http://www.nnetswitch.com
Home > Products > Industrial Media Converter > Industrial Gigabit Media Converter > Unmanaged 10/100/1000M Ethernet Switch

Unmanaged 10/100/1000M Ethernet Switch

    Payment Type: L/C,T/T,Paypal,Western Union
    Incoterm: FOB,CIF
    Min. Order: 1 Piece/Pieces
    Delivery Time: 4 Days
Basic Info

Model No.: NT-IN314-4POE

Communication Mode: Full-Duplex & Half-Duplex

Type: Optical Switch

Transmission Rate: 10/100/1000Mbps

Ports: ≦8

Rate: 10/100/1000 Mbps

Warranty: 5 Years

Working Temperature: -40-85 Degree

Uplink Port: 1 Fiber Port

Downlink Port: 4 Ethernet Ports

MTBF: 100000 Hours

Additional Info

Packaging: carton

Productivity: 50000

Brand: N-net

Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air,express

Place of Origin: China

Supply Ability: 50000

Certificate: CE,FCC,ISO9001

HS Code: 8536700000

Port: Shenzhen,Yantian

Product Description

N-net Unmanaged 10/100/1000M Ethernet Switch

NT-IN314 series is an unmanaged 10/100/1000M ethernet switch. It provides 4-port 10/100/1000BASE-TX Ethernet ports and additional one 1000Base-FX fiber port. Rigorous industrial design makes its stability, practicality with basic protection, making it to flexible enough to Ethernet expansion in harsh industrial environments.

NT-IN314 series is packaged in a compact IP40 case that allows either DIN rail or panel mounting for efficient usage of cabinet space. It provides an integrated power supply with a wide range of voltages for worldwide operation. It also offers dual-redundant, reversible polarity 12V DC to 48V DC power supply inputs for high availability applications requiring dual or backup power inputs.

NT-IN314 series complied with IEEE 802.3at High Power Over Ethernet technology (optional). It is backward compatible with 802.3af PoE standards to allow users flexibly deploy standard and high powered devices simultaneously with no need of software configuration. With Data and Power over Ethernet from one unit, NT-IN314 series shall reduce cables deployment and eliminate the need for dedicated electrical outlets on the wall, ceiling or any unreachable place.

Unmanaged 10/100/1000M Fiber Switch Features


  1. Built-in efficient switching core to implement flow control and reduce broadcast packets
  2. Support Agreement:IEEE802.3 10Base-T.IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX.IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T. IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX IEEE802.3x Flow Control. IEEE802.3at PSE
  3. 10/100/1000Base-TX can automatically identify the direct line and cross-line, is compatible with Various cards, switches, HUB and other Ethernet devices
  4. It uses a store-and-forward mechanism to avoid packet loss and error frames
  5. Support full-duplex flow control / half-duplex back pressure mode
  6. Jumbo frames support a maximum of 9000 bytes
  7. 12V to 48V DC or 24V AC Wide power input, redundant power and reverse polarity protection
  8. -40 To 80℃ operating temperature to meet a variety of complex environments
  9. IP40 protection standard housing
  10. Power port and Ethernet port supports ESD protection and EFT protection
  11. DIN rail and panel mounting for efficient usage
  12. Support Dual-fiber multi-mode, dual-fiber single-mode and single-fiber single-mode fiber port selection, expanded the needs of users
  13. 12 GBPS back plane bandwidth, 1 k MAC address automatic learning and 1 MB internal cache for data buffer
  14. Support POE power supply up to 25.5W(optional)


Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet Switch Specifications

Parameter

Specifications

Design Level

Industrial grade IP40 design standards

Access mode

10/100/1000Mbps

Standard

Support Agreement:IEEE802.3 10Base-T.IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX.IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T.IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX IEEE802.3x Flow Control.IEEE802.3at PSE

Wavelength

850nm/1310nm/1550nm

Transmission distance

Dual-fiber multi-mode:500m

Single fiber single mode: 20/40/60/80km

Dual-fiber single mode:20/40/60/80/100km

Category-5 twisted pairs: 100m

Port

4 RJ45 ports:

Connecting STP/UTP category-5 twisted pairs, EIA568A/B

1 optical ports:

Multi-mode :SC/FC/LC/ST(50/125, 62.5/125μm)

Single mode : SC/FC/LC/ST (8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125 or 10/125μm)

Conversion means

Store and Forward

Buffer space

Built in 1M RAM for data buffer

Flow control

Full duplex: flow control;

Half duplex: back pressure

BER

<10-9

MTBF

50,000 hours

LED indicator

Power Supply : PWR 1,PWR 2

(1~4) UTP Port: POE, L/A ,1000

Fiber Port: F1

Power supply

Power Input Range: 12 ~ 48VDC/24VAC ,

6-PIN Terminals, Redundant dual power

Power consumption

<6W (without PSE function)

Operating temperature

-40~80ºC

Operating humidity

5%~90% non-condensing

Storage Temperature

-40~80ºC

Storage humidity

5%~90% non-condensing

Dimensions

155mm (W)×125mm (D)×50 mm (H)

Weight




Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet Switch Application

industrial POE switch

Looking for ideal Unmanaged 10/100/1000M Ethernet Switch Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the Unmanaged 10/100/1000M Fiber Switch are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet Switch. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Industrial Media Converter > Industrial Gigabit Media Converter

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
Peter Hu Mr. Peter Hu
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier