http://www.nnetswitch.com
Home > Products > Industrial Ethernet Switch > Industrial Fast Ethernet POE Switch > Unmanaged Fast Ethernet POE Switch

Unmanaged Fast Ethernet POE Switch

    Payment Type: L/C,T/T,Paypal,Western Union
    Incoterm: FOB,CIF
    Min. Order: 1 Piece/Pieces
    Delivery Time: 4 Days
Basic Info

Model No.: NT-IN311-1POE

IP 40 Protection Deign: Support Din-rail/desktop/wall Mounted

Communication Mode: Other

Type: Ethernet Switch

Transmission Rate: 100Mbps

Ports: Other

Additional Info

Packaging: carton

Productivity: 50000

Brand: N-net

Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air,EXPRESS

Place of Origin: China

Supply Ability: 50000

Certificate: CE, FCC,ISO9001

HS Code: 8536700000

Port: Shenzhen,Yantian

Product Description

N-net Unmanaged Fast Ethernet POE Switch

NT-IN311 series are 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-SX/LX Industrial Gigabit Fiber Converter. It will extend transmission distance of network up to 100Km via fiber port, and the UTP port can operation at 10M, 100M and 1000M application.

NT-IN311 series is packaged in a special compact IP40 metal case that allows either DIN rail or panel mounting for easy installation at control cabinet. It accepts an integrated power supply with a wide range of voltages for worldwide operation. It can also be equipped with dual-redundant, reversible polarity 12V DC to 48V DC power supply inputs for high availability applications requiring dual or backup power inputs.

NT-IN311 series complied with IEEE 802.3at High Power Over Ethernet technology (optional). It is downward compatible with 802.3af PoE standards to allow users flexibly deploy standard and high powered devices simultaneously with no need of software configuration. With Data and Power over Ethernet from one unit, NT-IN311 series shall reduce cables deployment and eliminate the need for dedicated electrical outlets on the wall, ceiling or any unreachable place.

Unmanaged Fast Ethernet POE Switch Features

Built-in efficient switching core to implement flow control and reduce broadcast packets

Standard:IEEE802.3 10Base-T, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX, IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T, IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX, IEEE802.3x Flow Control, IEEE802.3at PSE

10/100/1000Base-TX can automatically identify the direct-line(MDI) and cross-line(MDIX), is compatible with Various cards, switches, HUB and other Ethernet devices

It applies store-and-forward mechanism to avoid packet loss and error frames

Support wire-speed transmission and full-duplex flow control / half-duplex back pressure mode

Jumbo frames support a maximum of 1536 bytes

12V to 48V DC or 24V AC Wide power input, redundant power and reverse polarity protection

-40 to 80 ℃ operating temperature to meet a variety of complex environments

IP40 protection standard for housing

Power port and Ethernet port supports ESD protection and EFT protection

DIN rail and panel mounting for easy installation.

Support Dual-fiber multi-mode, dual-fiber single-mode and single-fiber single-mode fiber port selection, expanded the needs of users

Support POE power supply up to 25.5W(optional)

Support SFP fiber module

Unmanaged Fast Ethernet POE Switch Specifications

Parameter

Specifications

Design Level

Industrial grade IP40 design standards

Access mode

10/100/1000Mbps

Standard

IEEE802.3 10Base-T, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX, IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T, IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX, IEEE802.3x Flow Control, IEEE802.3at PSE

Wavelength

850nm/1310nm/1550nm

Transmission distance

Dual-fiber multi-mode:500km

Single fiber single mode:20/40/60/80km

Dual-fiber single mode:20/40/60/80/100km

Category-5 twisted pairs:100m

Port

One RJ45 port:

Connecting STP/UTP category-5/6 twisted pairs, EIA568A/B

One optical port:

Multi-mode :SC/FC/LC(50/125, 62.5/125μm)

Single mode : SC/FC/LC (8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125 or 10/125μm)

Conversion mechanism

Store and Forward

MAC address table

1K

Buffer space

Built in 512Kb RAM for data buffer

Flow control

Full duplex: flow control;

Half duplex: back pressure

BER

<10-9

MTBF

50,000 hours

LED indicator

Power Supply : PWR 1 , PWR 2

UTP Port: POE, L/A ,1000

Fiber Port: SD

Power supply

Power Input Range: 12 ~ 48VDC/24VAC ,

6-PIN Terminals, Redundant dual power

Power consumption

<4W (without PSE function)

Operating temperature

-40~80ºC

Operating humidity

5%~90% non-condensing

Storage Temperature

-40~85ºC

Storage humidity

5%~90% non-condensing

Dimensions

140mm (W)×110mm (D)×40 mm (H)

Weight

Unmanaged Fast Ethernet POE Switch Certification

Certification

EMI

FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A

EMC

FCC,CE

EMS

EN61000-4-2 (ESD), Level 4

EN61000-4-3 (RS), Level 3

EN61000-4-4 (EFT), Level 4

EN61000-4-5 (Surge), Level 4

EN61000-4-6 (CS), Level 3

EN61000-4-8, Level 5

EN61000-4-11

Shock

IEC 60068-2-27

Free Fall

IEC 60068-2-32

Vibration

IEC 60068-2-6

Green product

RoHS

Unmanaged Fast Ethernet POE Switch Product Picture

Industrial Poe 10/100M Switch

Looking for ideal Fast POE Media Converter Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the Industrial Poe 10/100M Switch are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of POE 10/100 Mbps Switch. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Industrial Ethernet Switch > Industrial Fast Ethernet POE Switch

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
Peter Hu Mr. Peter Hu
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier