http://www.nnetswitch.com
Home > Products > Industrial Ethernet Switch > Industrial Fast Ethernet Switch > Unmanaged Industrial 100M Ethernet switch SM 20KM

Unmanaged Industrial 100M Ethernet switch SM 20KM

    Payment Type: L/C,T/T,Paypal,Money Gram,Western Union
    Incoterm: FOB,CIF,FCA
    Min. Order: 1 Piece/Pieces
    Delivery Time: 10 Days

Download:

Basic Info

Model No.: NT-IN124S-20

Power Supply: DC24V

MTBF: 100000 Hours

Working Temperature: -40℃-80℃

Dimension: 155mm(length)×125mm(wide)×50mm(height)

Warranty: 5 Years

Communication Mode: Full-Duplex & Half-Duplex

Ethernet Port QTY: 4

Fiber Type: Dual Fiber, Single Mode

Wavelength: 1310nm

Connector Type: SC

Distance: 20km, 40km, 60km, 80km, 100km, 120km

Type: Optical Switch

Transmission Rate: 10/100Mbps

Weight: 1.2KG

Additional Info

Packaging: 1pcs per inner box,16pcs per master carton with size 48*36*39cm

Productivity: 5000pcs/day

Brand: N-NET

Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air,Express

Place of Origin: China

Supply Ability: 5000pcs around 10-20 days

Certificate: CE, FCC,ISO9001

HS Code: 8536700000

Port: Shenzhen,Guangzhou,Shanghai

Product Description

Overview


N-NET NT-IN124S-20 is Industrial Fast Ethernet Switch with 4 ports 10/100BASE-T and 2ports 100Base-X. It can connect with fiber connector SC and ST.

N-NET NT-IN124S-20 Industrial Fast Ethernet Switch is packed in a compact IP40 case .You can install it either DIN rail or panel mounting according to your needs.

N-NET NT-IN124S-20 Industrial Fiber Switch can power connect with wireless AP, IP phone ,IP Camera and so on. It reliably operates under -40~80℃ wide temperature range applications.


Features


1.Built-in efficient switching core to implement flow control and reduce broadcast packets

2.Standard: IEEE802.3u 100BASE-FX, IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX, IEEE802.3 10BASE-T, IEEE802.3x Flow Control, IEEE802.3at

3. 10/100Base-TX can automatically identify the direct line and cross-line, is compatible with various cards, switches, HUB and other Ethernet devices.

4. This Industrial Switch uses a store-and-forward mechanism to avoid packet loss and error frames

5. Support 4 standalone 10M/100Mbps Adaptive switched twisted-pair cable. Realize electricity back-up and mutil-user access

6. Support jumbo frame up to 1600Bytes

7. Support cut-through transmission and full-duplex flow control / half-duplex back pressure mode

8. 12V to 48V DC or 24V AC Wide power input, redundant power and reverse polarity protection

9. -40 To 80℃ operating temperature to meet a variety of complex environments

10. IP40 protection standard housing

11. Power port and Ethernet port supports ESD protection and EFT protection

12. DIN rail and panel mounting for efficient usage

13. Support dual-fiber multi-mode, dual-fiber single-mode and single-fiber single-mode fiber port selection, expanded the needs of users

14. Support POE power supply up to 25.5W (optional)

15. Provide up to 4K MAC address entries and built in 1.25 Mb RAM


Certification


EMI

FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A

EMC

FCC,CE

EMS

EN61000-4-2 (ESD), Level 4

EN61000-4-3 (RS), Level 3

EN61000-4-4 (EFT), Level 4

EN61000-4-5 (Surge), Level 4

EN61000-4-6 (CS), Level 3

EN61000-4-8, Level 5

EN61000-4-11

Shock

IEC 60068-2-27

Free Fall

IEC 60068-2-32

Vibration

IEC 60068-2-6


Application


Industrial Fast Ethernet switch


Packaging

Industrial Fast Ethernet switchIndustrial Fast Ethernet switch

Looking for ideal 100M Industrial Ethernet Switch Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the Unmanaged 100M Industrial Ethernet Switch are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of Industrial 100M Ethernet Switch. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Industrial Ethernet Switch > Industrial Fast Ethernet Switch

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
Peter Hu Mr. Peter Hu
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier