http://www.nnetswitch.com
Home > Products > Industrial Ethernet Switch > Industrial Fast Ethernet POE Switch > Industrial hybrid fast Ethernet POE switch

Industrial hybrid fast Ethernet POE switch

    Payment Type: L/C,T/T,Paypal,Western Union
    Incoterm: FOB,CIF,FCA
    Min. Order: 1 Piece/Pieces
    Delivery Time: 4 Days
Basic Info

Model No.: NT-IN1442GF-4POE

Communication Mode: Full-Duplex & Half-Duplex

Type: Optical Switch

Transmission Rate: 10/100Mbps

Ethernet Port QTY: 4

Fiber Type: Dual Fiber, Single Mode

Wavelength: 1310nm

Connector Type: SC

Distance: 20km, 40km, 60km, 80km, 100km, 120km

Protection Level: IP40

Power Supply: DC24V

MTBF: 100000 Hours

Working Temperature: -40-85 Degree

Dimension: 155mm(Length)*125mm(Wide)*50mm(Height)

Weight: 1.2KG

Warranty: 5 Years

Additional Info

Packaging: Carton

Productivity: 5000pcs/day

Brand: N-net

Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air,Express

Place of Origin: China

Supply Ability: 5000pcs around 10-20 days

Certificate: CE, FCC,ISO9001

HS Code: 8536700000

Port: Shenzhen,Yantian

Product Description

Overview


NT-IN1442GF-4POE Industrial Fast Ethernet POE Switch series are 10-port industrial Ethernet unmanaged switches with 4 100Base-FX ports and 4 100Base-TX ports which also has 2 Gigabit Ethernet 1000Base-FX ports, which are ideal for applications that require high-bandwidth data upload transmission.

NT-IN1442GF-4POE Industrial Fast Ethernet Poe Switch series accept 12~48VDC or 24VAC redundant power inputs, with rugged IP40 grade metal housing, DIN-Rail mounting or wall mounting, and high level EMI/EMC capability. NT-IN1442GF series provide an operating temperature range of -40℃ to 80℃. All of these features make the switches ideal for applications such as video surveillance, tolling system, wireless access and factory automatic.

NT-IN1442GF-4POE Industrial Ethernet Switch series complied with IEEE 802.3at High Power Over Ethernet technology (optional). It is backward compatible with 802.3af PSE standards to allow users flexibly deploy standard and high powered devices simultaneously with no need of software configuration. With Data and Power over Ethernet from one unit, NT-IN1442GF Industrial Ethernet Switch series shall reduce cables deployment and eliminate the need for dedicated electrical outlets on the wall, ceiling or any unreachable place.


Features


  1. Built-in efficient switching core to implement flow control and reduce broadcast packets
  2. Protocol: IEEE802.3u 100BASE-FX, IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX, IEEE802.3 10BASE-T, IEEE802.3x Flow Control, IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X, IEEE802.3at PSE, IEEE802.3af PSE
  3. Supports 2 gigabit SFP slots for uplink, 4 10/100M copper ports and 4 100M fiber ports
  4. Automatically identify the direct line and cross-line, compatible with Various NICs, switches, HUB and other Ethernet devices
  5. This Industrial hybrid Fast Ethernet POE Switch uses a store-and-forward mechanism to avoid packet loss and error frames
  6. Support full-duplex flow control / half-duplex back pressure mode
  7. Support jumbo frame up to 1536 Byte
  8. Ideal for any complex network environment with 3Mb data buffer and 8.8G non-blocking switch fabric
  9. 12V to 48V DC or 24V AC Wide power input, redundant power and reverse polarity protection
  10. -40 To 80 ℃ operating temperature to meet a variety of complex environments
  11. IP40 protection standard housing
  12. Support ESD and EFT protection at power input port and Ethernet port
  13. DIN rail and wall mounting for easy installation
  14. Models with dual-fiber multi-mode/ single-mode and single-fiber single-mode available, meeting different needs of users
  15. Support POE power supply up to 25.5W(optional)

Specifications


Parameter

Specifications

Design Level

Industrial IP40 grade standards

Access mode

10/100/1000Mbps

Standard

IEEE802.3u 100BASE-FX, IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX

IEEE802.3 10BASE-T, IEEE802.3x Flow Control

IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X, IEEE802.3at PSE, IEEE802.3af PSE

Wavelength

850nm/1310nm/1550nm

Transmission distance

Dual-fiber multi-mode:2 km

Single fiber single mode: 20/40/60/80 km

Dual-fiber single mode:20/40/60/80/100 km

Category-5 twisted pairs: 100m

Port

RJ45 ports:

Connecting STP/UTP category-5 twisted pairs, EIA568A/B

100M fiber ports:

Multi-mode :SC / FC/LC(50/125, 62.5/125μm)

Single mode : SC / FC/LC (8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125 or 10/125μm)

Gigabit SFP ports: depend on SFP module

Switch Architecture

Store and Forward

Switch Fabric

8.8G/Non-blocking

Address table

4K

Buffer space

Built in 3Mb RAM for data buffer

Flow control

Full duplex: flow control; Half duplex: back pressure

BER

<10-9

MTBF

50,000 hours

LED indicator

Power Supply : PWR 1 , PWR 2

UTP Port: POE, L/A ,100

Fiber Port: L/A

Power supply

Power Input Range: 12 ~ 48VDC/24VAC ,6-PIN Terminals, Redundant dual power

Supply, overload protection and polarity-reverse protection

Power consumption

<10W

Operating temperature

-40~80ºC

Operating humidity

5%~90% non-condensing

Storage Temperature

-40~85ºC

Storage humidity

5%~90% non-condensing

Dimensions

155mm (W)×125mm (D)×50 mm (H)

Weight

Certification


EMI

FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A

EMC

FCC,CE

EMS

EN61000-4-2 (ESD), Level 4

EN61000-4-3 (RS), Level 3

EN61000-4-4 (EFT), Level 4

EN61000-4-5 (Surge), Level 4

EN61000-4-6 (CS), Level 3

EN61000-4-8, Level 5

EN61000-4-11

Shock

IEC 60068-2-27

Free Fall

IEC 60068-2-32

Vibration

IEC 60068-2-6


Product picture


Industrial POE Switch

Looking for ideal Industrial Hybrid 10/100M POE Switch Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the Ethernet Poe Fast Switch are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of Ethernet Poe Umanaged Switch 10/100Mbps. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Industrial Ethernet Switch > Industrial Fast Ethernet POE Switch

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
Peter Hu Mr. Peter Hu
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier