http://www.nnetswitch.com
Home > Products > Industrial Ethernet Switch > Industrial Fast Ethernet Switch > industrial 10/100m Ethernet switch

industrial 10/100m Ethernet switch

    Payment Type: L/C,T/T,Paypal,Western Union
    Incoterm: FOB,CIF,FCA
    Min. Order: 1 Piece/Pieces
    Delivery Time: 4 Days
Basic Info

Model No.: NT-IN112

Communication Mode: Full-Duplex & Half-Duplex

Type: Optical Switch

Transmission Rate: 10/100Mbps

Ethernet Port QTY: 2

Fiber Type: Dual Fiber, Single Mode

Wavelength: 1310nm

Connector Type: SC

Distance: 20km, 40km, 60km, 80km, 100km, 120km

Protection Level: IP40

Power Supply: DC24V

MTBF: 100000 Hours

Working Temperature: -40-85 Degree

Dimension: 155mm(Height)*125mm(Wide)*50mm(Height)

Weight: 1.2KG

Warranty: 5 Years

Additional Info

Packaging: Carton

Productivity: 5000pcs/day

Brand: N-net

Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air,Express

Place of Origin: China

Supply Ability: 5000pcs around 10-20 days

Certificate: CE, FCC,ISO9001

HS Code: 8536700000

Port: Shenzhen,Yantian

Product Description

Overview


NT-IN112 Industrial Fast Ethernet Switch series is 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Industrial Fast Ethernet Media Converter with single fiber port and 2 copper ports. The converters are able to extend transmission distance of network up to 120Km via fiber port, and the UTP port can operate at 10M or 100M application.

NT-IN112 Industrial Fast Ethernet Switch series is packaged in a compact IP40 case that allows either DIN rail or panel mounting for efficient usage of cabinet space. It provides an integrated power supply with a wide range of voltages for worldwide operation. It also offers dual-redundant, reversible polarity 12V DC to 48V DC power supply inputs for high availability applications requiring dual or backup power inputs.

NT-IN112 Industrial Switch series is complied with IEEE 802.3at High Power Over Ethernet technology (optional). It is backward compatible with 802.3af PoE standards to allow users flexibly deploy standard and high powered devices simultaneously with no need of software configuration. With Data and Power over Ethernet from one unit, NT-IN112 Industrial Fiber Switch series can reduce cables deployment and eliminate the need for dedicated electrical outlets on the wall, ceiling or any unreachable place.

Features


  1. Built-in efficient switching core to implement flow control and reduce broadcast packets
  2. Standard: IEEE802.3u 100BASE-FX.IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX. IEEE802.3 10BASE-T.IEEE802.3x Flow Control. IEEE802.3at 10/100Base-TX can automatically identify the direct line and cross-line, is compatible with Various cards, switches, HUB and other Ethernet devices
  3. This Industrial Network Switch uses a store-and-forward mechanism to avoid packet loss and error frames
  4. Support cut-through transmission and full-duplex flow control / half-duplex back pressure mode
  5. Support jumbo frame up to 1552K(store-forward mode)
  6. 12V to 48V DC or 24V AC Wide power input, redundant power and reverse polarity protection
  7. -40 To 80℃ operating temperature to meet a variety of complex environments
  8. IP40 protection standard housing
  9. Power port and Ethernet port supports ESD protection and EFT protection
  10. DIN rail and panel mounting for efficient usage
  11. Support dual-fiber multi-mode, dual-fiber single-mode and single-fiber single-mode fiber port selection, expanded the needs of users
  12. Support POE power supply up to 25.5W(optional)


Specifications


Parameter

Specifications

Design Level

Industrial grade IP40 design standards

Access mode

10/100Mbps

Standard

Standard: IEEE802.3u 100BASE-FX.IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX. IEEE802.3 10BASE-T.IEEE802.3x Flow Control. IEEE802.3at

Wavelength

1310nm/1550nm

Transmission distance

Dual-fiber multi-mode:2 km

Single fiber single mode: 20/40/60/80/100 km

Dual-fiber single mode:20/40/60/80/100 /120 km

Category-5 twisted pairs: 100m

Port

Two RJ45 port:

Connecting STP/UTP category-5 twisted pairs, EIA568A/B

One optical port:

Multi-mode :SC / FC/LC(50/125, 62.5/125μm)

Single mode : SC / FC/LC (8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125 or 10/125μm)

Conversion means

Store and Forward mode

Address table

2K

Buffer space

Built in 512Kb RAM for data buffer

Flow control

Full duplex: flow control;

Half duplex: back pressure

BER

<10-9

MTBF

50,000 hrs

LED indicator

Power Supply : PWR1 , PWR2

UTP Port: POE(Green), L/A(Orange)

Fiber Port: F1

Power supply

Power Input Range: 12 ~ 48VDC/24VAC ,

6-PIN Terminals, Redundant dual power

Power consumption

<5W (without PSE function)

Operating temperature

-40~80ºC

Operating humidity

5%~90% non-condensing

Storage Temperature

-40~80ºC

Storage humidity

5%~90% non-condensing

Dimensions

140mm (W)×110mm (D)×40mm (H)

Weight

Certification


EMI

FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A

EMC

FCC,CE

EMS

EN61000-4-2 (ESD), Level 4

EN61000-4-3 (RS), Level 3

EN61000-4-4 (EFT), Level 4

EN61000-4-5 (Surge), Level 4

EN61000-4-6 (CS), Level 3

EN61000-4-8, Level 5

EN61000-4-11

Shock

IEC 60068-2-27

Free Fall

IEC 60068-2-32

Vibration

IEC 60068-2-6

Green product

RoHS


Application


industrial 10/100m Ethernet switch

Looking for ideal Fast Ethernet Switch Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the Poe Network Switch are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of Two Fiber Port Siwtch. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Industrial Ethernet Switch > Industrial Fast Ethernet Switch

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
Peter Hu Mr. Peter Hu
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier