http://www.nnetswitch.com
Home > Products > Industrial Media Converter > Industrial Gigabit Media Converter > Unmanaged gigabit industrial Ethernet switch MM

Unmanaged gigabit industrial Ethernet switch MM

    Payment Type: L/C,T/T,Paypal,Money Gram,Western Union
    Incoterm: FOB,CIF,FCA
    Min. Order: 1 Piece/Pieces
    Delivery Time: 7 Days

Download:

Basic Info

Model No.: NT-IN311

Communication Mode: Full-Duplex & Half-Duplex

Ethernet Port QTY: 1

Fiber Type: Dual Fiber, Multi Mode

Connector Type: SC

Distance: 550m

Power Supply: DC24V

MTBF: 100000 Hours

Working Temperature: -40℃-80℃

Dimension: 155mm(length)×125mm(wide)×50mm(height)

Warranty: 5 Years

Type: Optical Switch

Transmission Rate: 10/100/1000Mbps

Wavelength: 850nm

Weight: 1.2KG

Additional Info

Packaging: 14 pieces in one carton with size 48*36*39cm

Productivity: 5000pcs/day

Brand: N-net

Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air,Express

Place of Origin: China

Supply Ability: 5000pcs around 10-20 days

Certificate: CE, FCC,ISO9001

HS Code: 8517622990

Port: Shezhen,Shanghai,Guangzhou

Product Description

Overview


N-net NT-IN311 is Industrial Gigabit Media Converter with 10/100Base-Tx and 100Base Fx. It is ideally suited for connecting Ethernet enabled industrial and security equipment and can be optionally configured with advanced Ethernet communication functions.

N-net NT-IN311 Industrial Media Converter supports up to 4000 MAC addresses and uses advanced IEEE 802.3 Fast Ethernet 10/100BaseTX switching technology to eliminate network collisions and increase network determinism. A high-speed processor and backplane provide outstanding throughput performance.

N-net NT-IN311 Industrial Media Converter requires no setup unless the advanced port functions are utilized. The sixteen 10/100BaseTX ports are auto sensing and auto configuring. Each port automatically negotiates for maximum speed and performance by default. Bi-color LEDs are provided to display the link status, link speed and activity of each port as well as power on/off status.


Features


1. Built-in efficient switching core to implement flow control and reduce broadcast packets

2. Standard:IEEE802.3 10Base-T, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX, IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T, IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX, IEEE802.3x Flow Control, IEEE802.3at PSE

3. 10/100/1000Base-TX can automatically identify the direct-line(MDI) and cross-line(MDIX), is compatible with Various cards, switches, HUB and other Ethernet devices

4. This Industrial Gigabit Media Converter Unmanaged gigabit Industrial Ethernet Switch MM applies store-and-forward mechanism to avoid packet loss and error frames

5. Support wire-speed transmission and full-duplex flow control / half-duplex back pressure mode

6. Jumbo frames support a maximum of 1536 bytes

7. 12V to 52V DC or 24V AC Wide power input, redundant power and reverse polarity protection

8. -40 to 80 ℃ operating temperature to meet a variety of complex environments

9. IP40 protection standard for housing

10. Power port and Ethernet port supports ESD protection and EFT protection

11. DIN rail and panel mounting for easy installation.

12. Support Dual-fiber multi-mode, dual-fiber single-mode and single-fiber single-mode fiber port selection, expanded the needs of users


Packaging


Industrial Ethernet switch

Industrial Ethernet switch

Industrial Ethernet switch

Industrial Ethernet switch


Looking for ideal Unmanaged Gigabit Industrial Switch Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the Unmanaged 10/100/1000 M Industrial Ethernet Switch are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of Gigabit Industrial Switch. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Industrial Media Converter > Industrial Gigabit Media Converter

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
Peter Hu Mr. Peter Hu
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier