http://www.nnetswitch.com
Home > Products > Industrial Ethernet Switch > Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Switch > Industrial-grade 1Fiber 2RJ45 Gigabit Ethernet Switch

Industrial-grade 1Fiber 2RJ45 Gigabit Ethernet Switch

    Payment Type: L/C,T/T,Paypal,Western Union
    Incoterm: FOB,CIF,FCA
    Min. Order: 1 Piece/Pieces
    Delivery Time: 4 Days
Basic Info

Model No.: NT-IN312S-20

Ethernet Port QTY: 2

Fiber Type: Single Mode, Dual Fiber

Wavelength: 1310nm

Connector Type: SC

Distance: 20km, 40km, 60km, 80km, 100km, 120km

Power Supply: 12-48VDC Or 24VAC

MTBF: 100,000hours

Working Temperature: 100,000hours

Dimension: 140mm (W)×110mm (D)×40 Mm (H)

Weight: 1kg

Warranty: 5Years

Communication Mode: Full-Duplex & Half-Duplex

Type: Optical Switch

Transmission Rate: 10/100/1000Mbps

Additional Info

Packaging: Carton

Productivity: 5000pcs/day

Brand: N-net

Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air,Express

Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China

Supply Ability: 5000pcs around 10-20 days

Certificate: CE, FCC,ISO9001

HS Code: 8536700000

Port: Shenzhen,Yantian

Product Description

Overview


The N-net NT-IN312S-20 is an Industrial Ethernet Switch with 1Fiber and 2RJ45 port, is designed to convert Ethernet networks to fiber networks by transparently converting

Ethernet signals to optic signals. It will extend transmission distance of network to 20Km via fiber port, and the UTP port can support 100 to 250 meters transmission at 10M, 100M,1000M

application, PoE optional. It provides an integrated power supply with a wide range of voltages for worldwide operation, it also offers dual 12~48 VDC power inputs redundant.


Features

1. Built-in efficient switching core to implement flow control and reduce broadcast packets

2. Standard:IEEE802.3 10Base-T.IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX.IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T. IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX.IEEE802.3x Flow Control. IEEE802.3at PSE

3. 10/100/1000Base-TX can automatically identify the direct-line(MDI) and cross-line(MDIX), is compatible with Various cards, Ethernet switches, HUB and other Ethernet devices

4. This Industrial Network Switch applies a store-and-forward mechanism to avoid packet loss and error frames

5. Support cut-through transmission and full-duplex flow control / half-duplex back pressure mode

6. Jumbo frames support a maximum of 1536 bytes

7. 12V to 48V DC or 24V AC Wide power input, redundant power and reverse polarity protection

8. -40 to 80 ℃ operating temperature to meet a variety of complex environments

9. IP40 protection standard for housing

10. This Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Switch Support Ethernet ESD protection and DC power EFT protection

11. DIN rail and panel mounting for easy installation

12. Support Dual-fiber multi-mode, dual-fiber single-mode and single-fiber single-mode fiber port selection, expanded the needs of users

13. 12 G switch fabric, 1K MAC address automatic learning table and 512 kb internal data buffer

14. Support max to 2 PSE port, and each port can supply power up to 25.5W(optional)

15. This Industrial Fiber Switch Support SFP fiber module


Specifications


Parameter

Specifications

Design Level

Industrial grade IP40 design standards

Access mode

10/100/1000Mbps

Standard

IEEE802.3 10Base-T.IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX.IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T.

IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX.IEEE802.3x Flow Control. IEEE802.3at PSE

Wavelength

850nm/1310nm/1550nm

Transmission distance

Dual-fiber multi-mode:500km

Single fiber single mode: 20/40/60/80km

Dual-fiber single mode:20/40/60/80/100km

Category-5 twisted pairs: 100m

Port

Two RJ45 ports:

Connecting STP/UTP category-5/6 twisted pairs, EIA568A/B

One optical port:

Multi-mode :SC/FC/LC(50/125, 62.5/125μm)

Single mode : SC/FC/LC (8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125 or 10/125μm)

Conversion mechanism

Store and Forward

MAC address table

1K

Buffer space

Built in 512Kb RAM for data buffer

Flow control

Full duplex: flow control;

Half duplex: back pressure

BER

<10-9

MTBF

50,000 hours

LED indicator

Power Supply : PWR 1 , PWR 2

(1~2)UTP Port: POE ,L/A ,1000

Fiber Port: SD

Power supply

Power Input Range: 12 ~ 48VDC/24VAC ,

6-PIN Terminals, Redundant dual power

Power consumption

<5W (without PSE function)

Operating temperature

-40~80ºC

Operating humidity

5%~90% non-condensing

Storage Temperature

-40~85ºC

Storage humidity

5%~90% non-condensing

Dimensions

140mm (W)×110mm (D)×40 mm (H)

Weight



Certification


EMI

FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A

EMC

FCC,CE

EMS

EN61000-4-2 (ESD), Level 4

EN61000-4-3 (RS), Level 3

EN61000-4-4 (EFT), Level 4

EN61000-4-5 (Surge), Level 4

EN61000-4-6 (CS), Level 3

EN61000-4-8, Level 5

EN61000-4-11

Shock

IEC 60068-2-27

Free Fall

IEC 60068-2-32

Vibration

IEC 60068-2-6

Green product

RoHS

Looking for ideal Industrial-grade 1Fiber 2RJ45 Gigabit Switch Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the Industrial 1Fiber 2RJ45 Gigabit Switch are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of Industrial 3 Port Ethernet Switch. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Industrial Ethernet Switch > Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Switch

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
Peter Hu Mr. Peter Hu
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier