http://www.nnetswitch.com
Home > Products > POE Switch > Managed Gigabit Ethernet POE Switch > Managed 10/100/1000M Ethernet POE Switch

Managed 10/100/1000M Ethernet POE Switch

    Payment Type: L/C,T/T,Paypal,Money Gram,Western Union
    Incoterm: FOB,CIF,FCA
    Min. Order: 1 Piece/Pieces
    Delivery Time: 4 Days
Basic Info

Model No.: NT-35MG16T2GF-AF16

Communication Mode: Full-Duplex & Half-Duplex

Type: Ethernet Switch

Ports: 16

Transmission Rate: 10/100/1000Mbps

Ethernet Port QTY: 16

Rate: 10/100/1000Mbps

Downlink Port: 16 Ethernet Ports

POE Port: 16

POE Output Standard: AF/AT, Up To 60W Per Port

Total Power Supply: 300W

Working Temperature: -20~+70 Degree

MTBF: 100000 Hours

Warranty: 3 Years

Fiber Type: Dual Fiber, Single Mode, Multi Mode, Single Fiber

Wavelength: 850nm, 1550nm, 1310nm

Connector Type: LC

Distance: 550m, 2km, 20km, 40km, 60km, 80km, 100km, 120km

Uplink Port: 2 Gigabit SFP Ports

Additional Info

Packaging: 4pcs/carton

Productivity: 5000pcs/day

Brand: N-net

Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air,express

Place of Origin: China

Supply Ability: 5000PCS around 10-20 days

Certificate: CE,FCC,ISO9001

HS Code: 8536700000

Port: China,Shenzhen

Product Description

N-net Managed 10/100/1000M Ethernet POE Switch


NT-35MG16T2GF-AF16 series PoE switch is dedicated to the application of video monitoring system and network engineering and design. The Managed Gigabit Switch provides 16 gigabit Ethernet ports and 2 gigabit SFP uplink ports. N-net 16 Ports POE Switch in aggregation layer, it is an ideal solution for applications of wireless AP, IP phones, IP cameras, and IP HDMI TV-Wall of digital signage. It can be managed through Ethernet port using Web-based management, associated with SNMP agent. With the SNMP agent, the network administrator can manage the switch, configure and control in an efficient way. The overall network management is enhanced to meet the network efficiency and to accommodate high bandwidth applications.


Managed POE Switch 16 Ports Features


  1. Built-in efficient switching core to implement flow control and reduce broadcast packets

  2. Standard Compliance:IEEE802.3 Ethernet,

    IEEE802.3u Fast Ethernet,

    IEEE802.3ab Gigabit Ethernet

    IEEE802.3x Flow Control,

    IEEE 802.1p QoS


  3. 10/100/1000Mbps auto-negotiation and auto MDI/MDI-X, compatible with various Ethernet devices,

    Support L2+ Switching features including 802.1Q VLAN, Mirroring, Port isolation, IGMPSnooping,

    DHCP Snooping, LLDP, POE+ management, IP Source Guard, ARP inspection, ACLs etc.


  4. Store-and-forward mechanism is employed to avoid packet loss and error frames

  5. Support spanning tree STP(802.1D) and RSTP(802.1W).

  6. G.8032, support <50ms industrial quick ring protection

  7. Jumbo frames support a maximum of 9.6K kilobtyes

  8. Support cable diagnosis

  9. Support enhanced management through WEB, CLI, TELNET, SSH, SNMP.

  10. 0 ºC To 55 ºC operating temperature to meet a variety of complex environments

  11. Copper ports support ESD protection

  12. Support PoE power supply up to maximum of 30W per port

  13. IEEE 802.3af and 802.3at. Supports per port PoE configuration function




POE Switch 16 Ports For Cctv Application


NT-29G16T4GC-AF16

Managed Ethernet Switch Instruction

1. Front board have 24 ports, Provide 16x 10/100/1000Mbps downlink PoE Ethernet Ports, 2x 10/100/1000Mbps uplink Ethernet Ports and 2x1000Mbps uplink SFP Ports, or 4x 10/100/1000Mbps uplink Ethernet COMBO Ports;

2. LED Indicator State:

Power: 1 green light indicates that the power normal work;

POE: 16 green lights indicate that the POE is power on;

Ethernet: 20 green lights indicate 10/100M Ethernet link and speed;

Ethernet: 20 green lights indicate 10/100M/1000M Ethernet link and speed;

Installation step

Please check below device and accessories before installation, if there are missing, please contact with your supplier.

1. PoE Switch 1PCS

2. User Manual 1PCS

◆ Please turn off the signal source and the device's power before installing, installation with power on may damage the device;

◆ Use 16 network cables to connect 16 IP cameras with Ethernet Switch 's 1~16 PoE port;

◆ Use network cable to connect Ethernet switch`s UPLINK port with NVR or Other Device;

◆ Check if the installation is correct and device is good, make sure all the connection is reliable and power for the system;

◆ Connect the power outlet and the switch with the power cord.

◆ Make sure every network device has power supply and work normally.

POE Switch 16 Ports Info

Model

Description

NT-35MG16T2GFL–AF16

Management PoE+ Gigabit Ethernet Switch, (16) 10/100/1000Mbps downlink PoE Ethernet Ports, and (2) 1000Mbps uplink SFP Ports, POE output IEEE802.3af standard.300W



Looking for ideal Managed Poe Switch Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the Gigabit POE Switch are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of 10/100/1000M Managed Ethernet POE Switch. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : POE Switch > Managed Gigabit Ethernet POE Switch

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
Peter Hu Mr. Peter Hu
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier