Communicate with Supplier? Supplier
Peter Hu Mr. Peter Hu
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier

Shenzhen N-net Technology Co.,Ltd

Products

Home > Products > Industrial Ethernet Switch > Industrial Gigabit Ethernet POE Switch > Industrial 10/100/1000M Ethernet switch

Industrial 10/100/1000M Ethernet switch
Industrial 10/100/1000M Ethernet switch

Industrial 10/100/1000M Ethernet switch

Payment Type: L/C,T/T,Paypal,Western Union
Incoterm: FOB,CIF,FCA
Min. Order: 1 Piece/Pieces
Delivery Time: 3 Days

Basic Info

    Model No.: NT-IN322BF-1POE

    Transmission Rate: 1000Mbps, 10/100/1000Mbps

    Communication Mode: Full-Duplex & Half-Duplex

    Type: Optical Switch

    Ethernet Port QTY: 2

    Fiber Type: Dual Fiber, Single Mode

    Wavelength: 1310nm

    Connector Type: SC

    Distance: 20km, 40km, 60km, 80km, 100km, 120km

    Protection Level: IP 40

    Power Supply: DC24V

    MTBF: 100000 Hours

    Working Temperature: -40-85 Degree

    Dimension: 155mm(Length)*125mm(Wide)*50(Height)

    Weight: 1.2KG

    Warranty: 5 Years

Additional Info

    Packaging: Carton

    Productivity: 5000pcs/day

    Brand: N-net

    Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air,Express

    Place of Origin: China

    Supply Ability: 5000pcs around 10-20 days

    Certificate: CE, FCC,ISO9001

    HS Code: 8536700000

    Port: Shenzhen,Yantian

Product Description

Overview

NT-IN322BF Industrial Gigabit Ethernet POE Switch series is an Industrial gigabit redundancy switch with dual fiber port redundancy, providing 2-port 10/100/1000BASE-TX Ethernet ports and additional two 100/ 1000Base-FX fiber ports. Rigorous industrial design makes it stable and reliable with basic protection, as well as flexible enough for Ethernet expansion in harsh industrial environments. When the main fiber broke down, NT-IN322BF Industrial 10/100/1000M Ethernet Switch can switch to redundant fiber within 1ms.

NT-IN322BF Industrial Gigabit Ethernet POE Switch series is either rack-mountable with DIN rail or panel mounted in cabinet for easy installation. Wide range of working temperature, power supply backup, IP40 protection, LED indicators and compact design, all these make NT-IN322BF Industrial 10/100/1000M Ethernet Switch a perfect solution for special industrial application site.

NT-IN322BF-AT (AF) Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Switch series is the POE version of NT-IN322BF with two POE Ethernet ports, powering POE IP camera, AP and IP phone over Ethernet cable. NT-IN322BF-AT (AF) Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Switch supports IEEE802.3at with 25.5W output, compatible with IEEE802.3af.

Features


  1. Dual fiber port redundancy available with DIP switch
  2. Built-in efficient switching core to implement flow control and reduce broadcast packets
  3. Protocol supported: IEE802.3 10Base-T, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX, IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T, IEEE802.3z
  4. 1000Base-SX/LX, IEEE802.3x Flow Control, IEEE802.3at PSE
  5. 10/100/1000Base-TX can automatically identify the direct line and cross-line, is compatible with various cards,
  6. switches, HUB and other Ethernet devices
  7. Take store-and-forward mechanism to avoid packet loss and error frames
  8. Provide four independent 10M/100Mbps/1000Mbps self-adaptive twisted pair ports; realize Ethernet port
  9. redundancy and multiple users access.
  10. This Industrial Network Switch Support up to 1536 bytes packet.
  11. This Industrial Switch Support full-duplex flow control / half-duplex back pressure mode
  12. 12V--48V DC or 24V AC power supply input, redundant power and reverse polarity protection
  13. -40 to 80℃ operating temperature to meet a variety of complex environment
  14. IP40 standard protection housing.
  15. Supports ESD protection at Ethernet port and EFT protection.
  16. Easy installation, DIN rail or panel mountable.
  17. Dual fiber multi mode, single mode and WDM single mode fiber compatible.
  18. This Industrial Gigabit Ethernet POE Switch Support POE power supply up to 25.5W (optional)
  19. 12 Gbps back plane bandwidth, 1 k MAC address automatic learning and 512kb internal cache for data buffer



Specification

Parameter

Specification

Design Level

Industrial IP40 design standards

Access mode

10/100/1000Mbps

Protocols

IEEE802.3 10Base-T,IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX,IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T,

IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX,IEEE802.3x Flow Control.IEEE802.3at PSE

Wavelength

850nm/1310nm/1550nm

Transmission distance

Dual-fiber multi-mode:500m

Single fiber single mode: 20/40/60/80/100km

Dual-fiber single mode:20/40/60/80/100km

Category-5 twisted pairs: 100m EIA 568A/B

Port

2 RJ45 ports:

Connecting STP/UTP category-5 twisted pairs, EIA568A/B

2 optical ports:

Multi-mode :SC/FC/LC/ST(50/125, 62.5/125μm)

Single mode : SC/FC/LC/ST (9/125μm)

Conversion

Store and Forward

MAC

1K

Buffer space

512Kb

Flow control

Full duplex: flow control;

Half duplex: back pressure

Time-delay

Store and Forward: max. 9.6μs

BER

<10-9

MTBF

50,000 hours

LED indicator

Power Supply : PWR 1,PWR 2

POE at UTP port: POE1, POE2

Fiber Port: F1,F2

Power supply

Power Input Range: 12 ~ 48VDC/24VAC ,

6-PIN Terminals, Redundant dual power

Power consumption

<5W (without PSE function)

Storage humidity

5%~90% non-condensing

Operating humidity

5%~90% non-condensing

Parameter

Specification

Operating temperature

-40~80℃

Storage Temperature

-40~80℃

Dimension

140mm(D)×110mm(W)×40mm(H)



Certification


EMI

FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A

EMC

FCC,CE

EMS

EN61000-4-2 (ESD), Level 4

EN61000-4-3 (RS), Level 3

EN61000-4-4 (EFT), Level 4

EN61000-4-5 (Surge), Level 4

EN61000-4-6 (CS), Level 3

EN61000-4-8, Level 5

EN61000-4-11

Shock

IEC 60068-2-27

Free Fall

IEC 60068-2-32

Vibration

IEC 60068-2-6

Green product

RoHS


Applicaton

Industrial POE Switch



Looking for ideal 10/100/1000Mbps Switch with POE Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the Gigabit POE Industrial Switch are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of Gigabit Unmanaged POE Switch. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Industrial Ethernet Switch > Industrial Gigabit Ethernet POE Switch

Send Inquiry

Peter Hu

Mr. Peter Hu

Email:

sales@n-net.com.cn

Send Inquiry

Tel:86-755-83874688

Fax:86-755-33297282

Mobile Phone:+8613714293521Contact me with Whatsapp

Email:sales@n-net.com.cn

Address:5-6 floor, C Building, Yiyuantong Industrial Zone,Xuexiang Community, Bantian, Longgang District, Shenzhen, Guangdong