Communicate with Supplier? Supplier
Dolly Xu Ms. Dolly Xu
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier

Shenzhen N-net High-Tech Co.,Ltd

Products

Home > Products > Industrial Ethernet Switch > Industrial Fast Ethernet POE Switch > 10/100M Multi-port Industrial PoE Ethernet Switch

10/100M Multi-port Industrial PoE Ethernet Switch

10/100M Multi-port Industrial PoE Ethernet Switch

Payment Type: L/C,T/T,Paypal,Western Union
Incoterm: FOB,CIF,FCA
Min. Order: 1 Piece/Pieces
Delivery Time: 3 Days

Basic Info

    Model No.: NT-IN116-4POE

    Communication Mode: Full-Duplex & Half-Duplex

    Fiber Type: Dual Fiber, Single Mode

    Wavelength: 1310nm

    Connector Type: SC

    Distance: 20km, 40km, 60km, 80km, 120km, 100km

    Type: Optical Switch

    Transmission Rate: 10/100Mbps

    Ports: ≦8

    Protection Level: IP40

    Power Supply: DC24V

    MTBF: 100000 Hours

    Working Temperature: -40-85 Degree

    Dimension: 155mm(Length)*125mm(Wide)*50mm(Height)

    Weight: 1.2KG

    Warranty: 5 Years

Additional Info

    Packaging: Carton

    Productivity: 5000pcs/day

    Brand: N-net

    Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air,Express

    Place of Origin: China

    Supply Ability: 5000pcs around 10-20 days

    Certificate: CE, FCC,ISO900

    HS Code: 8536700000

    Port: Shenzhen,Yantian

Product Description

Overview


Address table
The port address table records the MAC address of the host under the port. The port address table is automatically created after the switch is powered on,
Stored in RAM and automatically maintained.
The N-net NT-IN116 Industrial Fast Ethernet POE Switch series is quad-port 10/100Base-TX to single-port 100Base-FX Industrial Fast Ethernet Media Converter with single fiber port and double copper ports.

The principle that the switch isolates conflicting domains is based on its port address table and forwarding decisions.
Forwarding decision

The 10/100M Multi-port Industrial PoE Ethernet Switch are able to extend transmission distance of network up to 120Km via fiber port, and the UTP port can operate at 10M or 100M application.

There are three operations in the switch's forwarding decision: drop, forward, and flood.
Discard: Discard when the host under this port accesses the known host under this port.

NT-IN116 Industrial Fast Ethernet Poe Switch series is packaged in a compact IP40 case that allows either DIN rail or panel mounting for efficient usage of cabinet space. It provides an integrated power supply with a wide range of voltages for worldwide operation.

Forwarding: forwarding when a host under a port accesses a host under a known port.
Diffusion: When a host under a certain port accesses a host under an unknown port, it should be flooded.

It also offers dual-redundant, reversible polarity 12V DC to 48V DC power supply inputs for high availability applications requiring dual or backup power inputs.

Each operation must record the MAC address of the sending end to prepare for access by other hosts.

NT-IN116 Industrial Ethernet Switch series is complied with IEEE 802.3at High Power Over Ethernet technology (optional). It is backward compatible with 802.3af PoE standards to allow users flexibly deploy standard and high powered devices simultaneously with no need of software configuration. With Data and Power over Ethernet from one unit, NT-IN116 Industrial Switch series can reduce cables deployment and eliminate the need for dedicated electrical outlets on the wall, ceiling or any unreachable place.

Features


  1. Built-in efficient switching core to implement flow control and reduce broadcast packets
  2. Standard: IEEE802.3u 100BASE-FX,IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX.IEEE802.3 10BASE-T.
  3. IEEE802.3x Flow Control.IEEE802.3at
  4. 10/100Base-TX can automatically identify the direct line and cross-line, is compatible with Various cards, switches, HUB and other Ethernet devices
  5. It uses a store-and-forward mechanism to avoid packet loss and error frames
  6. Support cut-through transmission and full-duplex flow control / half-duplex back pressure mode
  7. Support jumbo frame up to 1552K(store-forward mode)
  8. 12V to 48V DC or 24V AC Wide power input, redundant power and reverse polarity protection
  9. -40 To 80℃ operating temperature to meet a variety of complex environments
  10. IP40 protection standard housing
  11. Power port and Ethernet port supports ESD protection and EFT protection
  12. DIN rail and panel mounting for efficient usage
  13. Support dual-fiber multi-mode, dual-fiber single-mode and single-fiber single-mode fiber port selection, expanded the needs of users
  14. Support POE power supply up to 25.5W(optional)



Specifications

Parameter

Specifications

Design Level

Industrial grade IP40 design standards

Access mode

10/100Mbps

Standard

IEEE802.3u 100BASE-FX,IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX. IEEE802.3 10BASE-T.

IEEE802.3x Flow Control.IEEE802.3at

Wavelength

1310nm/1550nm

Transmission distance

Dual-fiber multi-mode:2 km

Single fiber single mode: 20/40/60/80/100 km

Dual-fiber single mode:20/40/60/80/100 /120 km

Category-5 twisted pairs: 100m

Port

Four RJ45 port:

Connecting STP/UTP category-5 twisted pairs, EIA568A/B

One optical port:

Multi-mode :SC / FC/LC(50/125, 62.5/125μm)

Single mode : SC / FC/LC (8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125 or 10/125μm)

Conversion means

Store and Forward mode

Address table

2K

Buffer space

Built in 512Kb RAM for data buffer

Flow control

Full duplex: flow control;

Half duplex: back pressure

BER

<10-9

MTBF

50,000 hrs

LED indicator

Power Supply : PWR1, PWR2

UTP Port: POE(Green), L/A(Orange)

Fiber Port: FX1

Power supply

Power Input Range: 12 ~ 48VDC/24VAC ,

6-PIN Terminals, Redundant dual power

Power consumption

<5W (without PSE function)

Operating temperature

-40~80ºC

Operating humidity

5%~90% non-condensing

Storage Temperature

-40~80ºC

Storage humidity

5%~90% non-condensing

Dimensions

140mm (W)×110mm (D)×40mm (H)

Weight

Certification


EMI

FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A

EMC

FCC,CE

EMS

EN61000-4-2 (ESD), Level 4

EN61000-4-3 (RS), Level 3

EN61000-4-4 (EFT), Level 4

EN61000-4-5 (Surge), Level 4

EN61000-4-6 (CS), Level 3

EN61000-4-8, Level 5

EN61000-4-11

Shock

IEC 60068-2-27

Free Fall

IEC 60068-2-32

Vibration

IEC 60068-2-6

Green product

RoHS


Application

Industrial POE Switch



Looking for ideal 10/100M Multi-port Industrial Poe Switch Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the 10/100M Multi-port Industrial Ethernet Switch are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of 10/100M Multi-port Industrial Switch. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Industrial Ethernet Switch > Industrial Fast Ethernet POE Switch

Send Inquiry

Dolly Xu

Ms. Dolly Xu

Tel:86-755-83874688

Fax:86-755-33297282

Mobile Phone:+8615914068691Contact me with Whatsapp

Email:dolly@n-net.com.cn

Address:5-6 floor, C Building, Yiyuantong Industrial Zone,Xuexiang Community, Bantian, Longgang District, Shenzhen, Guangdong