Communicate with Supplier? Supplier
Peter Hu Mr. Peter Hu
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier

Shenzhen N-net Technology Co.,Ltd

Products

Home > Products > Industrial Ethernet Switch > Industrial Fast Ethernet Switch > Unmanaged Industrial 100M Ethernet switch SM 20KM

Unmanaged Industrial 100M Ethernet switch SM 20KM
Unmanaged Industrial 100M Ethernet switch SM 20KM
Unmanaged Industrial 100M Ethernet switch SM 20KM
Unmanaged Industrial 100M Ethernet switch SM 20KM
Unmanaged Industrial 100M Ethernet switch SM 20KM

Unmanaged Industrial 100M Ethernet switch SM 20KM

Payment Type: L/C,T/T,Paypal,Money Gram,Western Union
Incoterm: FOB,CIF,FCA
Min. Order: 1 Piece/Pieces
Delivery Time: 10 Days
Download:

Basic Info

    Model No.: NT-IN124S-20

    Power Supply: DC24V

    MTBF: 100000 Hours

    Working Temperature: -40℃-80℃

    Dimension: 155mm(length)×125mm(wide)×50mm(height)

    Warranty: 5 Years

    Communication Mode: Full-Duplex & Half-Duplex

    Ethernet Port QTY: 4

    Fiber Type: Dual Fiber, Single Mode

    Wavelength: 1310nm

    Connector Type: SC

    Distance: 20km, 40km, 60km, 80km, 100km, 120km

    Type: Optical Switch

    Transmission Rate: 10/100Mbps

    Weight: 1.2KG

Additional Info

    Packaging: 1pcs per inner box,16pcs per master carton with size 48*36*39cm

    Productivity: 5000pcs/day

    Brand: N-NET

    Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air,Express

    Place of Origin: China

    Supply Ability: 5000pcs around 10-20 days

    Certificate: CE, FCC,ISO9001

    HS Code: 8536700000

    Port: Shenzhen,Guangzhou,Shanghai

Product Description

Overview


N-NET NT-IN124S-20 is Industrial Fast Ethernet Switch with 4 ports 10/100BASE-T and 2ports 100Base-X. It can connect with fiber connector SC and ST.

N-NET NT-IN124S-20 Industrial Fast Ethernet Switch is packed in a compact IP40 case .You can install it either DIN rail or panel mounting according to your needs.

N-NET NT-IN124S-20 Industrial Fiber Switch can power connect with wireless AP, IP phone ,IP Camera and so on. It reliably operates under -40~80℃ wide temperature range applications.


Features


1.Built-in efficient switching core to implement flow control and reduce broadcast packets

2.Standard: IEEE802.3u 100BASE-FX, IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX, IEEE802.3 10BASE-T, IEEE802.3x Flow Control, IEEE802.3at

3. 10/100Base-TX can automatically identify the direct line and cross-line, is compatible with various cards, switches, HUB and other Ethernet devices.

4. This Industrial Switch uses a store-and-forward mechanism to avoid packet loss and error frames

5. Support 4 standalone 10M/100Mbps Adaptive switched twisted-pair cable. Realize electricity back-up and mutil-user access

6. Support jumbo frame up to 1600Bytes

7. Support cut-through transmission and full-duplex flow control / half-duplex back pressure mode

8. 12V to 48V DC or 24V AC Wide power input, redundant power and reverse polarity protection

9. -40 To 80℃ operating temperature to meet a variety of complex environments

10. IP40 protection standard housing

11. Power port and Ethernet port supports ESD protection and EFT protection

12. DIN rail and panel mounting for efficient usage

13. Support dual-fiber multi-mode, dual-fiber single-mode and single-fiber single-mode fiber port selection, expanded the needs of users

14. Support POE power supply up to 25.5W (optional)

15. Provide up to 4K MAC address entries and built in 1.25 Mb RAM


Certification


EMI

FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A

EMC

FCC,CE

EMS

EN61000-4-2 (ESD), Level 4

EN61000-4-3 (RS), Level 3

EN61000-4-4 (EFT), Level 4

EN61000-4-5 (Surge), Level 4

EN61000-4-6 (CS), Level 3

EN61000-4-8, Level 5

EN61000-4-11

Shock

IEC 60068-2-27

Free Fall

IEC 60068-2-32

Vibration

IEC 60068-2-6


Application


Industrial Fast Ethernet switch


Packaging

Industrial Fast Ethernet switchIndustrial Fast Ethernet switch

Looking for ideal 100M Industrial Ethernet Switch Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the Unmanaged 100M Industrial Ethernet Switch are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of Industrial 100M Ethernet Switch. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Industrial Ethernet Switch > Industrial Fast Ethernet Switch

Send Inquiry

Peter Hu

Mr. Peter Hu

Email:

sales@n-net.com.cn

Send Inquiry

Tel:86-755-83874688

Fax:86-755-33297282

Mobile Phone:+8613714293521Contact me with Whatsapp

Email:sales@n-net.com.cn

Address:5-6 floor, C Building, Yiyuantong Industrial Zone,Xuexiang Community, Bantian, Longgang District, Shenzhen, Guangdong