Communicate with Supplier? Supplier
Dolly Xu Ms. Dolly Xu
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier

Shenzhen N-net High-Tech Co.,Ltd

Products

Home > Products > Industrial Ethernet Switch > Industrial Fast Ethernet Switch > Unmanaged Fast industrial Ethernet Switch MM

Unmanaged Fast industrial Ethernet Switch MM
Unmanaged Fast industrial Ethernet Switch MM
Unmanaged Fast industrial Ethernet Switch MM
Unmanaged Fast industrial Ethernet Switch MM
Unmanaged Fast industrial Ethernet Switch MM

Unmanaged Fast industrial Ethernet Switch MM

Payment Type: L/C,T/T,Paypal,Money Gram,Western Union
Incoterm: FOB,CFR,CIF,FCA
Min. Order: 1 Piece/Pieces
Delivery Time: 8 Days
Download:

Basic Info

    Model No.: NT-IN128-2

    Communication Mode: Full-Duplex & Half-Duplex

    Ethernet Port QTY: 8

    Fiber Type: Dual Fiber, Multi Mode

    Connector Type: SC

    Distance: 2km

    Power Supply: DC24V

    MTBF: 100000 Hours

    Working Temperature: -40℃-80℃

    Dimension: 155mm(length)×125mm(wide)×50mm(height)

    Weight: 1.2KG

    Warranty: 5 Years

    Type: Optical Switch

    Transmission Rate: 10/100Mbps

    Wavelength: 850nm

Additional Info

    Packaging: 14 pieces in one carton with size 48*36*39cm

    Productivity: 5000pcs/day

    Brand: N-net

    Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air,Express

    Place of Origin: China

    Supply Ability: 5000pcs around 10-20 days

    Certificate: CE, FCC,ISO9001

    HS Code: 8536700000

    Port: Shenzhen,Shanghai,Beijing

Product Description

Overview


N-net NT-IN128-2 is Industrial Fast Ethernet Switch. It equipped 4 ports 10/100Base-TX to 1-port 100Base-FX. The Ethernet Switch can transmit network up to 2Km over fiber optical cable, and the UTP port can operate at 10M or 100M application.As active network components, N-net NT-IN128-2 Network Switch permit the structuring of an industrial communication network into electrical or optical line. They distribute data to defined addressees, thereby structuring the data traffic which in turn significantly increases the data throughput and network performance. The versions of the unmanaged Industrial Fiber Switch ensures optimized implementation whatever the requirements.It is designed to operate in industrial environments, is housed in a rugged DIN-rail-mounted steel enclosure. Optional panel and rack mount kits are also available. The switch comes standard with extended temperature rating, extended shock and vibration specs, redundant power inputs.


Features


1. Built-in efficient switching core to implement flow control and reduce broadcast packets

2. Standard: IEEE802.3u, 100BASE-FX, IEEE802.3u, 100BASE-TX, IEEE802.3, 10BASE-T, IEEE802.3x Flow Control, IEEE802.3at

3. 10/100Base-TX can automatically identify the direct line and cross-line, is compatible with Various cards, switches, HUB and other Ethernet devices

4. This Industrial Ethernet Switch uses a store-and-forward mechanism to avoid packet loss and error frames

5. Support cut-through transmission and full-duplex flow control / half-duplex back pressure mode

6. This Industrial Fast Ethernet Switch Support jumbo frame up to 1552K(store-forward mode)

7. 12V to 48V DC or 24V AC Wide power input, redundant power and reverse polarity protection

8. -40 To 80℃ operating temperature to meet a variety of complex environments

9. IP40 protection standard housing

10. Power port and Ethernet port supports ESD protection and EFT protection

11. DIN rail and panel mounting for efficient usage

12. Support dual-fiber multi-mode, dual-fiber single-mode and single-fiber single-mode fiber port selection, expanded the needs of users



Packing
Industrial Fast Ethernet switch

Industrial Fast Ethernet switch

Industrial Fast Ethernet switch

Industrial Fast Ethernet switch





Looking for ideal Unmanaged Industrial Switch Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the Fast Industrial Switch Unmanaged are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of Fast Industrial Ethernet Switch MM. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Industrial Ethernet Switch > Industrial Fast Ethernet Switch

Send Inquiry

Dolly Xu

Ms. Dolly Xu

Tel:86-755-83874688

Fax:86-755-33297282

Mobile Phone:+8615914068691Contact me with Whatsapp

Email:dolly@n-net.com.cn

Address:5-6 floor, C Building, Yiyuantong Industrial Zone,Xuexiang Community, Bantian, Longgang District, Shenzhen, Guangdong