Communicate with Supplier? Supplier
Peter Hu Mr. Peter Hu
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier

Shenzhen N-net Technology Co.,Ltd

Products

Home > Products > Industrial Ethernet Switch > Industrial Fast Ethernet POE Switch > Fast Umanaged Ethernet Poe Switch

Fast Umanaged Ethernet Poe Switch
Fast Umanaged Ethernet Poe Switch
Fast Umanaged Ethernet Poe Switch

Fast Umanaged Ethernet Poe Switch

Payment Type: L/C,T/T,Paypal,Western Union
Incoterm: FOB,CIF,FCA
Min. Order: 1 Piece/Pieces
Delivery Time: 4 Days

Basic Info

    Model No.: NT-IN128-4POE

    Communication Mode: Full-Duplex & Half-Duplex

    Type: Optical Switch

    Transmission Rate: 10/100Mbps

    Ethernet Port QTY: 8

    Fiber Type: Dual Fiber, Single Mode

    Wavelength: 1310nm

    Connector Type: SC

    Distance: 20km, 40km, 60km, 80km, 100km, 120km

    Protection Level: IP40

Additional Info

    Packaging: Carton

    Productivity: 5000pcs/day

    Brand: N-net

    Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air,Express

    Place of Origin: China

    Supply Ability: 5000pcs around 10-20 days

    Certificate: CE, FCC,ISO9001

    HS Code: 8536700000

    Port: Shenzhen,Yantian

Product Description

Industrial Fast Ethernet POE Switch Overview

NT-IN128 is a Industrial Fast Ethernet Poe Switch with 10 ports. It supports 8 port 10/100BASE-T and 2 port 100Base-X.

NT-IN128 Industrial Fast Ethernet POE Switch series is packaged in a compact IP40 case that allows either DIN Rail or panel mounting for efficient usage of cabinet space.

NT-IN128-AT (AF) Industrial Fast Ethernet POE Switch series can support 4 ports POE function, providing power supply for HD IP Camera, wireless AP, IP phone and so on. Our Industrial Fast Ethernet POE Switch support up to IEEE802.3at, 25.5W PoE output.

Industrial Fast Ethernet POE Switch Features


  1. Built-in efficient switching core to implement flow control and reduce broadcast packets
  2. Standard: IEEE802.3u 100BASE-FX, IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX, IEEE802.3 10BASE-T, IEEE802.3x Flow Control, IEEE802.3at
  3. 10/100Base-TX can automatically identify the direct line and cross-line, is compatible with various cards, switches, HUB and other Ethernet devices.
  4. It uses a store-and-forward mechanism to avoid packet loss and error frames
  5. Support 8 standalone 10M/100Mbps Adaptive switched twisted-pair cable. Realize electricity back-up and mutil-user access
  6. Support jumbo frame up to 1600Bytes
  7. Support cut-through transmission and full-duplex flow control / half-duplex back pressure mode
  8. 12V to 48V DC or 24V AC Wide power input, redundant power and reverse polarity protection
  9. -40 to 80℃ operating temperature to meet a variety of complex environments
  10. IP40 protection standard housing
  11. Power port and Ethernet port supports ESD protection and EFT protection
  12. DIN rail and panel mounting for efficient usage
  13. Dual-fiber multi-mode, dual-fiber single-mode and single-fiber single-mode available, expanding the needs of users
  14. Support POE power supply up to 25.5W (optional)
  15. Provide up to 4K MAC address entries and built in 1.25 Mb RAM

Industrial Fast Ethernet POE Switch Specifications:


Parameter

Specifications

Design Level

Industrial grade IP40 design standards

Access mode

10/100Mbps

Standard

IEEE802.3u 100BASE-FX, IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX, IEEE802.3 10BASE-T,

IEEE802.3x Flow Control, IEEE802.3at

Wavelength

1310nm/1550nm

Transmission distance

Dual-fiber multi-mode:2 km

Single fiber single mode: 20/ 40/ 60/ 80/ 100km

Dual-fiber single mode: 20/ 40/ 60/ 80/ 100/ 120km

Category-5 twisted pairs: 100m

Port

Eight RJ45 port:

Connecting STP/UTP category-5 twisted pairs, EIA568A/B

Two optical port:

Multi-mode :SC/ FC/ LC(50/125, 62.5/125μm)

Single mode : SC/ FC/ LC (8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125 or 10/125μm)

Conversion means

Store and Forward mode

Address table

4K

Buffer space

1.25 Mbit

Flow control

Full duplex: flow control; Half duplex: back pressure

Delay

store-and-forward:9.6us

BER

<10-9

MTBF

50,000 hrs

LED indicator

POE1 ( POE1 power on/off), POE2 ( POE2 power on /off), POE3 ( POE3 power on/off),

POE4 ( POE4 power on/off), (1~8) UTP Port: L/A ,100

PWR1(PWR1 power on/off), PWR2(PWR2 power on/off)

F1(F1 Link/transmission), F2 (F2 Link/transmission)

Power supply

Power Input Range: 12 ~ 48VDC/ 24VAC,

6-PIN Terminals, Redundant dual power

Power consumption

7W

Storage humidity

5%~90% non-condensing

Operating humidity

5%~90% non-condensing

Operating temperature

-40~80℃

Storage Temperature

-40~85℃

Dimensions

155mm×125mm×50mm (W×D×H)

Industrial Fast Ethernet POE Switch Certification


EMI

FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A

EMC

FCC,CE

EMS

EN61000-4-2 (ESD), Level 4

EN61000-4-3 (RS), Level 3

EN61000-4-4 (EFT), Level 4

EN61000-4-5 (Surge), Level 4

EN61000-4-6 (CS), Level 3

EN61000-4-8, Level 5

EN61000-4-11

Shock

IEC 60068-2-27

Free Fall

IEC 60068-2-32

Vibration

IEC 60068-2-6


Industrial Fast Ethernet POE Switch Product Picture


Industrial 10/100M Poe Switch

Looking for ideal Poe Network Ethernet Switch Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the Industrial 10/100M POE Switch are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of Fast Poe Switch. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Industrial Ethernet Switch > Industrial Fast Ethernet POE Switch

Send Inquiry

Peter Hu

Mr. Peter Hu

Email:

sales@n-net.com.cn

Send Inquiry

Tel:86-755-83874688

Fax:86-755-33297282

Mobile Phone:+8613714293521Contact me with Whatsapp

Email:sales@n-net.com.cn

Address:5-6 floor, C Building, Yiyuantong Industrial Zone,Xuexiang Community, Bantian, Longgang District, Shenzhen, Guangdong