Communicate with Supplier? Supplier
Dolly Xu Ms. Dolly Xu
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier

Shenzhen N-net High-Tech Co.,Ltd

Products

Home > Products > Industrial Ethernet Switch > Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Switch > Unmanaged Gigabit industrial Ethernet switch SM 20km

Unmanaged Gigabit industrial Ethernet switch SM 20km
Unmanaged Gigabit industrial Ethernet switch SM 20km
Unmanaged Gigabit industrial Ethernet switch SM 20km
Unmanaged Gigabit industrial Ethernet switch SM 20km
Unmanaged Gigabit industrial Ethernet switch SM 20km

Unmanaged Gigabit industrial Ethernet switch SM 20km

Payment Type: L/C,T/T,Paypal,Money Gram,Western Union
Incoterm: FOB,CIF,FCA
Min. Order: 1 Piece/Pieces
Delivery Time: 7 Days
Download:

Basic Info

    Model No.: NT-IN324S-20

    Communication Mode: Full-Duplex & Half-Duplex

    Ethernet Port QTY: 4

    Fiber Type: Dual Fiber, Single Mode

    Wavelength: 1310nm

    Connector Type: SC

    Distance: 20km

    Power Supply: DC24V

    MTBF: 100000 Hours

    Working Temperature: -40℃-80℃

    Dimension: 155mm(length)×125mm(wide)×50mm(height)

    Weight: 1.2KG

    Warranty: 5 Years

    Type: Optical Switch

    Transmission Rate: 10/100/1000Mbps

Additional Info

    Packaging: 14 pieces in one carton with size 48*36*39cm

    Productivity: 5000pcs/day

    Brand: N-net

    Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air,Express

    Place of Origin: China

    Supply Ability: 5000pcs around 10-20 days

    Certificate: CE, FCC,ISO9001

    HS Code: 8536700000

    Port: Shenzhen,Shanghai,Beijing

Product Description

Overview:


10 / 100M dual-core multimode adaptive Ethernet optical fiber transceiver, using the latest US KENDIN chip, high-quality optical transceiver module (brand new brand-name products)

N-net NT-IN324S-20 is Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Switch with 4 ports 10/100/1000Base-Tx to 2 ports 1000Base-Fx. The transmission distance can be 20km/40km/60km/80km/100km.

Stable performance and excellent quality. It is suitable for telecommunication, broadcasting, broadband and other network environments that require high performance and high reliability.

N-net NT-IN324S-20 Industrial Switch features 10/100/1000Mbps transfer speeds. It supports full/half-duplex auto-negotiation and auto MDI/MDIX operation allowing you to connect your network devices without hassles.

· One RJ45 electrical port and one SC / ST / FC optical port to realize the photoelectric signal conversion between twisted pair and optical fiber;

N-net NT-IN324S-20 Industrial Ethernet Switch is housed with DIN rail mountable plastic compact case which is an ideal solution for applications in harsh environments.

· Comply with IEEE802.3 10Base-T and IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards;
· With 10M / 100M adaptive ability;

Besides, thoese switch are built with relay alarm to notify users when power fails or link down occurs.


Features


1. Built-in efficient switching core to implement flow control and reduce broadcast packets

2. Support Agreement:IEEE802.3 10Base-T, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX, IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T, IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX IEEE802.3x Flow Control, IEEE802.3at PSE

3. 10/100/1000Base-TX can automatically identify the direct line and cross-line, is compatible with Various cards, switches, HUB and other Ethernet devices

4. This Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Switch uses a store-and-forward mechanism to avoid packet loss and error frames

5. Support full-duplex flow control / half-duplex back pressure mode

6. Jumbo frames support a maximum of 9000 bytes

7. 12V to 48V DC or 24V AC Wide power input, redundant power and reverse polarity protection

8. -40 To 80℃ operating temperature to meet a variety of complex environments

9. IP40 protection standard housing

10. Power port and Ethernet port supports ESD protection and EFT protection

11. DIN rail and panel mounting for efficient usage

12. Support Dual-fiber multi-mode, dual-fiber single-mode and single-fiber single-mode fiber port selection, expanded the needs of users

13. 12 GBPS back plane bandwidth, 1 k MAC address automatic learning and 1 MB internal cache for data buffer


Certification


EMI

FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A

EMC

FCC,CE

EMS

EN61000-4-2 (ESD), Level 4

EN61000-4-3 (RS), Level 3

EN61000-4-4 (EFT), Level 4

EN61000-4-5 (Surge), Level 4

EN61000-4-6 (CS), Level 3

EN61000-4-8, Level 5

EN61000-4-11

Shock

IEC 60068-2-27

Free Fall

IEC 60068-2-32

Vibration

IEC 60068-2-6

Green product

RoHS



Packaging


Industrial Gigabit Ethernet switch




Industrial Gigabit Ethernet switch

Industrial Gigabit Ethernet switch

Industrial Gigabit Ethernet switch


Looking for ideal Industrial Gigabit Switch Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the Unmanaged Gigabit Industrial Ethernet Switch are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of Gigabit Industrial Ethernet Switch. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Industrial Ethernet Switch > Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Switch

Send Inquiry

Dolly Xu

Ms. Dolly Xu

Tel:86-755-83874688

Fax:86-755-33297282

Mobile Phone:+8615914068691Contact me with Whatsapp

Email:dolly@n-net.com.cn

Address:5-6 floor, C Building, Yiyuantong Industrial Zone,Xuexiang Community, Bantian, Longgang District, Shenzhen, Guangdong