Communicate with Supplier? Supplier
Dolly Xu Ms. Dolly Xu
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier

Shenzhen N-net High-Tech Co.,Ltd

Products

Home > Products > Industrial Media Converter > Industrial Gigabit POE Media Converter > Industrial fast Ethernet converter

Industrial fast Ethernet converter
Industrial fast Ethernet converter

Industrial fast Ethernet converter

Payment Type: L/C,T/T,Paypal,Western Union
Incoterm: FOB,CIF,FCA
Min. Order: 1 Piece/Pieces
Delivery Time: 4 Days

Basic Info

    Model No.: NT-IN312-2POE

    Communication Mode: Full-Duplex & Half-Duplex

    Type: Optical Switch

    Transmission Rate: 10/100/1000Mbps

    Ethernet Port QTY: 2

    Fiber Type: Dual Fiber, Single Mode

    Wavelength: 1310nm

    Connector Type: SC

    Distance: 20km, 40km, 60km, 80km, 100km

    Protection Level: IP40

    Power Supply: DC24V

    MTBF: 100000 Hours

    Working Temperature: -40-85 Degree

    Dimension: 155mm(Length)*125mm(Wide)*50mm(Height)

    Weight: 1.2KG

    Warranty: 5 Years

Additional Info

    Packaging: Carton

    Productivity: 5000pcs/day

    Brand: N-net

    Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air,Express

    Place of Origin: China

    Supply Ability: 5000pcs around 10-20 days

    Certificate: CE, FCC,ISO9001

    HS Code: 8536700000

    Port: Shenzhen,Yantian

Product Description

Overview

The converter includes a single-port PSE controller, which provides PD signature detection and power monitoring functions.

NT-IN 312 Industrial Gigabit POE Media Converter series are 2-port 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-SX/LX Industrial Gigabit Fiber Converter.

Other functions include over-current protection and LFP functions. The large format (link Fauit pass-through) allows media converters to monitor fiber and copper RX ports for signal loss.

It will extend transmission distance of network up to 100Km via fiber port, and the UTP port can operation at 10M, 100M,1000M application.

In the event of loss of the received signal on one media port, the converter will automatically disable the TX signal of the other media port, thereby passing the link fault.

NT-IN 312 Industrial Media Converter series is packaged in a special compact IP40 metal case that allows either DIN rail or panel mounting for easy installation at control cabinet.

Whether you are buying the simplest Ethernet Switch or a set of wireless AP routers, the attachment will include a square-headed, silly, black and thick AC transformer (commonly known as a power supply), which is inconvenient to use.

It provides an integrated power supply with a wide range of voltages for worldwide operation. It also offers dual-redundant, reversible polarity 12V DC to 48V DC power supply inputs for high availability applications requiring dual or backup power inputs.

Is it possible to use the network cable for both signal transmission and power supply?

NT-IN312 Industrial Gigabit Media Converter series complied with IEEE 802.3at High Power Over Ethernet technology (optional).

There are similar examples in our lives. For example, we use ordinary fixed telephones in our homes, which do not require additional power.

It is downward compatible with 802.3af PoE standards to allow users flexibly deploy standard and high powered devices simultaneously with no need of software configuration.

Even if the home is powered off to make calls, because the telephone line can not only transmit voice signals, but also be responsible for powering the phone (smart phones are Large, sometimes requires additional power). As a result, PoE (Power over Ethernet, Power over Ethernet) technology came into being.

With Data and Power over Ethernet from one unit, NT-IN312 Industrial Media Converter series shall reduce cables deployment and eliminate the need for dedicated electrical outlets on the wall, ceiling or any unreachable place.


Features


  1. Built-in efficient switching core to implement flow control and reduce broadcast packets
  2. Standard:IEEE802.3 10Base-T.IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX.IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T. IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX.IEEE802.3x Flow Control. IEEE802.3at PSE 10/100/1000Base-TX can automatically identify the direct-line(MDI) and cross-line(MDIX), is compatible with Various cards, switches, HUB and other Ethernet devices
  3. This industrial fast Ethernet Converter applies a store-and-forward mechanism to avoid packet loss and error frames
  4. Support cut-through transmission and full-duplex flow control / half-duplex back pressure mode
  5. Jumbo frames support a maximum of 1536 bytes
  6. 12V to 48V DC or 24V AC Wide power input, redundant power and reverse polarity protection
  7. -40 to 80 ℃ operating temperature to meet a variety of complex environments
  8. IP40 protection standard for housing
  9. Support Ethernet ESD protection and DC power EFT protection
  10. DIN rail and panel mounting for easy installation
  11. Support Dual-fiber multi-mode, dual-fiber single-mode and single-fiber single-mode fiber port selection, expanded the needs of users
  12. 12 G switch fabric, 1K MAC address automatic learning table and 512 kb internal data buffer
  13. Support max to 2 PSE port, and each port can supply power up to 25.5W(optional)
  14. Support SFP fiber module


Specifications

Parameter

Specifications

Design Level

Industrial grade IP40 design standards

Access mode

10/100/1000Mbps

Standard

IEEE802.3 10Base-T.IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX.IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T.

IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX.IEEE802.3x Flow Control. IEEE802.3at PSE

Wavelength

850nm/1310nm/1550nm

Transmission distance

Dual-fiber multi-mode:500km

Single fiber single mode: 20/40/60/80km

Dual-fiber single mode:20/40/60/80/100km

Category-5 twisted pairs: 100m

Port

Two RJ45 ports:

Connecting STP/UTP category-5/6 twisted pairs, EIA568A/B

One optical port:

Multi-mode :SC/FC/LC(50/125, 62.5/125μm)

Single mode : SC/FC/LC (8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125 or 10/125μm)

Conversion mechanism

Store and Forward

MAC address table

1K

Buffer space

Built in 512Kb RAM for data buffer

Flow control

Full duplex: flow control;

Half duplex: back pressure

BER

<10-9

MTBF

50,000 hours

LED indicator

Power Supply : PWR 1 , PWR 2

(1~2)UTP Port: POE ,L/A ,1000

Fiber Port: SD

Power supply

Power Input Range: 12 ~ 48VDC/24VAC ,

6-PIN Terminals, Redundant dual power

Power consumption

<5W (without PSE function)

Operating temperature

-40~80ºC

Operating humidity

5%~90% non-condensing

Storage Temperature

-40~85ºC

Storage humidity

5%~90% non-condensing

Dimensions

140mm (W)×110mm (D)×40 mm (H)



Certification


EMI

FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A

EMC

FCC,CE

EMS

EN61000-4-2 (ESD), Level 4

EN61000-4-3 (RS), Level 3

EN61000-4-4 (EFT), Level 4

EN61000-4-5 (Surge), Level 4

EN61000-4-6 (CS), Level 3

EN61000-4-8, Level 5

EN61000-4-11

Shock

IEC 60068-2-27

Free Fall

IEC 60068-2-32

Vibration

IEC 60068-2-6

Green product

RoHS


Product picture


Industrial Media Converter

Looking for ideal Fast Industrial Media Converter Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the 10/100M Fiber Converter are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of Industrial Fast Fiber Media Converter. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Industrial Media Converter > Industrial Gigabit POE Media Converter

Send Inquiry

Dolly Xu

Ms. Dolly Xu

Tel:86-755-83874688

Fax:86-755-33297282

Mobile Phone:+8615914068691Contact me with Whatsapp

Email:dolly@n-net.com.cn

Address:5-6 floor, C Building, Yiyuantong Industrial Zone,Xuexiang Community, Bantian, Longgang District, Shenzhen, Guangdong