http://www.nnetswitch.com
Home > Products > Industrial Ethernet Switch > Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Switch > industrial gigabit media converter

industrial gigabit media converter

    Payment Type: L/C,T/T,Paypal,Western Union
    Incoterm: FOB,CIF,FCA
    Min. Order: 1 Piece/Pieces
    Delivery Time: 4 Days
Basic Info

Model No.: NT-IN312

Type: Optical Switch

Ethernet Port QTY: 2

Fiber Type: Dual Fiber, Single Mode

Wavelength: 1310nm

Connector Type: SC

Distance: 20km, 40km, 60km, 80km, 100km, 120km

Communication Mode: Full-Duplex & Half-Duplex

Transmission Rate: 10/100/1000Mbps

Protection Level: IP40

Power Supply: DC24V

MTBF: 100000 Hours

Working Temperature: -40-85 Degree

Dimension: 155mm(Length)*125mm(Wide)*50mm(Height)

Weight: 1.2KG

Warranty: 5 Years

Additional Info

Packaging: Carton

Productivity: 5000pcs/day

Brand: N-net

Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air,Express

Place of Origin: China

Supply Ability: 5000pcs around 10-20 days

Certificate: CE, FCC,ISO9001

HS Code: 8536700000

Port: Shenzhen,Yantian

Product Description

Overview

NT-IN 312 series are 2-port 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-SX/LX Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Switch. It will extend transmission distance of network up to 100Km via fiber port, and the UTP port can operation at 10M, 100M,1000M application.

NT-IN 312 Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Switch series is packaged in a special compact IP40 metal case that allows either DIN rail or panel mounting for easy installation at control cabinet. It provides an integrated power supply with a wide range of voltages for worldwide operation. It also offers dual-redundant, reversible polarity 12V DC to 48V DC power supply inputs for high availability applications requiring dual or backup power inputs.

NT-IN312 Industrial Switch series complied with IEEE 802.3at High Power Over Ethernet technology (optional). It is downward compatible with 802.3af PoE standards to allow users flexibly deploy standard and high powered devices simultaneously with no need of software configuration. With Data and Power over Ethernet from one unit, NT-IN312 Industrial Fiber Switch series shall reduce cables deployment and eliminate the need for dedicated electrical outlets on the wall, ceiling or any unreachable place.

Features


  1. Built-in efficient switching core to implement flow control and reduce broadcast packets
  2. Standard:IEEE802.3 10Base-T.IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX.IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T. IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX.IEEE802.3x Flow Control. IEEE802.3at PSE
  3. 10/100/1000Base-TX can automatically identify the direct-line(MDI) and cross-line(MDIX), is compatible with Various cards, switches, HUB and other Ethernet devices
  4. It applies a store-and-forward mechanism to avoid packet loss and error frames
  5. Support cut-through transmission and full-duplex flow control / half-duplex back pressure mode
  6. Jumbo frames support a maximum of 1536 bytes
  7. 12V to 48V DC or 24V AC Wide power input, redundant power and reverse polarity protection
  8. -40 to 80 ℃ operating temperature to meet a variety of complex environments
  9. IP40 protection standard for housing
  10. Support Ethernet ESD protection and DC power EFT protection
  11. DIN rail and panel mounting for easy installation
  12. Support Dual-fiber multi-mode, dual-fiber single-mode and single-fiber single-mode fiber port selection, expanded the needs of users
  13. 12 G switch fabric, 1K MAC address automatic learning table and 512 kb internal data buffer
  14. Support max to 2 PSE port, and each port can supply power up to 25.5W(optional)
  15. This Industrial Ethernet Switch Support SFP fiber module


Specifications

Parameter

Specifications

Design Level

Industrial grade IP40 design standards

Access mode

10/100/1000Mbps

Standard

IEEE802.3 10Base-T.IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX.IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T.

IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX.IEEE802.3x Flow Control. IEEE802.3at PSE

Wavelength

850nm/1310nm/1550nm

Transmission distance

Dual-fiber multi-mode:500km

Single fiber single mode: 20/40/60/80km

Dual-fiber single mode:20/40/60/80/100km

Category-5 twisted pairs: 100m

Port

Two RJ45 ports:

Connecting STP/UTP category-5/6 twisted pairs, EIA568A/B

One optical port:

Multi-mode :SC/FC/LC(50/125, 62.5/125μm)

Single mode : SC/FC/LC (8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125 or 10/125μm)

Conversion mechanism

Store and Forward

MAC address table

1K

Buffer space

Built in 512Kb RAM for data buffer

Flow control

Full duplex: flow control;

Half duplex: back pressure

BER

<10-9

MTBF

50,000 hours

LED indicator

Power Supply : PWR 1 , PWR 2

(1~2)UTP Port: POE ,L/A ,1000

Fiber Port: SD

Power supply

Power Input Range: 12 ~ 48VDC/24VAC ,

6-PIN Terminals, Redundant dual power

Power consumption

<5W (without PSE function)

Operating temperature

-40~80ºC

Operating humidity

5%~90% non-condensing

Storage Temperature

-40~85ºC

Storage humidity

5%~90% non-condensing

Dimensions

140mm (W)×110mm (D)×40 mm (H)

Certification


EMI

FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A

EMC

FCC,CE

EMS

EN61000-4-2 (ESD), Level 4

EN61000-4-3 (RS), Level 3

EN61000-4-4 (EFT), Level 4

EN61000-4-5 (Surge), Level 4

EN61000-4-6 (CS), Level 3

EN61000-4-8, Level 5

EN61000-4-11

Shock

IEC 60068-2-27

Free Fall

IEC 60068-2-32

Vibration

IEC 60068-2-6

Green product

RoHS


Product Picture

Industrial Gigabit Ethernet switch

Looking for ideal 10/100/1000mbps Industrial Ethernet Switch Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the Industrial 3 Ports Gigabit Media Converter are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of Unmanaged Industrial Gigabit Switch. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Industrial Ethernet Switch > Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Switch

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
Peter Hu Mr. Peter Hu
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier