http://www.nnetswitch.com
Home > Products > Industrial Ethernet Switch > Industrial Fast Ethernet POE Switch > Industrial One Fiber Port Switch

Industrial One Fiber Port Switch

    Payment Type: L/C,T/T,Paypal,Western Union
    Incoterm: FOB,CIF,FCA
    Min. Order: 1 Piece/Pieces
    Delivery Time: 4 Days
Basic Info

Model No.: NE-IN114-4POE

Communication Mode: Full-Duplex & Half-Duplex

Type: Optical Switch

Transmission Rate: 10/100Mbps

Ethernet Port QTY: 4

Fiber Type: Dual Fiber, Single Mode

Wavelength: 1310nm

Connector Type: SC

Distance: 20km, 40km, 60km, 80km, 100km, 120km

Protection Level: IP40

Power Supply: DC24V

MTBF: 100000 Hours

Working Temperature: -40-85 Degree

Dimension: 155mm(Length)*125mm(Wide)*50mm(Height)

Weight: 1.2KG

Warranty: 5 Years

Additional Info

Packaging: Carton

Productivity: 5000pcs/day

Brand: N-net

Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air,Express

Place of Origin: China

Supply Ability: 5000pcs around 10-20 days

Certificate: CE,FCC,ISO9001

HS Code: 8536700000

Port: Shenzhen,Yantian

Product Description

Overview



NT-IN114 series is four-port 10/100Base-TX to one-port 100Base-FX Industrial Fast Ethernet POE Switch. The converters are able to extend transmission distance of network up to 120Km via fiber port, and the UTP port can operate at 10M or 100M application.

NT-IN114 Industrial Fast Ethernet Poe Switch series is packaged in a compact IP40 case that allows either DIN rail or panel mounting for efficient usage of cabinet space. It accepts an integrated power supply with a wide range of voltages for worldwide operation. It can also be equipped with dual-redundant, reversible polarity 12V DC to 48V DC power supply inputs for high availability applications requiring dual or backup power inputs.

NT-IN114 Industrial Switch series is complied with IEEE 802.3at High Power Over Ethernet technology (optional). It is backward compatible with 802.3af PoE standards to allow users flexibly deploy standard and high powered devices simultaneously with no need of software configuration. With Data and Power over Ethernet from one unit, NT-IN114 Industrial Fast Ethernet Switch series can reduce cables deployment and eliminate the need for dedicated electrical outlets on the wall, ceiling or any unreachable place.


Feature


  1. Built-in efficient switching core to implement flow control and reduce broadcast packets
  2. Standard: IEEE802.3u, 100BASE-FX, IEEE802.3u, 100BASE-TX, IEEE802.3, 10BASE-T, IEEE802.3x Flow Control, IEEE802.3at
  3. 10/100Base-TX can automatically identify the direct line and cross-line, is compatible with Various cards, switches, HUB and other Ethernet devices
  4. It uses a store-and-forward mechanism to avoid packet loss and error frames
  5. Support cut-through transmission and full-duplex flow control / half-duplex back pressure mode
  6. Support jumbo frame up to 1552K(store-forward mode)
  7. 12V to 48V DC or 24V AC Wide power input, redundant power and reverse polarity protection
  8. -40 To 80℃ operating temperature to meet a variety of complex environments
  9. IP40 protection standard housing
  10. Power port and Ethernet port supports ESD protection and EFT protection
  11. DIN rail and panel mounting for efficient usage
  12. Support dual-fiber multi-mode, dual-fiber single-mode and single-fiber single-mode fiber port selection, expanded the needs of users
  13. Support POE power supply up to 25.5W(optional)


Specifications


Parameter

Specifications

Design Level

Industrial grade IP40 design standards

Access mode

10/100Mbps

Standard

IEEE802.3u 100BASE-FX, IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX, IEEE802.3 10BASE-T, IEEE802.3x Flow Control, IEEE802.3at

Wavelength

1310nm/1550nm

Transmission distance

Dual-fiber multi-mode:2 km

Single fiber single mode: 20/40/60/80/100 km

Dual-fiber single mode:20/40/60/80/100 /120 km

Category-5 twisted pairs: 100m

Port

Four RJ45 port:

Connecting STP/UTP category-5 twisted pairs, EIA568A/B

One optical port:

Multi-mode :SC / FC/LC(50/125, 62.5/125μm)

Single mode : SC / FC/LC (8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125 or 10/125μm)

Conversion means

Store and Forward mode

Address table

2K

Buffer space

Built in 512Kb RAM for data buffer

Flow control

Full duplex: flow control;

Half duplex: back pressure

BER

<10-9

MTBF

50,000 hrs

LED indicator

Power Supply : PWR1, PWR2

UTP Port: POE(Green), L/A(Orange)

Fiber Port: FX1

Power supply

Power Input Range: 12 ~ 48VDC/24VAC ,

6-PIN Terminals, Redundant dual power

Power consumption

<5W (without PSE function)

Operating temperature

-40~80ºC

Operating humidity

5%~90% non-condensing

Storage Temperature

-40~80ºC

Storage humidity

5%~90% non-condensing

Dimensions

140mm (W)×110mm (D)×40mm (H)

Weight



Certification


EMI

FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A

EMC

FCC,CE

EMS

EN61000-4-2 (ESD), Level 4

EN61000-4-3 (RS), Level 3

EN61000-4-4 (EFT), Level 4

EN61000-4-5 (Surge), Level 4

EN61000-4-6 (CS), Level 3

EN61000-4-8, Level 5

EN61000-4-11

Shock

IEC 60068-2-27

Free Fall

IEC 60068-2-32

Vibration

IEC 60068-2-6

Green product

RoHS


Application


Industrial POE switch

Dimensions


Industrial POE Switch

Looking for ideal Industrial 1 Fiber Port Switch Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the Industrial 4 RJ45 Ports Switch are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of 10/100M Industrial Switch. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Industrial Ethernet Switch > Industrial Fast Ethernet POE Switch

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
Peter Hu Mr. Peter Hu
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier