Communicate with Supplier? Supplier
Peter Hu Mr. Peter Hu
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier

Shenzhen N-net Technology Co.,Ltd

Products

Home > Products > Industrial Ethernet Switch > Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Switch > Unmanaged Industrial gigabit Ethernet Switch SM 20KM

Unmanaged Industrial gigabit Ethernet Switch SM 20KM

Unmanaged Industrial gigabit Ethernet Switch SM 20KM

Payment Type: L/C,T/T,Paypal,Money Gram,Western Union
Incoterm: FOB,CIF,FCA
Min. Order: 1 Piece/Pieces
Delivery Time: 10 Days
Download:

Basic Info

    Model No.:  NT-IN314S-20

    Power Supply: 12 ~ 48VDC/24VAC

    MTBF: 50,000 Hours

    Working Temperature: -40~80ºC

    Dimension: 155mm (W)×125mm (D)×50 Mm (H)

    Warranty: 5 Years

    Communication Mode: Full-Duplex & Half-Duplex

    Ethernet Port QTY: 4

    Fiber Type: Dual Fiber, Single Mode

    Wavelength: 1310nm

    Connector Type: SC

    Distance: 20km

    Type: Optical Switch

    Transmission Rate: 10/100/1000Mbps

Additional Info

    Packaging: 14 pieces in one carton with size 48*36*39cm

    Productivity: 5000pcs/day

    Brand: N-net

    Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air,Express

    Place of Origin: China

    Supply Ability: 5000pcs around 10-20 days

    Certificate: CE, FCC,ISO9001

    HS Code: 8536700000

    Port: Shenzhen,Guangzhou,Shanghai

Product Description

Overview


N-net NT-IN314S-20 is an Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Switch with 4-port 10/100/1000BASE-TX ports and one port 1000Base-FX. Rigorous industrial design makes its stability, practicality with basic protection, making it to flexible enough to Ethernet expansion in harsh industrial environments.

N-net NT-IN314S-20 Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Switch enable a simple network setup in a Plug&Play manner. Therefore many end users decide to change from field bus based automation to modern Ethernet based technology. Furthermore this migration gives significant cost savings for investment and operation of the network.

In principle Gigabit Ethernet is ideal to provide the required bandwidth and to transmit real time data for automation in shortest time. Reason beside the high bandwidth is that the latency time for forwarding the data packets is much lower.


Features


1.Built-in efficient switching core to implement flow control and reduce broadcast packets

2.Support Agreement:IEEE802.3 10Base-T.IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX.IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T. IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX IEEE802.3x Flow Control. IEEE802.3at PSE

3.10/100/1000Base-TX can automatically identify the direct line and cross-line, is compatible with Various cards, switches, HUB and other Ethernet devices

4.It uses a store-and-forward mechanism to avoid packet loss and error frames

5.Support full-duplex flow control / half-duplex back pressure mode

6.Jumbo frames support a maximum of 9k bytes

7.12V to 48V DC or 24V AC Wide power input, redundant power and reverse polarity protection

11.-40 To 80℃ operating temperature to meet a variety of complex environments

12.IP40 protection standard housing

13.Power port and Ethernet port supports ESD protection and EFT protection

14.DIN rail and panel mounting for efficient usage

15.Support Dual-fiber multi-mode, dual-fiber single-mode and single-fiber single-mode fiber port selection, expanded the needs of users

16.12 GBPS back plane bandwidth, 1 k MAC address automatic learning and 1 MB internal cache for data buffer

17.Support POE power supply up to 25.5W(optional)


Certification


EMI

FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A

EMC

FCC,CE

EMS

EN61000-4-2 (ESD), Level 4

EN61000-4-3 (RS), Level 3

EN61000-4-4 (EFT), Level 4

EN61000-4-5 (Surge), Level 4

EN61000-4-6 (CS), Level 3

EN61000-4-8, Level 5

EN61000-4-11

Shock

IEC 60068-2-27

Free Fall

IEC 60068-2-32

Vibration

IEC 60068-2-6

Green product

RoHS

Application


Industrial gigabit Switch


Packaging

Industrial gigabitSwitchIndustrial gigabit Ethernet SwitchIndustrial gigabit Ethernet SwitchIndustrial gigabit Ethernet Switch




Looking for ideal Industrial 5 Port Gigabit Switch Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the Gigabit Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of 5 Port Gigabit Industrial Switch. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Industrial Ethernet Switch > Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Switch

Send Inquiry

Peter Hu

Mr. Peter Hu

Email:

sales@n-net.com.cn

Send Inquiry

Tel:86-755-83874688

Fax:86-755-33297282

Mobile Phone:+8613714293521Contact me with Whatsapp

Email:sales@n-net.com.cn

Address:5-6 floor, C Building, Yiyuantong Industrial Zone,Xuexiang Community, Bantian, Longgang District, Shenzhen, Guangdong