http://www.nnetswitch.com
Home > Products > Industrial Ethernet Switch > Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Switch > Unmanaged Gigabit industrial Ethernet switch SM 20km

Unmanaged Gigabit industrial Ethernet switch SM 20km

    Payment Type: L/C,T/T,Paypal,Money Gram,Western Union
    Incoterm: FOB,CIF,FCA
    Min. Order: 1 Piece/Pieces
    Delivery Time: 7 Days

Download:

Basic Info

Model No.: NT-IN324S-20

Communication Mode: Full-Duplex & Half-Duplex

Ethernet Port QTY: 4

Fiber Type: Dual Fiber, Single Mode

Wavelength: 1310nm

Connector Type: SC

Distance: 20km

Power Supply: DC24V

MTBF: 100000 Hours

Working Temperature: -40℃-80℃

Dimension: 155mm(length)×125mm(wide)×50mm(height)

Weight: 1.2KG

Warranty: 5 Years

Type: Optical Switch

Transmission Rate: 10/100/1000Mbps

Additional Info

Packaging: 14 pieces in one carton with size 48*36*39cm

Productivity: 5000pcs/day

Brand: N-net

Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air,Express

Place of Origin: China

Supply Ability: 5000pcs around 10-20 days

Certificate: CE, FCC,ISO9001

HS Code: 8536700000

Port: Shenzhen,Shanghai,Beijing

Product Description

Overview:


N-net NT-IN324S-20 is Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Switch with 4 ports 10/100/1000Base-Tx to 2 ports 1000Base-Fx. The transmission distance can be 20km/40km/60km/80km/100km.

N-net NT-IN324S-20 Industrial Switch features 10/100/1000Mbps transfer speeds. It supports full/half-duplex auto-negotiation and auto MDI/MDIX operation allowing you to connect your network devices without hassles.

N-net NT-IN324S-20 Industrial Ethernet Switch is housed with DIN rail mountable plastic compact case which is an ideal solution for applications in harsh environments. Besides, thoese switch are built with relay alarm to notify users when power fails or link down occurs.


Features


1. Built-in efficient switching core to implement flow control and reduce broadcast packets

2. Support Agreement:IEEE802.3 10Base-T, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX, IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T, IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX IEEE802.3x Flow Control, IEEE802.3at PSE

3. 10/100/1000Base-TX can automatically identify the direct line and cross-line, is compatible with Various cards, switches, HUB and other Ethernet devices

4. This Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Switch uses a store-and-forward mechanism to avoid packet loss and error frames

5. Support full-duplex flow control / half-duplex back pressure mode

6. Jumbo frames support a maximum of 9000 bytes

7. 12V to 48V DC or 24V AC Wide power input, redundant power and reverse polarity protection

8. -40 To 80℃ operating temperature to meet a variety of complex environments

9. IP40 protection standard housing

10. Power port and Ethernet port supports ESD protection and EFT protection

11. DIN rail and panel mounting for efficient usage

12. Support Dual-fiber multi-mode, dual-fiber single-mode and single-fiber single-mode fiber port selection, expanded the needs of users

13. 12 GBPS back plane bandwidth, 1 k MAC address automatic learning and 1 MB internal cache for data buffer


Certification


EMI

FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A

EMC

FCC,CE

EMS

EN61000-4-2 (ESD), Level 4

EN61000-4-3 (RS), Level 3

EN61000-4-4 (EFT), Level 4

EN61000-4-5 (Surge), Level 4

EN61000-4-6 (CS), Level 3

EN61000-4-8, Level 5

EN61000-4-11

Shock

IEC 60068-2-27

Free Fall

IEC 60068-2-32

Vibration

IEC 60068-2-6

Green product

RoHS



Packaging


Industrial Gigabit Ethernet switch




Industrial Gigabit Ethernet switch

Industrial Gigabit Ethernet switch

Industrial Gigabit Ethernet switch


Looking for ideal Industrial Gigabit Switch Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the Unmanaged Gigabit Industrial Ethernet Switch are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of Gigabit Industrial Ethernet Switch. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Industrial Ethernet Switch > Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Switch

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
Peter Hu Mr. Peter Hu
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier