Communicate with Supplier? Supplier
Peter Hu Mr. Peter Hu
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier

Shenzhen N-net Technology Co.,Ltd

Products

Home > Products > POE Switch > Managed Fast Ethernet POE Switch > 24 Port LCD Managed Switch with PoE

24 Port LCD Managed Switch with PoE
24 Port LCD Managed Switch with PoE
24 Port LCD Managed Switch with PoE
24 Port LCD Managed Switch with PoE
24 Port LCD Managed Switch with PoE

24 Port LCD Managed Switch with PoE

Payment Type: L/C,T/T,Paypal,Money Gram,Western Union
Incoterm: FOB,CIF,FCA
Min. Order: 1 Piece/Pieces
Delivery Time: 4 Days

Basic Info

    Model No.: NT-35M24T4GCL-AF24

    Communication Mode: Full-Duplex & Half-Duplex

    Type: Optical Switch

    Transmission Rate: 10/100Mbps

    Ports: 24

    Ethernet Port QTY: 24

    Rate: 10/100M

    Uplink Port: 4 Gigabit Combo Ports

    Downlnk Port: 24 Ethernet Ports

    POE Port: 24

    POE Standard: AF/AT, Up To 30W Per Port

    Total Power Capacity: 440W

    Working Temperature: -20~70 Degree

    MTBF: 100000 Hours

    Warranty: 3 Years

    Fiber Type: Dual Fiber, Single Mode, Multi Mode, Single Fiber

    Wavelength: 850nm, 1550nm, 1310nm

    Connector Type: LC

    Distance: 550m, 2km, 20km, 40km, 60km, 80km, 100km, 120km

Additional Info

    Packaging: 4pcs/carton

    Productivity: 5000pcs/day

    Brand: N-net

    Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air,express

    Place of Origin: China

    Supply Ability: 5000PCS around 10-20 days

    Certificate: CE,FCC,ISO9001

    HS Code: 8536700000

    Port: China,Shenzhen

Product Description

N-net 24 Port LCD Managed Switch with PoE


NT-35M24T4GCL LCD visible POE Switch provides 24*10/100Mbps RJ45 ports that support 802.3af/at standard with a total PoE power supply up to 440W, which is powerful and flexible enough for users to deploy wireless access points or IP-based network surveillance cameras. The managed 24 ports poe switch also comes equipped with 4 gigabit SFP slots and 4 gigabit uplink Ethernet ports to expand your network flexibly. N-net LCD managed switch with poe displays the real-time working status of poe power well and this smart switch will much reduce the maintenance time and the labor cost for the administrator. With all these advanced features, the PoE Switch is an ideal choice for small and medium business networking.




Stackable Managed Fast Ethernet POE Switch Features


  1. 24x 10/100Mbps downlink PoE Ethernet Ports, 4x 10/100/1000Mbps uplink Ethernet Ports and 4x1000Mbps uplink SFP Ports ,or 4x 1000M Gigabit Ethernet COMBO ports
  2. IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE802.3x, IEEE802.3z, IEEE802.3af/at standard
  3. Each of 24 ports all support IEEE802.3af/at
  4. 10/100Mbps auto-negotiation and auto MDI/MDI-X, compatible with various Ethernet devices
  5. Support L2+ Switching features including 802.1Q VLAN, Port Mirroring, Port isolation, IGMPSnooping,
  6. DHCP Snooping, DHCP Relay , LACP, IP Source Guard, ARP inspection, ACLs etc.
  7. Store-and-forward mechanism is employed to avoid packet loss and error frames
  8. Support spanning tree STP(802.1D) and RSTP(802.1W) and MSTP(802.1S)
  9. Support IP/Port/Mac binding.
  10. Jumbo frames support a maximum of 9.6K kilobtyes
  11. Support enhanced management through WEB, CLI, SSH, SNMP.
  12. Various LCD display functions can real-timely display the device`s current working conditions, and help prompt facility and remove trouble easily. (Option)
  13. Maximum power per port: 30W
  14. Maximum PoE power: 440W (Port 1 to Port 24)
  15. Built-in 1U rack power supply series, easy installation


N-net Power Over Ethernet Switch Testing


POE switch for ip camera



Poe Switch 24 Ports Application


PoE switch managed


Poe Switch For Ip Camera Instruction:

1. Front board have 32 ports, Provide 24x 10/100Mbps downlink PoE Ethernet Ports, 2x 10/100/1000Mbps uplink Ethernet Ports or 2x 1000Mbps uplink SFP Ports; or 4x 1000M Gigabit Ethernet COMBO ports

2. LED Indicator State:

Power: 1 green light indicates that the power normal work;

POE: 24 green lights indicate that the POE is power on(Under the RJ45 socket) ;

Ethernet: 28 green lights indicate that the Ethernet Link and Act

Ethernet: 28 green lights indicate that the Ethernet speed.

Installation step

Please check below device and accessories before installation, if there are missing, please contact with your supplier.

1. PoE Switch 1PCS

2. User Manual 1PCS

◆ Please turn off the signal source and the device's power before installing, installation with power on may damage the device;

◆ Use 24 network cables to connect 24 IP cameras with Ethernet Switch's 1~24 PoE port;

◆ Use network cable to connect Ethernet switch`s UPLINK port with NVR or Other Device;

◆ Connect Ethernet switch with power adapter;

◆ Check if the installation is correct and device is good, make sure all the connection is reliable and power for the system;

◆ Make sure every network device has power supply and work normally.

More Choices

Model

Description

NT-35M24T4GCL-AF24

Fast Ethernet POE Switch,( 56625372,24) 10/100Mbps downlink PoE Ethernet Ports,( 56625373,4) 10/100/1000Mbps uplink Ethernet Ports, and (4) 1000Mbps uplink SFP Ports, POE output IEEE802.3af standard,420W

NT-35M24T4GCL-AT24

Fast Ethernet PoE Switch,( 56625374,24) 10/100Mbps downlink PoE Ethernet Ports,( 56625375,4) 10/100/1000Mbps uplink Ethernet Ports, and (4) 1000Mbps uplink SFP Ports, POE output IEEE802.3at standard,600W


N-net Profile

PoE Switch

Looking for ideal Managed Switch with PoE Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the LCD Managed Switch with PoE are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of 24 Port LCD Managed Switch. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : POE Switch > Managed Fast Ethernet POE Switch

Send Inquiry

Peter Hu

Mr. Peter Hu

Email:

sales@n-net.com.cn

Send Inquiry

Tel:86-755-83874688

Fax:86-755-33297282

Mobile Phone:+8613714293521Contact me with Whatsapp

Email:sales@n-net.com.cn

Address:5-6 floor, C Building, Yiyuantong Industrial Zone,Xuexiang Community, Bantian, Longgang District, Shenzhen, Guangdong