Communicate with Supplier? Supplier
Peter Hu Mr. Peter Hu
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier

Shenzhen N-net Technology Co.,Ltd

Products

Home > Products > Industrial Ethernet Switch > Industrial Fast Ethernet POE Switch > Low speed data industrial media converter

Low speed data industrial media converter
Low speed data industrial media converter

Low speed data industrial media converter

Payment Type: L/C,T/T,Paypal,Western Union
Incoterm: FOB,CIF,FCA
Min. Order: 1 Piece/Pieces
Delivery Time: 4 Days

Basic Info

    Model No.: NT-IN111D

    Communication Mode: Full-Duplex & Half-Duplex

    Type: Optical Switch

    Transmission Rate: 10/100Mbps

    Ethernet Port QTY: 1

    Fiber Type: Dual Fiber, Single Mode

    Wavelength: 1310nm

    Connector Type: SC

    Distance: 20km, 40km, 60km, 80km, 100km, 120km

    Protection Level: IP40

Additional Info

    Packaging: Carton

    Productivity: 5000pc/day

    Brand: N-net

    Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air,Express

    Place of Origin: China

    Supply Ability: 5000pcs around 10-20 days

    Certificate: CE,FCC,ISO9001

    HS Code: 8517622990

    Port: Shenzhen,Yantian

Product Description

Industrial Fast Ethernet POE Switch Overview

NT-IN111D is Industrial Fast Ethernet Poe Switch equipped with one 10/100M UTP port and low-speed data. It provides one 10/100Base-T ports, 3 low-speed data ports and one 100Bse-FX port. With strictly industrial design, it is fundamental guarantee for stability and practicability to flexible extends transmitting distance of the Ethernet and low speed data in the extreme industrial environment.

Apply NT-IN111D Industrial Fast Ethernet POE Switch equipping low-speed data port with NT-IN114D Industrial Switch, the buffering of heavy traffic burst, rate smoothing of network service and remote transmission of low-speed data can perfectly resolve, having the leading feature advantage in this field.

NT-IN111D Industrial Fast Ethernet POE Switch can install in control cabinet by adopting optional way of DIN-RIAL or Wall mount. It is a compact product, supporting wide working temperature, redundant power input, IP40 protection, LED indicator light, being a best choice for the industrial special application and a reliable solution for your industrial Ethernet connections.

Industrial Fast Ethernet POE switch Features

Procotols: IEEE802.3/u, 10Base-T.100Base-TX

10/100Base-TX can automatically identify the direct line and cross-line, is compatible with Various cards, switches, HUB and other Ethernet devices

Take cut-through and forward technology, efficiently reducing the time-delay on network.

Support Max up to 11K Bytes packet transmission

Support cut-through transmission and full-duplex flow control / half-duplex back pressure mode

Support 3 low-speed data port, each can set as a separated RS232,RS485 or contact closure type.

Low-speed data passage adopt Time Division Multiplexing transmit, that makes low delay and easy apply without occupy IP address.

Low-speed data port support 0-115200bps speed

Low-speed data port support multi protection from lightning, surge, overvoltage and ESD

12V to 48V DC or 24V AC Wide power input, redundant power and reverse polarity protection

Support remote power off detection and indication

-40 To 80℃ operating temperature to meet a variety of complex environments

IP40 protection standard housing

Power port and Ethernet port supports ESD protection and EFT protection

DIN rail and panel mounting for efficient usage

Support dual-fiber multi-mode, dual-fiber single-mode and single-fiber single-mode fiber port selection, expanded the needs of users

Industrial Fast Ethernet POE switch Specification:

Parameter

Specifications

Design Level

Industrial grade IP40 design standards

Access mode

10/100Mbps

Standard

IEEE802.3/u.10Base-T.100Base-TX

Wavelength

1310nm/1550nm

Transmission distance

Dual-fiber multi-mode:2 km

Single fiber single mode: 20/40/60/80/100 km

Dual-fiber single mode:20/40/60/80/100 /120 km

Category-5 twisted pairs: 100m

Port

One RJ45 port:

Connecting STP/UTP category-5 twisted pairs, EIA568A/B

One optical port:

Multi-mode :SC / FC/LC(50/125, 62.5/125μm)

Single mode : SC / FC/LC (9/125)

3 low-speed data port, Industrial terminals, connecting to RS232,R485,contact closure according to the setting

Conversion means

Store and Forward mode or Time division

Flow control

Full duplex: flow control;

Half duplex: back pressure

BER

<10-9

MTBF

50,000 hrs

LED indicator

L/A(Link/Transmit),100M(Speed),

PWR(Power),RPF(Remote power-off),SD(Fiber signal)

D1(Data passage 1 signal),D2(Data passage 2 signal),D3(Data passage 3 signal)

Power supply

Power Input Range: 12 ~ 48VDC/24VAC ,

6-PIN Terminals, Redundant dual power, support power-off detection

Power consumption

<2W (without PSE function)

Operating temperature

-40~80ºC

Operating humidity

5%~90% non-condensing

Storage Temperature

-40~80ºC

Storage humidity

5%~90% non-condensing

Dimensions

155mm(length)×125mm(wide)×50mm(height)

Weight

Industrial Fast Ethernet POE switch Certification

EMI

FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A

EMC

FCC,CE

EMS

EN61000-4-2 (ESD), Level 4

EN61000-4-3 (RS), Level 3

EN61000-4-4 (EFT), Level 4

EN61000-4-5 (Surge), Level 4

EN61000-4-6 (CS), Level 3

EN61000-4-8, Level 5

EN61000-4-11

Shock

IEC 60068-2-27

Free Fall

IEC 60068-2-32

Vibration

IEC 60068-2-6

Green product

RoHS

Industrial Fast Ethernet POE switch Application


Low speed data industrial media converter

Industrial Fast Ethernet POE switch Dimension


Low speed data industrial media converter

Looking for ideal Low Speed Data Industrial Media Converter Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the Low Speed Data Media Converter are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of Industrial Low Speed Media Converter. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Industrial Ethernet Switch > Industrial Fast Ethernet POE Switch

Send Inquiry

Peter Hu

Mr. Peter Hu

Email:

sales@n-net.com.cn

Send Inquiry

Tel:86-755-83874688

Fax:86-755-33297282

Mobile Phone:+8613714293521Contact me with Whatsapp

Email:sales@n-net.com.cn

Address:5-6 floor, C Building, Yiyuantong Industrial Zone,Xuexiang Community, Bantian, Longgang District, Shenzhen, Guangdong