http://www.nnetswitch.com
Home > Products > POE Switch > LCD Ethernet POE Switch > 16 Port PoE Managed Gigabit Switch

16 Port PoE Managed Gigabit Switch

    Payment Type: L/C,T/T,Paypal,Money Gram,Western Union
    Incoterm: FOB,CIF,FCA
    Min. Order: 1 Piece/Pieces
    Delivery Time: 4 Days
Basic Info

Model No.: NT-35MG16T2GFL-AF16

Communication Mode: Full-Duplex & Half-Duplex

Type: Optical Switch

Transmission Rate: 10/100Mbps

Ports: 16

Ethernet Port QTY: 16

Fiber Type: Dual Fiber, Single Mode, Multi Mode, Single Fiber

Wavelength: 850nm, 1550nm, 1310nm

Connector Type: LC

POE Output Standard: AF/AT, Up To 60W Per Port

Working Temperature: -20~70 Degree

MTBF: 100000 Hours

Warranty: 3 Years

Rate: 10/100/1000Mbps

Uplink Port: 4 Gigabit Combo Ports

Downlink Port: 16 Ethernet Ports

POE Port: 16

Total Power Supply: 300W

Additional Info

Packaging: 4 pcs/ctn

Productivity: 5000pcs/day

Brand: N-net

Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air,express

Place of Origin: China

Supply Ability: 5000PCS around 10-20 days

Certificate: CE,FCC,ISO9001

HS Code: 8536700000

Port: China,Shenzhen

Product Description

N-net 16 Port PoE Managed Gigabit Switch


NT-35MG16T2GFL-AF16 LCD Gigabit POE Switch is designed with smart and intuitive LCD screen to control the working status of the device and promote the management effeciency. This POE Switch supports 300-watt PoE budget to drive up to 16 powered devices, with up to 30W of MAX power per port. With 16 gigabit Ethernet PoE ports and 2 gigabit SFP uplink ports, the PoE feature enables this 16 Ports POE Switch an efficient and cost-effective solution for SMB, SOHO or other similar fields to deploy the PoE network for the wireless access points, IP-based surveillance cameras or IP phones anywhere easily and efficiently.


L2 Managed POE Switch Features

  1. Built-in efficient switching core to implement flow control and reduce broadcast packets
  2. Standard Compliance:IEEE802.3 Ethernet, IEEE802.3u Fast Ethernet, IEEE802.3ab Gigabit Ethernet, IEEE802.3x Flow Control, IEEE 802.1p QoS
  3. 10/100/1000Mbps auto-negotiation and auto MDI/MDI-X, compatible with various Ethernet devices
  4. Support L2+ Switching features including 802.1Q VLAN, Mirroring, Port isolation, IGMPSnooping,
  5. DHCP Snooping, LLDP, POE+ management, IP Source Guard, ARP inspection, ACLs etc.
  6. Store-and-forward mechanism is employed to avoid packet loss and error frames
  7. Support spanning tree STP(802.1D) and RSTP(802.1W).
  8. G.8032, support <50ms industrial quick ring protection
  9. Jumbo frames support a maximum of 9.6K kilobtyes
  10. Support cable diagnosis
  11. Support enhanced management through WEB, CLI, TELNET, SSH, SNMP.
  12. 0 ºC To 55 ºC operating temperature to meet a variety of complex environments
  13. Copper ports support ESD protection
  14. Support PoE power supply up to maximum of 30W per port
  15. IEEE 802.3af and 802.3at. Supports per port PoE configuration function



Gigabit Managed POE Switch LCD Display



16 port poe switch




POE Switch 16 Ports Package

poe switch

Company Profile

PoE switch 16 port


Looking for ideal 16 Port PoE Managed Switch Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the 16 Port PoE Gigabit Switch are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of PoE Managed Gigabit Switch. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : POE Switch > LCD Ethernet POE Switch

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
Peter Hu Mr. Peter Hu
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier