Communicate with Supplier? Supplier
Peter Hu Mr. Peter Hu
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier

Shenzhen N-net Technology Co.,Ltd

Products

Home > Products > Industrial Ethernet Switch > Industrial Fast Ethernet Switch > Fast umanaged Ethernet switch

Fast umanaged Ethernet switch
Fast umanaged Ethernet switch

Fast umanaged Ethernet switch

Payment Type: L/C,T/T,Paypal,Western Union
Incoterm: FOB,CIF,FCA
Min. Order: 1 Piece/Pieces
Delivery Time: 4 Days

Basic Info

    Model No.: NT-IN1082GF

    Communication Mode: Full-Duplex & Half-Duplex

    Type: Optical Switch

    Transmission Rate: 10/100Mbps

    Ethernet Port QTY: 8

    Fiber Type: Dual Fiber, Single Mode

    Wavelength: 1310nm

    Connector Type: SC

    Distance: 20km, 40km, 60km, 80km, 100km, 120km

    Protection Level: IP40

Additional Info

    Packaging: Carton

    Productivity: 5000pcs/day

    Brand: N-net

    Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air,Express

    Place of Origin: China

    Supply Ability: 5000pcs around 10-20 days

    Certificate: CE, FCC,ISO900

    HS Code: 8536700000

    Port: Shenzhen,Yantian

Product Description

Overview

NT-IN1082GF Fast umanaged Ethernet Switch series is 10-port industrial Ethernet unmanaged switch, providing 2 Gigabit Ethernet 1000Base-X ports and up to 8 100Base-TX ports. Up to 3Mb large volume buffer makes ideal for applications that require high-bandwidth data transmission.

NT-IN1082GF Fast umanaged Ethernet switch series provides 12~48Vdc or 24Vac redundant power inputs, with rugged IP30 grade metal housing, DIN-Rail mounting or wall mounting, and high level EMI/EMC capability. NT-IN1082GF series is functional under a wide range of temperature from -40℃ to 80℃. All of these features make the switches ideal for applications that require high-bandwidth transmission for uplink, such as video surveillance, tolling system, wireless access and factory automatic.

NT-IN1082GF Fast umanaged Ethernet switch series complies with IEEE 802.3at High Power Over Ethernet technology (optional). It is backward compatible with 802.3af PSE standards to allow users flexibly deploy standard and high powered devices simultaneously with no need of software configuration. With Data and Power over Ethernet from one unit, NT-IN1082GF Fast umanaged Ethernet switch series shall reduce cables deployment and eliminate the need for dedicated electrical outlets on the wall, ceiling or any unreachable place.

Features

Built-in efficient switching core to implement flow control and reduce broadcast packets

Standard:IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX. IEEE802.3 10BASE-T. IEEE802.3x Flow Control. IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X. IEEE802.3at PSE. IEEE802.3af PSE

Supports 2 gigabit SFP slots for uplink and 8 10/100M copper ports

Automatically identify the direct line and cross-line, is compatible with Various NICs, switches, HUB and other Ethernet devices

It uses a store-and-forward mechanism to avoid packet loss and error frames

Support full-duplex flow control / half-duplex back pressure mode

Support jumbo frame up to 1536 Byte

Ideal for any complex network environment with 3Mb data buffer and 8.8G non-blocking switch fabric

12V to 48V DC or 24V AC Wide power input, redundant power and reverse polarity protection

-40 To 80 ℃ operating temperature to meet a variety of complex environments

IP30 protection standard housing

Power port and Ethernet port supports ESD protection and EFT protection

DIN rail and wall mounting for efficient usage

Support dual-fiber multi-mode, dual-fiber single-mode and single-fiber single-mode fiber port selection, expanded the needs of users

This Fast umanaged Ethernet switch Support POE power supply up to 25.5W(optional)


Dimension

Fast umanaged Ethernet switch


Looking for ideal Unmanaged Fiber Switch Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the 8 Ethernet Ports Fiber Ethernet Switch are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of Two Fiber Ports Switching. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Industrial Ethernet Switch > Industrial Fast Ethernet Switch

Send Inquiry

Peter Hu

Mr. Peter Hu

Email:

sales@n-net.com.cn

Send Inquiry

Tel:86-755-83874688

Fax:86-755-33297282

Mobile Phone:+8613714293521Contact me with Whatsapp

Email:sales@n-net.com.cn

Address:5-6 floor, C Building, Yiyuantong Industrial Zone,Xuexiang Community, Bantian, Longgang District, Shenzhen, Guangdong