http://www.nnetswitch.com
Home > Products > Industrial Ethernet Switch > Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Switch > unmanaged industrial gigabit ethernet POE switch

unmanaged industrial gigabit ethernet POE switch

    Payment Type: L/C,T/T,Paypal,Western Union
    Incoterm: FOB,CIF,FCA
    Min. Order: 1 Piece/Pieces
    Delivery Time: 4 Days
Basic Info

Model No.: NT-IN311

IP 40 Protection Deign: Support Din-rail/desktop/wall Mounted

Type: Optical Switch

Ethernet Port QTY: 1

Fiber Type: Dual Fiber, Single Mode

Wavelength: 1310nm

Connector Type: SC

Distance: 20km, 40km, 60km, 80km, 100km, 120km

Communication Mode: Full-Duplex & Half-Duplex

Transmission Rate: 10/100/1000Mbps

Additional Info

Packaging: Carton

Productivity: 5000pcs/day

Brand: N-net

Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air,Express

Place of Origin: China

Supply Ability: 5000pcs around 10-20 days

Certificate: CE, FCC,ISO900

HS Code: 8517622990

Port: Shenzhen,Yantian

Product Description

Overview

NT-IN311 series are Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Switch. It will extend transmission distance of network up to 100 Km via fiber port, and the UTP port can operation at 10/100/1000M application.

NT-IN311 Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Switch series is packaged in a special compact IP40 metal case that allows either DIN rail or panel mounting for easy installation at control cabinet. It provides an integrated power supply with a wide range of voltages for worldwide operation. It also offers dual-redundant, reversible polarity 12V DC to 48V DC power supply inputs for high availability applications requiring dual or backup power inputs.

NT-IN311 Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Switch series complied with IEEE 802.3at High Power Over Ethernet technology (optional). It is downward compatible with 802.3af PoE standards to allow users flexibly deploy standard and high powered devices simultaneously with no need of software configuration. With Data and Power over Ethernet from one unit, NT-IN311 Industrial Gigabit Ethernet switch series shall reduce cables deployment and eliminate the need for dedicated electrical outlets on the wall, ceiling or any unreachable place.

Features

Built-in efficient switching core to implement flow control and reduce broadcast packets

Standard:IEEE802.3 10Base-T.IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX.IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T.IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX.IEEE802.3x Flow Control.IEEE802.3at PSE

10/100/1000Base-TX can automatically identify the direct-line(MDI) and cross-line(MDIX), is compatible with Various cards, switches, HUB and other Ethernet devices

This Industrial Gigabit Ethernet switch applies store-and-forward mechanism to avoid packet loss and error frames

Support wire-speed transmission and full-duplex flow control / half-duplex back pressure mode

Jumbo frames support a maximum of 1536 bytes

12V to 48V DC or 24V AC Wide power input, redundant power and reverse polarity protection

-40 to 80 ℃ operating temperature to meet a variety of complex environments

IP40 protection standard for housing

Power port and Ethernet port supports ESD protection and EFT protection

DIN rail and panel mounting for easy installation.

Support Dual-fiber multi-mode, dual-fiber single-mode and single-fiber single-mode fiber port selection, expanded the needs of users

Support POE power supply up to 25.5W(optional)

This Industrial Gigabit Ethernet switch Support SFP fiber module

Specifications

Parameter

Specifications

Design Level

Industrial grade IP40 design standards

Access mode

10/100/1000Mbps

Standard

IEEE802.3 10Base-T.IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX.IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T.

IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX.IEEE802.3x Flow Control. IEEE802.3at PSE

Wavelength

850nm/1310nm/1550nm

Transmission distance

Dual-fiber multi-mode:500km

Single fiber single mode:20/40/60/80km

Dual-fiber single mode:20/40/60/80/100km

Category-5 twisted pairs:100m

Port

One RJ45 port:

Connecting STP/UTP category-5/6 twisted pairs, EIA568A/B

One optical port:

Multi-mode :SC/FC/LC(50/125, 62.5/125μm)

Single mode : SC/FC/LC (8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125 or 10/125μm)

Conversion mechanism

Store and Forward

MAC address table

1K

Buffer space

Built in 512Kb RAM for data buffer

Flow control

Full duplex: flow control;

Half duplex: back pressure

BER

<10-9

MTBF

50,000 hours

LED indicator

Power Supply : PWR 1 , PWR 2

UTP Port: POE, L/A ,1000

Fiber Port: SD

Power supply

Power Input Range: 12 ~ 48VDC/24VAC ,

6-PIN Terminals, Redundant dual power

Power consumption

<4W (without PSE function)

Operating temperature

-40~80ºC

Operating humidity

5%~90% non-condensing

Storage Temperature

-40~85ºC

Storage humidity

5%~90% non-condensing

Dimensions

140mm (W)×110mm (D)×40 mm (H)

Weight

Certification



EMI

FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A

EMC

FCC,CE

EMS

EN61000-4-2 (ESD), Level 4

EN61000-4-3 (RS), Level 3

EN61000-4-4 (EFT), Level 4

EN61000-4-5 (Surge), Level 4

EN61000-4-6 (CS), Level 3

EN61000-4-8, Level 5

EN61000-4-11

Shock

IEC 60068-2-27

Free Fall

IEC 60068-2-32

Vibration

IEC 60068-2-6

Green product

RoHS



Product picture

Industrial Gigabit Ethernet switch

Looking for ideal Unmanaged Industrial 10/100/1000M Media Converter Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the Gigabit One Fiber Port Media Converter are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of Gigabit One Ethernet Port. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Industrial Ethernet Switch > Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Switch

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
Peter Hu Mr. Peter Hu
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier