http://www.nnetswitch.com
Home > Products > POE Switch > Managed Gigabit Ethernet POE Switch > PoE Switch Gigabit 16 Port For IP Camera

PoE Switch Gigabit 16 Port For IP Camera

    Payment Type: L/C,T/T,Paypal,Money Gram,Western Union
    Incoterm: FOB,CFR,CIF,FCA
    Min. Order: 1 Piece/Pieces
    Delivery Time: 5 Days
Basic Info

Model No.: NT-35MG16T2CF-AF16

Transmission Rate: 10/100Mbps

Uplink Ports QTY: 2 SFP Ports

POE Standard: AF/AT, Up To 30W Per Port

Total Power Capacity: 300W

Working Temperature: -20~70 Degree

MTBF: 100000 Hours

Warranty: 3 Years

Ethernet Port QTY: 16

Fiber Type: Dual Fiber, Single Mode, Multi Mode, Single Fiber

Wavelength: 850nm, 1550nm, 1310nm

Connector Type: LC

Distance: 550m, 2km, 20km, 40km, 60km, 80km, 100km, 120km

Downlink Ports QTY: 16 Ethernet Ports

Additional Info

Packaging: 4 pcs per cartoon

Productivity: 2000 pcs per day

Brand: N-net

Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air,Express

Place of Origin: China

Supply Ability: 2000 pcs around 10-20 days

Certificate: ISO9000, CE, FCC

HS Code: 8536700000

Port: China,Shenzhen

Product Description

N-net POE Switch Gigabit 16 Port For IP Camera


NT-35MG16T2GF-AF16 is a Managed Gigabit Switch with Power Over Ethernet that featurs 16 10/100/1000M Ethernet PoE ports and 2 1000M gigabit uplink SFP ports. which supports all IEEE IEEE 802.3/u/x/z/ab/af/at standards. This 16 Ports POE Switch also supports surveillance VLAN for IP surveillance deployments and managed through WEB, CLI, SSH and ANMP, the network management is enhanced to meet the network efficiency and to accommodate high bandwidth applications. N-net L2 Managed POE Switch ensures security and guarantees the quality of the video traffic, sparing businesses the added cost of dedicated surveillance networking hardware.


POE Switch 16 Ports Features


  1. Built-in efficient switching core to implement flow control and reduce broadcast packets
  2. Standard Compliance:IEEE802.3 Ethernet, IEEE802.3u Fast Ethernet, IEEE802.3ab Gigabit Ethernet ; IEEE802.3x Flow Control, IEEE 802.1p QoS
  3. 10/100/1000Mbps auto-negotiation and auto MDI/MDI-X, compatible with various Ethernet devices
  4. Support L2+ Switching features including 802.1Q VLAN, Mirroring, Port isolation, IGMPSnooping,

5. DHCP Snooping, LLDP, POE+ management, IP Source Guard, ARP inspection, ACLs etc.

6. Store-and-forward mechanism is employed to avoid packet loss and error frames

7. Support spanning tree STP(802.1D) and RSTP(802.1W).

8. G.8032, support <50ms industrial quick ring protection

9. Jumbo frames support a maximum of 9.6K kilobtyes

10. Support cable diagnosis; Support enhanced management through WEB, CLI, TELNET, SSH, SNMP.

11. 0 ºC To 55 ºC operating temperature to meet a variety of complex environments

12. Copper ports support ESD protection

13. Support PoE power supply up to maximum of 30W per port

14. IEEE 802.3af and 802.3at. Supports per port PoE configuration function


16 Ports POE+ Switch Advantages

Smart PSE chipset protect the PD devices from burning

Smart power management to prolong lifetime of the switch

4KV EFT and 6KV ESD protection

Big buffer chipset avoid switch crash, packet loss and other problems.

Big power budget ensure power supply


N-net Gigabit POE Switch Testing


PoE Switch Gigabit 16 Port


Managed POE Switch 16 Ports Package


poe gigabyte switchGigabit 16 Ports POE Switch



N-net Company Profile

poe switch managed


Looking for ideal POE Switch Gigabit 16 Port Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the Managed Switch Gigabit 16 Port are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of Gigabit PoE Switch 16 Port. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : POE Switch > Managed Gigabit Ethernet POE Switch

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
Peter Hu Mr. Peter Hu
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier