Communicate with Supplier? Supplier
Dolly Xu Ms. Dolly Xu
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier

Shenzhen N-net High-Tech Co.,Ltd

Products

Home > Products > Industrial Ethernet Switch > Industrial Fast Ethernet Switch > Industrial Unmanaged 10/100M Multi-port PoE Switch

Industrial Unmanaged 10/100M Multi-port PoE Switch
Industrial Unmanaged 10/100M Multi-port PoE Switch

Industrial Unmanaged 10/100M Multi-port PoE Switch

Payment Type: L/C,T/T,Paypal,Western Union
Incoterm: FOB,CIF,FCA
Min. Order: 1 Piece/Pieces
Delivery Time: 4 Days

Basic Info

    Model No.: NT-IN118-4POE

    Communication Mode: Full-Duplex & Half-Duplex

    Type: Optical Switch

    Transmission Rate: 10/100Mbps

    Ethernet Port QTY: 8

    Fiber Type: Dual Fiber, Single Mode

    Wavelength: 1310nm

    Connector Type: SC

    Distance: 20km, 40km, 60km, 80km, 100km, 120km

    Protection Level: IP40

    Power Supply: DC24V

    MTBF: 100000 Hours

    Working Temperature: -40-85 Degree

    Dimension: 155mm(Length)*125mm(Wide)50mm(Height)

    Weight: 1.2KG

    Warranty: 5 Years

Additional Info

    Packaging: Carton

    Productivity: 5000pcs/day

    Brand: N-net

    Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air,Express

    Place of Origin: China

    Supply Ability: 5000pcs around 10-20 days

    Certificate: CE, FCC,ISO900

    HS Code: 8536700000

    Port: Shenzhen,Yantian

Product Description

Overview


When Ethernet is used in information technology, the application layer includes common protocols such as HT-TP, FTP, SNMP, etc.

The N-net NT-IN118S-20 is Industrial Fast Ethernet Switch with 9 ports.

However, when it is used in industrial control, the application layer is real-time communication, objects used for system configuration, and engineering The application protocol of the model has no unified application layer protocol until the 21st century,

It supports 8 port 10/100BASE-T and 1 port 100Base-X.

but there are 4 main protocols that have been widely supported and have developed corresponding products: HSE, Modbus TCP / IP, ProfINet, Ethernet / IP.

NT-IN118S-20 is Industrial Fast Ethernet Switch packaged in a compact IP40 case that allows either DIN rail or panel mounting for efficient usage of cabinet space.

HSE
Foundation Fieldbus FF released the Ethernet specification in 2000, called HSE (High Speed Ethernet).

NT-IN118S-20-AT (AF) Industrial Switch series can support 4 ports POE function.

HSE is a combination of Ethernet protocol IEEE802.3, TCP / IP protocol family and FFIll.

Without power and wires, can power supply for HD IP Camera, wireless AP.IP phone and so on. Our unmanaged Fast Network Switch support IEEE802.3at, 25.5W output. It supports single mode dual fiber.

The FF Fieldbus Foundation clearly positions HSE to realize the integration of the control network and the Internet.

Features


  1. Built-in efficient switching core to implement flow control and reduce broadcast packets
  2. Standard::IEEE802.3u 100BASE-FX,IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX. IEEE802.3 10BASE-T.
  3. IEEE802.3x Flow Control. IEEE802.3at
  4. 10/100Base-TX can automatically identify the direct line and cross-line, is compatible with various cards, switches, HUB and other Ethernet devices.
  5. This Industrial Fiber Switch uses a store-and-forward mechanism to avoid packet loss and error frames
  6. Support 8 standalone 10M/100Mbps Adaptive switched twisted-pair cable. Realize electricity back-up and mutil-user access
  7. Support jumbo frame up to 1600Bytes
  8. Support cut-through transmission and full-duplex flow control / half-duplex back pressure mode
  9. 12V to 48V DC or 24V AC Wide power input, redundant power and reverse polarity protection
  10. -40 To 85℃ operating temperature to meet a variety of complex environments
  11. IP40 protection standard housing
  12. Power port and Ethernet port supports ESD protection and EFT protection
  13. DIN rail and panel mounting for efficient usage
  14. Support dual-fiber multi-mode, dual-fiber single-mode and single-fiber single-mode fiber port selection, expanded the needs of users
  15. Support POE power supply up to 25.5W (optional)
  16. Provide up to 4K MAC address entries and built in 1.25 Mb RAM
  17. Provide up to 4K MAC address entries and built in 1.25 Mb RAM
  18. Dual fiber single mode

Specifications:


Parameter

Specifications

Design Level

Industrial grade IP40 design standards

Access mode

10/100Mbps

Standard

IEEE802.3u 100BASE-FX,IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX. IEEE802.3 10BASE-T.

IEEE802.3x Flow Control. IEEE802.3at

Wavelength

1310nm/1550nm

Transmission distance

Dual-fiber multi-mode:2 km

Dual-fiber single mode:20/40/60/80/100 /120 km

Category-5 twisted pairs: 100m

Port

Eight RJ45 port:

Connecting STP/UTP category-5 twisted pairs, EIA568A/B

Two optical port:

Single-mode :SC / FC/LC

Conversion means

Store and Forward mode

Address table

4K

Buffer space

1.25 Mbit

Flow control

Full duplex: flow control; Half duplex: back pressure

Delay

store-and-forward:9.6us

BER

<10-9

MTBF

50,000 hrs

LED indicator

POE1 ( POE1 power on/off).POE2 ( POE2 power on /off).POE3 ( POE3 power on/off).

POE4 ( POE4 power on/off),( 54141407,1~8) UTP Port: L/A ,100

PWR1(PWR1 power on/off) ,PWR2(PWR2 power on/off)

F1(F1 Link/transmission)

Power supply

Power Input Range: 12 ~ 48VDC/24VAC ,

6-PIN Terminals, Redundant dual power

Power consumption

7W

Storage humidity

5%~90% non-condensing

Operating humidity

5%~90% non-condensing

Operating temperature

-40~85℃

Storage Temperature

-40~85℃

Dimensions

155mm×125mm×50mm (W×D×H)


Certification


EMI

FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A

EMC

FCC,CE

EMS

EN61000-4-2 (ESD), Level 4

EN61000-4-3 (RS), Level 3

EN61000-4-4 (EFT), Level 4

EN61000-4-5 (Surge), Level 4

EN61000-4-6 (CS), Level 3

EN61000-4-8, Level 5

EN61000-4-11

Shock

IEC 60068-2-27

Free Fall

IEC 60068-2-32

Vibration

IEC 60068-2-6

Application

Industrial Fast Ethernet switch


Looking for ideal Industrial Unmanaged 10/100M POE Switch Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the Industrial 10/100M Multi-port POE Switch are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of Industrial 9 Ports Unmanaged PoE Switch. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Industrial Ethernet Switch > Industrial Fast Ethernet Switch

Send Inquiry

Dolly Xu

Ms. Dolly Xu

Tel:86-755-83874688

Fax:86-755-33297282

Mobile Phone:+8615914068691Contact me with Whatsapp

Email:dolly@n-net.com.cn

Address:5-6 floor, C Building, Yiyuantong Industrial Zone,Xuexiang Community, Bantian, Longgang District, Shenzhen, Guangdong