Communicate with Supplier? Supplier
Dolly Xu Ms. Dolly Xu
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier

Shenzhen N-net High-Tech Co.,Ltd

Products

Home > Products > Industrial Media Converter > Industrial Gigabit Media Converter > Unmanaged gigabit industrial Ethernet switch MM

Unmanaged gigabit industrial Ethernet switch MM
Unmanaged gigabit industrial Ethernet switch MM
Unmanaged gigabit industrial Ethernet switch MM
Unmanaged gigabit industrial Ethernet switch MM
Unmanaged gigabit industrial Ethernet switch MM

Unmanaged gigabit industrial Ethernet switch MM

Payment Type: L/C,T/T,Paypal,Money Gram,Western Union
Incoterm: FOB,CIF,FCA
Min. Order: 1 Piece/Pieces
Delivery Time: 7 Days
Download:

Basic Info

    Model No.: NT-IN311

    Communication Mode: Full-Duplex & Half-Duplex

    Ethernet Port QTY: 1

    Fiber Type: Dual Fiber, Multi Mode

    Connector Type: SC

    Distance: 550m

    Power Supply: DC24V

    MTBF: 100000 Hours

    Working Temperature: -40℃-80℃

    Dimension: 155mm(length)×125mm(wide)×50mm(height)

    Warranty: 5 Years

    Type: Optical Switch

    Transmission Rate: 10/100/1000Mbps

    Wavelength: 850nm

    Weight: 1.2KG

Additional Info

    Packaging: 14 pieces in one carton with size 48*36*39cm

    Productivity: 5000pcs/day

    Brand: N-net

    Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air,Express

    Place of Origin: China

    Supply Ability: 5000pcs around 10-20 days

    Certificate: CE, FCC,ISO9001

    HS Code: 8517622990

    Port: Shezhen,Shanghai,Guangzhou

Product Description

Overview


POE (Power Over Ethernet) refers to the existing Ethernet Cat.5 cabling infrastructure without any changes, for some IP-based terminals (such as IP phones, wireless LAN access point AP, network cameras Etc.) While transmitting data signals, the technology that can provide DC power for such devices is a switch that supports Power over Ethernet.

N-net NT-IN311 is Industrial Gigabit Media Converter with 10/100Base-Tx and 100Base Fx.

The POE Switch port supports output power up to 15.4W or 30W, which complies with the IEEE802.3af / 802.3at standard. Power is supplied to the standard POE terminal equipment through the network cable, eliminating the need for additional power wiring.

It is ideally suited for connecting Ethernet enabled industrial and security equipment and can be optionally configured with advanced Ethernet communication functions.

Compliant with IEEE802.3atPOE switch, the output power of the port can reach 30W, and the power available to the powered device is 25.4W.

N-net NT-IN311 Industrial Media Converter supports up to 4000 MAC addresses and uses advanced IEEE 802.3 Fast Ethernet 10/100BaseTX switching technology to eliminate network collisions and increase network determinism. A high-speed processor and backplane provide outstanding throughput performance.

In layman's terms, a POE switch is a switch that supports network cable power supply. It can not only realize the data transmission function of a common switch but also supply power to network terminals at the same time.

N-net NT-IN311 Industrial Media Converter requires no setup unless the advanced port functions are utilized. The sixteen 10/100BaseTX ports are auto sensing and auto configuring. Each port automatically negotiates for maximum speed and performance by default. Bi-color LEDs are provided to display the link status, link speed and activity of each port as well as power on/off status.


Features


1. Built-in efficient switching core to implement flow control and reduce broadcast packets

2. Standard:IEEE802.3 10Base-T, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX, IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T, IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX, IEEE802.3x Flow Control, IEEE802.3at PSE

3. 10/100/1000Base-TX can automatically identify the direct-line(MDI) and cross-line(MDIX), is compatible with Various cards, switches, HUB and other Ethernet devices

4. This Industrial Gigabit Media Converter Unmanaged gigabit Industrial Ethernet Switch MM applies store-and-forward mechanism to avoid packet loss and error frames

5. Support wire-speed transmission and full-duplex flow control / half-duplex back pressure mode

6. Jumbo frames support a maximum of 1536 bytes

7. 12V to 52V DC or 24V AC Wide power input, redundant power and reverse polarity protection

8. -40 to 80 ℃ operating temperature to meet a variety of complex environments

9. IP40 protection standard for housing

10. Power port and Ethernet port supports ESD protection and EFT protection

11. DIN rail and panel mounting for easy installation.

12. Support Dual-fiber multi-mode, dual-fiber single-mode and single-fiber single-mode fiber port selection, expanded the needs of users


Packaging


Industrial Ethernet switch

Industrial Ethernet switch

Industrial Ethernet switch

Industrial Ethernet switch


Looking for ideal Unmanaged Gigabit Industrial Switch Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the Unmanaged 10/100/1000 M Industrial Ethernet Switch are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of Gigabit Industrial Switch. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Industrial Media Converter > Industrial Gigabit Media Converter

Send Inquiry

Dolly Xu

Ms. Dolly Xu

Tel:86-755-83874688

Fax:86-755-33297282

Mobile Phone:+8615914068691Contact me with Whatsapp

Email:dolly@n-net.com.cn

Address:5-6 floor, C Building, Yiyuantong Industrial Zone,Xuexiang Community, Bantian, Longgang District, Shenzhen, Guangdong