Communicate with Supplier? Supplier
Peter Hu Mr. Peter Hu
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier

Shenzhen N-net Technology Co.,Ltd

Products

Home > Products > Industrial Ethernet Switch > Industrial Fast Ethernet Switch > Fast Ethernet Media Converter

Fast Ethernet Media Converter
Fast Ethernet Media Converter

Fast Ethernet Media Converter

Payment Type: L/C,T/T,Paypal,Money Gram,Western Union
Incoterm: FOB,CIF,FCA
Min. Order: 1 Piece/Pieces
Delivery Time: 4 Days

Basic Info

    Model No.: NT-IN111

    Communication Mode: Full-Duplex & Half-Duplex

    Type: Optical Switch

    Transmission Rate: 10/100Mbps

    Ports: ≦8

    Rate: 10/100Mbps

    Uplink Port: 1 Fiber Port

    Downlink Port: 1 Ethernet Port

    Warranty: 5 Years

    Working Temperature: -40-85 Degree

    MTBF: 100000 Hours

Additional Info

    Packaging: carton

    Productivity: 50000

    Brand: N-net

    Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air,express

    Place of Origin: China

    Supply Ability: 50000

    Certificate: CE,FCC,ISO9001

    HS Code: 8517622990

    Port: Shenzhen,Yantian

Product Description

N-net Fast Ethernet Media Converter

NT-IN111 series is 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Industrial Fast Ethernet Media Converter. It will extend transmission distance of network up to 120Km via fiber port, and the UTP port can operate at 10M or 100M application.It is packaged in a compact IP40 case that allows either DIN rail or panel mounting for efficient usage of cabinet space. It accepts an integrated power supply with a wide range of voltages for worldwide operation. It can also be equipped dual-redundant, reversible polarity 12V DC to 48V DC power supply inputs for high availability applications requiring dual or backup power inputs.This series is complied with IEEE 802.3at High Power Over Ethernet technology (optional). It is backward compatible with 802.3af PoE standards to allow users flexibly deploy standard and high powered devices simultaneously with no need of software configuration. With Data and Power over Ethernet from one unit, NT-IN111 series can reduce cables deployment and eliminate the need for dedicated electrical outlets on the wall, ceiling or any unreachable place.

10/100M Media Converter Features


  1. Built-in efficient switching core to implement flow control and reduce broadcast packets
  2. Standard: IEEE802.3u 100BASE-FX, IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX, IEEE802.3 10BASE-T, IEEE802.3x Flow Control, IEEE802.3at
  3. 10/100Base-TX can automatically identify the direct line and cross-line, is compatible with Various cards, switches, HUB and other Ethernet devices
  4. It uses a store-and-forward mechanism to avoid packet loss and error frames
  5. Support cut-through transmission and full-duplex flow control / half-duplex back pressure mode
  6. Support jumbo frame up to 9K(cut-through mode)
  7. 12V to 48V DC or 24V AC Wide power input, redundant power and reverse polarity protection
  8. -40 To 80℃ operating temperature to meet various tough environments
  9. IP40 protection standard housing
  10. Power port and Ethernet port supports ESD protection and EFT protection
  11. DIN rail and panel mounting for efficient usage
  12. Support dual-fiber multi-mode, dual-fiber single-mode and single-fiber single-mode fiber port selection, expanded the needs of users
  13. Support DIP switches for operation mode setting
  14. Support POE power supply up to 25.5W(optional)


DIP Fast Media Converter Specifications

Parameter

Specifications

Design Level

Industrial grade IP40 design standards

Access mode

10/100Mbps

Standard

IEEE802.3u 100BASE-FX, IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX, IEEE802.3 10BASE-T, IEEE802.3x Flow Control, IEEE802.3at

Wavelength

1310nm/1550nm

Transmission distance

Dual-fiber multi-mode:2 km

Single fiber single mode: 20/40/60/80/100 km

Dual-fiber single mode:20/40/60/80/100 /120 km

Category-5 twisted pairs: 100m

Port

One RJ45 port:

Connecting STP/UTP category-5 twisted pairs, EIA568A/B

One optical port:

Multi-mode :SC / FC/LC(50/125, 62.5/125μm)

Single mode : SC / FC/LC (8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125 or 10/125μm)

Conversion means

Store and Forward mode or Cut-Through mode

Address table

1K

Buffer space

Built in 288Kb RAM for data buffer

Flow control

Full duplex: flow control;

Half duplex: back pressure

BER

<10-9

MTBF

50,000 hrs

LED indicator

Power Supply : PWR 1 , PWR 2

UTP Port: POE1, L/A,100M

Fiber Port: F1

Power supply

Power Input Range: 12 ~ 48VDC/24VAC ,

6-PIN Terminals, Redundant dual power

Power consumption

<5W (without PSE function)

Operating temperature

-40~80ºC

Operating humidity

5%~90% non-condensing

Storage Temperature

-40~80ºC

Storage humidity

5%~90% non-condensing

Dimensions

140mm (W)×110mm (D)×40mm (H)

Weight


Fast Ethernet Media Converter Application



NT-IN111



Looking for ideal Fast Ethernet Media Converter Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the 10/100M Media Converter are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of DIP Fast Media Converter. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Industrial Ethernet Switch > Industrial Fast Ethernet Switch

Send Inquiry

Peter Hu

Mr. Peter Hu

Email:

sales@n-net.com.cn

Send Inquiry

Tel:86-755-83874688

Fax:86-755-33297282

Mobile Phone:+8613714293521Contact me with Whatsapp

Email:sales@n-net.com.cn

Address:5-6 floor, C Building, Yiyuantong Industrial Zone,Xuexiang Community, Bantian, Longgang District, Shenzhen, Guangdong