http://www.nnetswitch.com
Home > Products > Industrial Ethernet Switch > Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Switch > Unmanaged L2 gigabit industrial Ethernet POE switch

Unmanaged L2 gigabit industrial Ethernet POE switch

    Payment Type: L/C,T/T,Paypal,Money Gram,Western Union
    Incoterm: FOB,CIF,FCA
    Min. Order: 1 Piece/Pieces
    Delivery Time: 10 Days
Basic Info

Model No.: NT-IN324S-AF4

Communication Mode: Full-Duplex & Half-Duplex

Ethernet Port QTY: 4

Fiber Type: Dual Fiber, Single Mode

Wavelength: 1310nm

Connector Type: SC

Distance: 20km, 40km, 60km, 80km, 100km, 120km

Power Supply: 12 ~ 48VDC/24VAC

MTBF: 50,000 Hours

Working Temperature: -40~80ºC

Dimension: 155mm (W)×125mm (D)×50 Mm (H)

Warranty: 5 Years

Type: Optical Switch

Transmission Rate: 10/100/1000Mbps

Additional Info

Packaging: 14 pieces in one carton with size 48*36*39cm

Productivity: 5000pcs/day

Brand: N-net

Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air,Express

Place of Origin: China

Supply Ability: 5000pcs around 10-20 days

Certificate: CE, FCC,ISO9001

HS Code: 8536700000

Port: Shenzhen,Yantian

Product Description

Overview


N-net NT-IN314S-AF4 is an Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Switch with 4-port 10/100/1000BASE-TX ports and one port 1000Base-FX. Rigorous industrial design makes its stability, practicality with basic protection, making it to flexible enough to Ethernet expansion in harsh industrial environments.

N-net NT-IN314S-AF4 Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Switch enable a simple network setup in a Plug&Play manner. Therefore many end users decide to change from field bus based automation to modern Ethernet based technology. Furthermore this migration gives significant cost savings for investment and operation of the network.

N-net NT-IN314S-AF4 Industrial Poe Switch supports 4 ports POE. They can provide power to PD equipment which supports IEEE802.3AF and IEEE802.3AT.


Features


1.Built-in efficient switching core to implement flow control and reduce broadcast packets

2.This Industrial Switch Support Agreement:IEEE802.3 10Base-T.IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX.IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T. IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX IEEE802.3x Flow Control. IEEE802.3at PSE

3.10/100/1000Base-TX can automatically identify the direct line and cross-line, is compatible with Various cards, switches, HUB and other Ethernet devices

4.It uses a store-and-forward mechanism to avoid packet loss and error frames

5.Support full-duplex flow control / half-duplex back pressure mode

6.Jumbo frames support a maximum of 9000 bytes

7.12V to 48V DC or 24V AC Wide power input, redundant power and reverse polarity protection

11.-40 To 80℃ operating temperature to meet a variety of complex environments

12.IP40 protection standard housing

13.Power port and Ethernet port supports ESD protection and EFT protection

14.DIN rail and panel mounting for efficient usage

15.This Industrial Gigabit Fiber Switch Support Dual-fiber multi-mode, dual-fiber single-mode and single-fiber single-mode fiber port selection, expanded the needs of users

16.12 GBPS back plane bandwidth, 1 k MAC address automatic learning and 1 MB internal cache for data buffer

17.Support POE power supply up to 25.5W(optional)


Certification


EMI

FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A

EMC

FCC,CE

EMS

EN61000-4-2 (ESD), Level 4

EN61000-4-3 (RS), Level 3

EN61000-4-4 (EFT), Level 4

EN61000-4-5 (Surge), Level 4

EN61000-4-6 (CS), Level 3

EN61000-4-8, Level 5

EN61000-4-11

Shock

IEC 60068-2-27

Free Fall

IEC 60068-2-32

Vibration

IEC 60068-2-6

Green product

RoHS


Application

Industrial POE switch


Packaging

Industrial POE switchIndustrial POE switchIndustrial Gigabit POE switchIndustrial Gigabit POE switch




Looking for ideal Unmanaged L2 Industrial POE Switch Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the Unmanaged Gigabit Industrial POE Switch are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of Unmanaged L2 Industrial Gigabit POE Switch. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Industrial Ethernet Switch > Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Switch

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
Peter Hu Mr. Peter Hu
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier