8 Port POE Switch Gigabit


NT-29MG8T2GF-AF8 8 port web-smart Managed Switch is designed to be deployed in SMB with 8 gigabit Ethernet PoE ports and 2 gigabit SFP uplink ports. The 8-port Gigabit POE Switch is a new generation of L2+ network management switch with POE+ and practical Auto check function. This POE Switch is more intelligent, you need to improve the availability of your critical business applications, protection your sensitive information, optimize your network bandwidth to transmit information and applications more effectively to meet the industrial site for network system reliability and practical requirements. Its reliable hardware design is especially suitable for industrial communication applications that require continuous operation.


Managed POE Switch 8 Ports Features


  1. 8 10/100/1000M ports and 2 10/100/1000Mbps SFP ports

  2. Compatible with IEEE 802.3, IEEE, 802.3u, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE802.3x, IEEE802.3z, IEEE802.1D(STP) , IEEE802.1W(RSTP) ,IEEE802.3af/at standards.

  3. Support for managing each POE port (optional) through network management software, and support advanced POE Auto check function, POE (optional) power, maximum output power of
    250W, each port provides up to 15.4W/30W output power

  4. Support L2+ Switching features including Administrator, Port Management, PoE+ Management, VLAN Setting, Per Port Counter, QoS setting, Security, Trunking, Spanning Tree , DHCP Relay Agent, Backup/Recovery, Miscellaneous, SNMP Settings, Logout, and so on.

  5. Support packet length up to 1536 Bytes.

  6. G.8032, support <50ms industrial quick ring protection

  7. working temperature: 0 ℃ ~ +70 ℃ and power input (220VAC)


L2 Managed POE Switch Web Managed Page


8 port PoE switch gigabit


POE Switch 8 Port Info

Model

Description


NT-29MG8T2GF-AF8



8X10/100/1000BaseTX ports + 2 X SFP Ports PoE -PSE 15.4/25.4W,
Input voltage: 100~240VAC 150W.




N-net Profile

PoE switch


Looking for ideal 8 Port PoE Switch Gigabit Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the Managed 8 Port PoE Switch are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of Gigabit 8 Port PoE Switch. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : POE Switch > Managed Gigabit Ethernet POE Switch

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
Peter Hu Mr. Peter Hu
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier