Communicate with Supplier? Supplier
Dolly Xu Ms. Dolly Xu
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier

Shenzhen N-net High-Tech Co.,Ltd

Products

Home > Products > Industrial Ethernet Switch > Industrial Fast Ethernet POE Switch > RS485/232/422 Industrial Fast Ethernet PoE Media Converter

RS485/232/422 Industrial Fast Ethernet PoE Media Converter
RS485/232/422 Industrial Fast Ethernet PoE Media Converter

RS485/232/422 Industrial Fast Ethernet PoE Media Converter

Payment Type: L/C,T/T,D/P,Paypal,Western Union
Incoterm: FOB,CIF,FCA
Min. Order: 1 Piece/Pieces
Delivery Time: 4 Days

Basic Info

    Model No.: NT-IN114D-4POE

    Communication Mode: Full-Duplex & Half-Duplex

    Type: Optical Switch

    Transmission Rate: 10/100Mbps

    Ports: ≦8

    Ethernet Port QTY: 4

    Fiber Type: Dual Fiber, Single Mode

    Wavelength: 1310nm

    Connector Type: SC

    Distance: 20km, 40km, 60km, 80km, 100km, 120km

    Protection Level: IP40

    Power Supply: DC24V

    MTBF: 100000 Hours

    Working Temperature: -40-85 Degree

    Dimension: 155mm(Length)*125mm(Wide)*50mm(Height)

    Weight: 1.2KG

    Warranty: 5 Years

Additional Info

    Packaging: Carton

    Productivity: 5000pcs/day

    Brand: N-net

    Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air,Express

    Place of Origin: China

    Supply Ability: 5000pcs around 10-20 days

    Certificate: CE,FCC,ISO9001

    HS Code: 8536700000

    Port: Shenzhen,Yantian

Product Description

Overview


VLAN editing
Virtual Lan is a virtual logical network. The switch can be divided into multiple logical networks through VLAN settings.
This isolates the broadcast domain. Switches with three-layer modules can implement routing between VLANs.
The N-net NT-IN114D Industrial Fast Ethernet POE Switch series is Industrial Switch equipping 4 10/100M UTP port with low-speed data port.

(1) Port mode
There are two modes of switch ports, access and trunk. The access port is used to connect to the computer, and between the switches

It provides 4 10/100Base-T ports, 3 low-speed data port and 1100FX port. With strictly industrial design, it is fundamental guarantee for stability and practicability to flexible extends transmitting distance of the Ethernet and low speed data in the extreme industrial environment.

The connection should be trunk.
The default VLAN of the switch port is VLAN1, which works in access mode.

Apply NT-IN114D Industrial Fast Ethernet Switch equipping low-speed data port with NT-IN111D RS485/232/422 Industrial Fast Ethernet POE Media Converter, the buffering of heavy traffic burst, rate smoothing of network service and remote transmission of low-speed data can perfectly resolve, having the leading feature advantage in this field.

The access port does not include the VLAN ID when sending and receiving data. Ports with the same VLAN number are in the same broadcast domain.
When the trunk port sends and receives data, it contains the VLAN ID. Trunk is also called trunk, and can be set to allow multiple VLANs to pass.

NT-IN114D Industrial Fiber Switch can install in control cabinet by adopting optional way of DIN-RIAL or Wall mount. It is a compact product, supporting wide working temperature, redundant power input, IP40 protection, LED indicator light, being a best choice for the industrial special application and a reliable solution for your industrial Ethernet connection.


Features



  1. Built-in efficient switching core to implement flow control and reduce broadcast packets
  2. Standard: IEEE802.3/u, 10Base-T, 100BASE-TX, IEEE802.3af, IEEE802.3at
  3. 10/100Base-TX can automatically identify the direct line and cross-line, is compatible with Various cards, switches, HUB and other Ethernet devices
  4. This Industrial Ethernet Switch uses a store-and-forward mechanism to avoid packet loss and error frames
  5. Provide 4 independent 10/100M Base-TX ports to UTP redundant and multi user access
  6. Support Max up to 1552Bytes packet transmission
  7. Support cut-through transmission and full-duplex flow control / half-duplex back pressure mode
  8. Support 3 low-speed data port, each can set as a separated RS232,RS485 or contact closure type.
  9. Low-speed data passage adopt Time Division Multiplexing transmit, that makes low delay and easy apply without occupy IP address.
  10. Low-speed data port support 0-115200bps speed
  11. Low-speed data port support multi protection from lightning, surge, overvoltage and ESD
  12. 12V to 48V DC or 24V AC Wide power input, redundant power and reverse polarity protection
  13. Support remote power off detection and indication
  14. -40 To 80℃ operating temperature to meet a variety of complex environments
  15. IP40 protection standard housing
  16. Power port and Ethernet port supports ESD protection and EFT protection
  17. DIN rail and panel mounting for efficient usage
  18. Support dual-fiber multi-mode, dual-fiber single-mode and single-fiber single-mode fiber port selection, expanded the needs of users
  19. Support POE power supply up to 25.5W for single port
  20. 7Gbps Non-blocking switching bandwidth line speed, 2K MAC address automatic learning and 16Mb Internal cache


Specification

Parameter

Specifications

Design Level

Industrial grade IP40 design standards

Access mode

10/100/1000Mbps

Standard

IEEE802.3/u.10Base-T.100Base-TX.IEEE802.3af.IEEE802.3at

Wavelength

1310nm/1550nm

Transmission distance

Dual-fiber multi-mode:2 km

Single fiber single mode: 20/40/60/80/100 km

Dual-fiber single mode:20/40/60/80/100 /120 km

Category-5 twisted pairs: 100m

Port

Four RJ45 port:

Connecting STP/UTP category-5 twisted pairs, EIA568A/B

One optical port:

Multi-mode :SC / FC/LC(50/125, 62.5/125μm)

Single mode : SC / FC/LC (9/125)

3 low-speed data port, Industrial terminals, connecting to RS232,R485,contact closure according to the setting

Conversion means

Store and Forward mode or Time division

Address table

2K

Buffer space

Built in 16M RAM for data buffer

Flow control

Full duplex: flow control;

Half duplex: back pressure

BER

<10-9

MTBF

50,000 hrs

LED indicator

L/A(Link/Transmit),100M(Speed),

PWR(Power),RPF(Remote power-off),SD(Fiber signal)

D1(Data passage 1 signal),D2(Data passage 2 signal),D3(Data passage 3 signal)

Power supply

Power Input Range: 12 ~ 48VDC/24VAC ,

6-PIN Terminals, Redundant dual power, support power-off detection

Power consumption

<3W (without PSE function)

Operating temperature

-40~80ºC

Operating humidity

5%~90% non-condensing

Storage Temperature

-40~80ºC

Storage humidity

5%~90% non-condensing

Dimensions

155mm(length)×125mm(wide)×50mm(height)

Weight

Certification

Certification

EMI

FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A

EMC

FCC,CE

EMS

EN61000-4-2 (ESD), Level 4

EN61000-4-3 (RS), Level 3

EN61000-4-4 (EFT), Level 4

EN61000-4-5 (Surge), Level 4

EN61000-4-6 (CS), Level 3

EN61000-4-8, Level 5

EN61000-4-11

Shock

IEC 60068-2-27

Free Fall

IEC 60068-2-32

Vibration

IEC 60068-2-6

Green product

RoHS


Application

Industrial POE switch

Dimensions


Industrial POE Switch

Looking for ideal RS485/232/422 Industrial Fast POE Media Converter Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the RS485/232/422 Industrial POE Media Converter are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of RS485/232/422 Industrial Fast PoE Converter. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Industrial Ethernet Switch > Industrial Fast Ethernet POE Switch

Send Inquiry

Dolly Xu

Ms. Dolly Xu

Tel:86-755-83874688

Fax:86-755-33297282

Mobile Phone:+8615914068691Contact me with Whatsapp

Email:dolly@n-net.com.cn

Address:5-6 floor, C Building, Yiyuantong Industrial Zone,Xuexiang Community, Bantian, Longgang District, Shenzhen, Guangdong