http://www.nnetswitch.com
Home > Products > Industrial Ethernet Switch > Industrial Fast Ethernet Switch > 10/100Mbps umanaged Ethernet switch

10/100Mbps umanaged Ethernet switch

    Payment Type: L/C,T/T,Paypal,Western Union
    Incoterm: FOB,CIF,FCA
    Min. Order: 1 Piece/Pieces
    Delivery Time: 4 Days
Basic Info

Model No.: NT-IN128

Type: Ethernet Switch

Communication Mode: Full-Duplex & Half-Duplex

Transmission Rate: 10/100Mbps

Ethernet Port QTY: 8

Fiber Type: Dual Fiber, Single Mode

Wavelength: 1310nm

Connector Type: SC

Distance: 20km, 40km, 60km, 80km, 100km, 120km

Protection Level: IP40

Additional Info

Packaging: Carton

Productivity: 50000pcs/day

Brand: N-net

Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air,Express

Place of Origin: China

Supply Ability: 5000pcs around 10-20 days

Certificate: CE, FCC,ISO900

HS Code: 8536700000

Port: Shenzhen,Yantian

Product Description

NT-IN128 is 10/100Mbps umanaged Ethernet Switch with 10 ports. It supports 8 port 10/100BASE-T and 2 port 100Base-X.


NT-IN128 10/100Mbps umanaged Ethernet switch series is packaged in a compact IP40 case that allows either DIN Rail or panel mounting for efficient usage of cabinet space.


NT-IN128-AT (AF) 10/100Mbps umanaged Ethernet switch series can support 4 ports POE function, providing power supply for HD IP Camera, wireless AP, IP phone and so on. Our POE 10/100Mbps umanaged Ethernet switch support up to IEEE802.3at, 25.5W PoE output.


Features

* Built-in efficient switching core to implement flow control and reduce broadcast packets

* Standard: IEEE802.3u 100BASE-FX, IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX, IEEE802.3 10BASE-T, IEEE802.3x Flow Control, IEEE802.3at

* 10/100Base-TX can automatically identify the direct line and cross-line, is compatible with various cards, switches, HUB and other Ethernet devices.

* It uses a store-and-forward mechanism to avoid packet loss and error frames

* Support 8 standalone 10M/100Mbps Adaptive switched twisted-pair cable. Realize electricity back-up and mutil-user access

* This 10/100Mbps umanaged Ethernet switch Support jumbo frame up to 1600Bytes

* Support cut-through transmission and full-duplex flow control / half-duplex back pressure mode

* 12V to 48V DC or 24V AC Wide power input, redundant power and reverse polarity protection

* -40 to 80℃ operating temperature to meet a variety of complex environments

* IP40 protection standard housing

* Power port and Ethernet port supports ESD protection and EFT protection

* DIN rail and panel mounting for efficient usage

* Dual-fiber multi-mode, dual-fiber single-mode and single-fiber single-mode available, expanding the needs of users

* Support POE power supply up to 25.5W (optional)

* Provide up to 4K MAC address entries and built in 1.25 Mb RAM


Specifications:

Parameter

Specifications

Design Level

Industrial grade IP40 design standards

Access mode

10/100Mbps

Standard

IEEE802.3u 100BASE-FX, IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX, IEEE802.3 10BASE-T,

IEEE802.3x Flow Control, IEEE802.3at

Wavelength

1310nm/1550nm

Transmission distance

Dual-fiber multi-mode:2 km

Single fiber single mode: 20/ 40/ 60/ 80/ 100km

Dual-fiber single mode: 20/ 40/ 60/ 80/ 100/ 120km

Category-5 twisted pairs: 100m

Port

Eight RJ45 port:

Connecting STP/UTP category-5 twisted pairs, EIA568A/B

Two optical port:

Multi-mode :SC/ FC/ LC(50/125, 62.5/125μm)

Single mode : SC/ FC/ LC (8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125 or 10/125μm)

Conversion means

Store and Forward mode

Address table

4K

Buffer space

1.25 Mbit

Flow control

Full duplex: flow control; Half duplex: back pressure

Delay

store-and-forward:9.6us

BER

<10-9

MTBF

50,000 hrs

LED indicator

POE1 ( POE1 power on/off), POE2 ( POE2 power on /off), POE3 ( POE3 power on/off),

POE4 ( POE4 power on/off), (1~8) UTP Port: L/A ,100

PWR1(PWR1 power on/off), PWR2(PWR2 power on/off)

F1(F1 Link/transmission), F2 (F2 Link/transmission)

Power supply

Power Input Range: 12 ~ 48VDC/ 24VAC,

6-PIN Terminals, Redundant dual power

Power consumption

7W

Storage humidity

5%~90% non-condensing

Operating humidity

5%~90% non-condensing

Operating temperature

-40~80℃

Storage Temperature

-40~85℃

Dimensions

155mm×125mm×50mm (W×D×H)

Certification

EMI

FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A

EMC

FCC,CE

EMS

EN61000-4-2 (ESD), Level 4

EN61000-4-3 (RS), Level 3

EN61000-4-4 (EFT), Level 4

EN61000-4-5 (Surge), Level 4

EN61000-4-6 (CS), Level 3

EN61000-4-8, Level 5

EN61000-4-11

Shock

IEC 60068-2-27

Free Fall

IEC 60068-2-32

Vibration

IEC 60068-2-6


Application

10/100Mbps umanaged Ethernet switch





Looking for ideal Unmanaged Fast Switches Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the Industrial Ethernet Switch are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of Six Ethernet Ports Fast Switch. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Industrial Ethernet Switch > Industrial Fast Ethernet Switch

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
Peter Hu Mr. Peter Hu
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier