Communicate with Supplier? Supplier
Peter Hu Mr. Peter Hu
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier

Shenzhen N-net Technology Co.,Ltd

Products

Home > Products > Industrial Ethernet Switch > Industrial Fast Ethernet POE Switch > Unmanaged 10/100M POE switch

Unmanaged 10/100M POE switch
Unmanaged 10/100M POE switch

Unmanaged 10/100M POE switch

Payment Type: L/C,T/T,Paypal,Money Gram,Western Union
Incoterm: FOB,CIF
Min. Order: 1 Piece/Pieces
Delivery Time: 4 Days

Basic Info

    Model No.: NT-IN118-8POE

    Communication Mode: Full-Duplex & Half-Duplex

    Type: Optical Switch

    Transmission Rate: 10/100Mbps

    Ports: ≦8

    Din-rail: IP40

    Fiber Type: Multi Mode

Additional Info

    Packaging: carton

    Productivity: 5000 pcs per day

    Brand: N-net

    Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air,express

    Place of Origin: China

    Supply Ability: 5000 pcs around 10-20 days

    Certificate: CE,FCC,ISO9001

    HS Code: 8536700000

    Port: Shenzhen,Yantian

Product Description

N-net Unmanaged 10/100M POE Switch


NT-IN118S-20 is Industrial Fast Ethernet Media Converter with 9 ports. It supports 8 port 10/100BASE-T and 1 port 100Base-X.it is packaged in a compact IP40 case that allows either DIN rail or panel mounting for efficient usage of cabinet space.What is more, can support 4 ports POE function. Without power and wires, can power supply for HD IP Camera, wireless AP.IP phone and so on. Our POE unmanaged Fast Ethernet Media Converter support IEEE802.3at, 25.5W output. It supports single mode dual fiber.

Unmanaged POE Switch Features

  1. Built-in efficient switching core to implement flow control and reduce broadcast packets
  2. Standard::IEEE802.3u 100BASE-FX,IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX. IEEE802.3 10BASE-T.
  3. IEEE802.3x Flow Control. IEEE802.3at
  4. 10/100Base-TX can automatically identify the direct line and cross-line, is compatible with various cards, switches, HUB and other Ethernet devices.
  5. It uses a store-and-forward mechanism to avoid packet loss and error frames
  6. Support 8 standalone 10M/100Mbps Adaptive switched twisted-pair cable. Realize electricity back-up and mutil-user access
  7. Support jumbo frame up to 1600Bytes
  8. Support cut-through transmission and full-duplex flow control / half-duplex back pressure mode
  9. 12V to 48V DC or 24V AC Wide power input, redundant power and reverse polarity protection
  10. -40 To 85℃ operating temperature to meet a variety of complex environments
  11. IP40 protection standard housing
  12. Power port and Ethernet port supports ESD protection and EFT protection
  13. DIN rail and panel mounting for efficient usage
  14. Support dual-fiber multi-mode, dual-fiber single-mode and single-fiber single-mode fiber port selection, expanded the needs of users
  15. Support POE power supply up to 25.5W (optional)
  16. Provide up to 4K MAC address entries and built in 1.25 Mb RAM
  17. Provide up to 4K MAC address entries and built in 1.25 Mb RAM
  18. Dual fiber single mode

Unmanged Industrial Ethernet Switch Specifications

Parameter

Specifications

Design Level

Industrial grade IP40 design standards

Access mode

10/100Mbps

Standard

IEEE802.3u 100BASE-FX,IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX. IEEE802.3 10BASE-T.

IEEE802.3x Flow Control. IEEE802.3at

Wavelength

1310nm/1550nm

Transmission distance

Dual-fiber multi-mode:2 km

Dual-fiber single mode:20/40/60/80/100 /120 km

Category-5 twisted pairs: 100m

Port

Eight RJ45 port:

Connecting STP/UTP category-5 twisted pairs, EIA568A/B

Two optical port:

Single-mode :SC / FC/LC

Conversion means

Store and Forward mode

Address table

4K

Buffer space

1.25 Mbit

Flow control

Full duplex: flow control; Half duplex: back pressure

Delay

store-and-forward:9.6us

BER

<10-9

MTBF

100,000 hrs

LED indicator

POE1 ( POE1 power on/off).POE2 ( POE2 power on /off).POE3 ( POE3 power on/off).

POE4 ( POE4 power on/off),(1~8) UTP Port: L/A ,100

PWR1(PWR1 power on/off) ,PWR2(PWR2 power on/off)

F1(F1 Link/transmission)

Power supply

Power Input Range: 12 ~ 52VDC/24VAC ,

6-PIN Terminals, Redundant dual power

Power consumption

7W

Storage humidity

5%~90% non-condensing

Operating humidity

5%~90% non-condensing

Operating temperature

-40~85℃

Storage Temperature

-40~85℃

Dimensions

155mm×125mm×50mm (W×D×H)


Unmanged Industrial Ethernet Switch Application

NT-IN118

Unmanaged 10/100M POE Switch Packing

2



Looking for ideal Unmanaged 10/100M POE Switch Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the Unmanaged POE Switch are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of Unmanged Industrial Ethernet Switch. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Industrial Ethernet Switch > Industrial Fast Ethernet POE Switch

Send Inquiry

Peter Hu

Mr. Peter Hu

Email:

sales@n-net.com.cn

Send Inquiry

Tel:86-755-83874688

Fax:86-755-33297282

Mobile Phone:+8613714293521Contact me with Whatsapp

Email:sales@n-net.com.cn

Address:5-6 floor, C Building, Yiyuantong Industrial Zone,Xuexiang Community, Bantian, Longgang District, Shenzhen, Guangdong