http://www.nnetswitch.com
Home > Products > Industrial Media Converter > Industrial Fast Media Converter > Industrial 10/100 Fast Ethernet Media Converter

Industrial 10/100 Fast Ethernet Media Converter

    Payment Type: L/C,T/T,Paypal,Western Union
    Incoterm: FOB,CIF,FCA
    Min. Order: 1 Piece/Pieces
    Delivery Time: 4 Days
Basic Info

Model No.: NT-IN111-2

Fiber Type: Dual Fiber, Multi Mode

Connector Type: SC

Distance: 2km

Communication Mode: Full-Duplex & Half-Duplex

Type: Optical Switch

Transmission Rate: 10/100Mbps

Ethernet Port QTY: 1

Wavelength: 850nm

Protection Level: IP40

Power Supply: DC24V

MTBF: 100000 Hours

Working Temperature: -40-85 Degree

Dimension: 155mm(Length)*125mm(Wide)*50mm(Height)

Weight: 1.2KG

Warranty: 5 Years

Additional Info

Packaging: Carton

Productivity: 5000pcs/day

Brand: N-net

Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air,Express

Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China

Supply Ability: 5000pcs around 10-20 days

Certificate: CE, FCC,ISO9001

HS Code: 8517622990

Port: Shenzhen,Guangzhou

Product Description

Overview


The N-net NT-IN111-2 is an Industrial Media Converter, is designed to convert Ethernet networks to fiber networks by transparently converting Ethernet signals to optic signals. It will extend transmission distance of network to 2Km via fiber port, and the UTP port can operate at 10M or 100M application. The NT-IN111-2 Industrial Fast Media Converter with wide operating temperature range from -40 ~ 85°C and accepts a wide voltage range from dual 12~48 VDC power inputs, so it is suitable for harsh operating environments.


Features

  1. Built-in efficient switching core to implement flow control and reduce broadcast packets
  2. Standard: IEEE802.3u 100BASE-FX, IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX, IEEE802.3 10BASE-T,
  3. IEEE802.3x Flow Control, IEEE802.3at PSE
  4. 10/100Base-TX can automatically identify the direct line and cross-line, is compatible with Various cards, switches, HUB and other Ethernet devices
  5. It uses a store-and-forward mechanism to avoid packet loss and error frames
  6. Support cut-through transmission and full-duplex flow control / half-duplex back pressure mode
  7. Support jumbo frame up to 9K(cut-through mode)
  8. 12V to 48V DC or 24V AC Wide power input, redundant power and reverse polarity protection
  9. -40 To 85℃ operating temperature to meet a variety of complex environments
  10. IP40 protection standard housing
  11. Power port and Ethernet port supports ESD protection and EFT protection
  12. DIN rail and panel mounting for efficient usage
  13. Support dual-fiber multi-mode, dual-fiber single-mode and single-fiber single-mode fiber port selection, expanded the needs of users
  14. Support DIP switches for operation mode setting
  15. This Industrial Media Converter Support POE power supply up to 25.5W(optional)


Specifications


Parameter

Specifications

Design Level

Industrial grade IP30 design standards

Access mode

10/100Mbps

Standard

IEEE802.3u 100BASE-FX/TX, IEEE802.3 10BASE-T, IEEE802.3x Flow Control, IEEE802.3at PSE

Wavelength

1310nm/1550nm

Transmission distance

Dual-fiber multi-mode:2 km

Single fiber single mode: 20/40/60/80/100 km

Dual-fiber single mode:20/40/60/80/100 /120 km

Category-5 twisted pairs: 100m

Port

One RJ45 port:

Connecting STP/UTP category-5 twisted pairs, EIA568A/B

One optical port:

Multi-mode :SC / FC/LC(50/125, 62.5/125μm)

Single mode : SC / FC/LC (8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125 or 10/125μm)

Conversion means

Store and Forward mode or Cut-Through mode

Address table

1K

Buffer space

Built in 288Kb RAM for data buffer

Flow control

Full duplex: flow control;

Half duplex: back pressure

BER

<10-9

MTBF

50,000 hrs

LED indicator

Power Supply : PWR 1 , PWR 2

UTP Port: POE1, L/A,100M

Fiber Port: F1

Power supply

Power Input Range: 12 ~ 48VDC/24VAC ,

6-PIN Terminals, Redundant dual power

Power consumption

<5W (without PSE function)

Operating temperature

-40~85ºC

Operating humidity

5%~90% non-condensing

Storage Temperature

-40~85ºC

Storage humidity

5%~90% non-condensing

Dimensions

140mm (W)×110mm (D)×40mm (H)

Weight


Certification

EMI

FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A

EMC

FCC,CE

EMS

EN61000-4-2 (ESD), Level 4

EN61000-4-3 (RS), Level 3

EN61000-4-4 (EFT), Level 4

EN61000-4-5 (Surge), Level 4

EN61000-4-6 (CS), Level 3

EN61000-4-8, Level 5

EN61000-4-11

Shock

IEC 60068-2-27

Free Fall

IEC 60068-2-32

Vibration

IEC 60068-2-6

Green product

RoHS

Looking for ideal Industrial 10/100 Media Converter Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the Industrial 10/100 Fast Ethernet Converter are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of Industrial 10/100 Fast Media Converter. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Industrial Media Converter > Industrial Fast Media Converter

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
Peter Hu Mr. Peter Hu
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier