http://www.nnetswitch.com
Home > Products > Industrial Ethernet Switch > Industrial Fast Ethernet POE Switch > fast Ethernet POE umanaged switch

fast Ethernet POE umanaged switch

    Payment Type: L/C,T/T,Paypal,Western Union
    Incoterm: FOB,CIF,FCA
    Min. Order: 1 Piece/Pieces
    Delivery Time: 3 Days
Basic Info

Model No.: NT-IN116-4POE

Communication Mode: Full-Duplex & Half-Duplex

Type: Optical Switch

Transmission Rate: 10/100Mbps

Ports: ≦8

Fiber Type: Dual Fiber, Single Mode

Wavelength: 1310nm

Connector Type: SC

Distance: 20km, 40km, 60km, 80km, 100km, 120km

Protection Level: IP40

Additional Info

Packaging: Carton

Productivity: 5000pcs/day

Brand: N-net

Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air,Express

Place of Origin: China

Supply Ability: 5000pcs around 10-20 days

Certificate: CE, FCC,ISO900

HS Code: 8536700000

Port: Shenzhen,Yantian

Product Description

Overview

NT-IN116 Industrial Fast Ethernet POE Switch series is quad-port 10/100Base-TX to single-port 100Base-FX Industrial Fast Ethernet Media Converter with single fiber port and double copper ports. The converters are able to extend transmission distance of network up to 120Km via fiber port, and the UTP port can operate at 10M or 100M application.

NT-IN116 Industrial Fast Ethernet Poe Switch series is packaged in a compact IP40 case that allows either DIN rail or panel mounting for efficient usage of cabinet space. It provides an integrated power supply with a wide range of voltages for worldwide operation. It also offers dual-redundant, reversible polarity 12V DC to 48V DC power supply inputs for high availability applications requiring dual or backup power inputs.

NT-IN116 Industrial Fast Ethernet POE Switch series is complied with IEEE 802.3at High Power Over Ethernet technology (optional). It is backward compatible with 802.3af PoE standards to allow users flexibly deploy standard and high powered devices simultaneously with no need of software configuration. With Data and Power over Ethernet from one unit, NT-IN116 Industrial Fast Ethernet POE Switchseries can reduce cables deployment and eliminate the need for dedicated electrical outlets on the wall, ceiling or any unreachable place.

Features

Built-in efficient switching core to implement flow control and reduce broadcast packets

Standard: IEEE802.3u 100BASE-FX,IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX.IEEE802.3 10BASE-T.IEEE802.3x Flow Control.IEEE802.3at, 10/100Base-TX can automatically identify the direct line and cross-line, is compatible with Various cards, switches, HUB and other Ethernet devices

This Industrial Ethernet Switch uses a store-and-forward mechanism to avoid packet loss and error frames

Support cut-through transmission and full-duplex flow control / half-duplex back pressure mode

Support jumbo frame up to 1552K(store-forward mode)

12V to 48V DC or 24V AC Wide power input, redundant power and reverse polarity protection

-40 To 80℃ operating temperature to meet a variety of complex environments

IP40 protection standard housing

Power port and Ethernet port supports ESD protection and EFT protection

DIN rail and panel mounting for efficient usage

Support dual-fiber multi-mode, dual-fiber single-mode and single-fiber single-mode fiber port selection, expanded the needs of users

Support POE power supply up to 25.5W(optional)

Specifications


Parameter

Specifications

Design Level

Industrial grade IP40 design standards

Access mode

10/100Mbps

Standard

IEEE802.3u 100BASE-FX,IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX. IEEE802.3 10BASE-T.

IEEE802.3x Flow Control.IEEE802.3at

Wavelength

1310nm/1550nm

Transmission distance

Dual-fiber multi-mode:2 km

Single fiber single mode: 20/40/60/80/100 km

Dual-fiber single mode:20/40/60/80/100 /120 km

Category-5 twisted pairs: 100m

Port

Four RJ45 port:

Connecting STP/UTP category-5 twisted pairs, EIA568A/B

One optical port:

Multi-mode :SC / FC/LC(50/125, 62.5/125μm)

Single mode : SC / FC/LC (8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125 or 10/125μm)

Conversion means

Store and Forward mode

Address table

2K

Buffer space

Built in 512Kb RAM for data buffer

Flow control

Full duplex: flow control;

Half duplex: back pressure

BER

<10-9

MTBF

50,000 hrs

LED indicator

Power Supply : PWR1, PWR2

UTP Port: POE(Green), L/A(Orange)

Fiber Port: FX1

Power supply

Power Input Range: 12 ~ 48VDC/24VAC ,

6-PIN Terminals, Redundant dual power

Power consumption

<5W (without PSE function)

Operating temperature

-40~80ºC

Operating humidity

5%~90% non-condensing

Storage Temperature

-40~80ºC

Storage humidity

5%~90% non-condensing

Dimensions

140mm (W)×110mm (D)×40mm (H)

Weight

Certification

EMI

FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A

EMC

FCC,CE

EMS

EN61000-4-2 (ESD), Level 4

EN61000-4-3 (RS), Level 3

EN61000-4-4 (EFT), Level 4

EN61000-4-5 (Surge), Level 4

EN61000-4-6 (CS), Level 3

EN61000-4-8, Level 5

EN61000-4-11

Shock

IEC 60068-2-27

Free Fall

IEC 60068-2-32

Vibration

IEC 60068-2-6

Green product

RoHS


Application

industrial fast poe switch



Looking for ideal POE Umanaged Switch Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the Ethernet POE Umanaged Switch are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of 10/100Mbps Ethernet POE Umanaged Switch. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Industrial Ethernet Switch > Industrial Fast Ethernet POE Switch

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
Peter Hu Mr. Peter Hu
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier