Communicate with Supplier? Supplier
Peter Hu Mr. Peter Hu
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier

Shenzhen N-net Technology Co.,Ltd

Products

Home > Products > Ethernet Switch > Managed Ethernet Switch > Gigabit 8 Ports Smart Managed Switch

Gigabit 8 Ports Smart Managed Switch
Gigabit 8 Ports Smart Managed Switch
Gigabit 8 Ports Smart Managed Switch
Gigabit 8 Ports Smart Managed Switch
Gigabit 8 Ports Smart Managed Switch

Gigabit 8 Ports Smart Managed Switch

Payment Type: L/C,T/T,Paypal,Money Gram,Western Union
Incoterm: FOB,CFR,CIF
Min. Order: 1 Piece/Pieces
Delivery Time: 5 Days
Download:

Basic Info

    Model No.: NT-MG2800SFP

    Transmission Rate: 10/100/1000Mbps

    Downlink Ports QTY: 8 Ethernet Ports

    Uplink Ports QTY: 2 SFP Ports

    Working Temperature: -20~70 Degree

    MTBF: 10000 Hours

    Warranty: 3 Years

    Ethernet Port QTY: 8

    Fiber Type: Dual Fiber, Single Mode, Multi Mode, Single Fiber

Additional Info

    Packaging: 14 pcs per cartoon

    Productivity: 2000 pcs per day

    Brand: N-net

    Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air,Express

    Place of Origin: China

    Supply Ability: 2000 pcs around 10-20 days

    Certificate: ISO9000, CE, FCC

    HS Code: 8517622990

    Port: China,Shenzhen

Product Description

N-net Gigabit 8 Ports Smart Managed Switch


NT-MG2800SFP is web-smart Managed Gigabit Switch with 8 gigabit Ethernet ports and 2 gigabit SFP uplink ports. The Ethernet Switch features rich Operations, Administration, and Management (OAM) features to help network administrators reduce the burden of maintenance and troubleshooting. Cable diagnostics display the status of Ethernet cables and locate the locate the position of cable errors remotely, helping cut onsite support costs. This Gigabit Ethernet Switch provides wired gigabit speed access for campus and metro networks. The switch can be installed almost anywhere, including desktops, equipment racks, and telecom racks. The smaller dimensions provide better air flow in limited spaces and also make cable management easier.




10/100/1000M Network Switch Features


Comply with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T, IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX, IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T, IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX Ethernet standard

Auto-MDI/MDI-X detection on each RJ-45 port

Prevents packet loss with back pressure (half-duplex) and 802.3x PAUSE frame flow control (Full-duplex)

8K MAC address table, automatic source address learning and ageing

20Gbps switch fabric, non-blocking switch architecture

9.6K Jumbo Frame support at all speed (10/100/1000 Mbps)

Support port-based and 802.1q VLAN function, up to 4096 VLAN groups
802.1w Rapid-Spanning Tree protocol support
Link Aggregation support static mode and LACP (802.3ad) - up to 5 Trunk groups, each trunk for up to maximum 10 ports

IGMP Snooping – multicast filtering


Managed Ethernet Switch Application

ethernet switch


Looking for ideal 8 Ports Managed Switch Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the Gigabit 8 Ports Managed Switch are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of 8 Ports Smart Managed Switch. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Ethernet Switch > Managed Ethernet Switch

Send Inquiry

Peter Hu

Mr. Peter Hu

Email:

sales@n-net.com.cn

Send Inquiry

Tel:86-755-83874688

Fax:86-755-33297282

Mobile Phone:+8613714293521Contact me with Whatsapp

Email:sales@n-net.com.cn

Address:5-6 floor, C Building, Yiyuantong Industrial Zone,Xuexiang Community, Bantian, Longgang District, Shenzhen, Guangdong