http://www.nnetswitch.com
Home > Products > Industrial Ethernet Switch > Industrial Fast Ethernet POE Switch > Unmanaged Industrial Fast Ethernet POE Switch

Unmanaged Industrial Fast Ethernet POE Switch

    Payment Type: L/C,T/T,Paypal,Western Union
    Incoterm: FOB,CIF,FCA
    Min. Order: 1 Piece/Pieces
    Delivery Time: 4 Days
Basic Info

Model No.: NT-IN114D-4POE

Communication Mode: Full-Duplex & Half-Duplex

Type: Optical Switch

Transmission Rate: 10/100Mbps

Ethernet Port QTY: 4

Fiber Type: Dual Fiber, Single Mode

Wavelength: 1310nm

Connector Type: SC

Distance: 20km, 40km, 60km, 80km, 100km, 120km

MTBF: 100000 Hours

Warranty: 5 Years

Working Temperature: -40-85 Degree

Protection Level: IP40

Power Supply: DC24V

Dimension: 155mm(Length)*125mm(Wide)*50mm(Height)

Weight: 1.2KG

Additional Info

Packaging: Carton

Productivity: 5000pcs/day

Brand: N-net

Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air,Express

Place of Origin: China

Supply Ability: 5000pcs around 10-20 days

Certificate: CE, FCC,ISO9001

HS Code: 8536700000

Port: Shenzhen,Yantian

Product Description

Overview


NT-IN114D series is Industrial Fast Ethernet POE Switch equipping 4 10/100M UTP port with low-speed data port. It provides 4 10/100Base-T ports, 3 low-speed data port and 1100FX port. With strictly Industrial Switch design, it is fundamental guarantee for stability and practicability to flexible extends transmitting distance of the Ethernet and low speed data in the extreme industrial environment.This Industrial Fast Ethernet Poe Switch equipping low-speed data port with NT-IN111D Industrial Media Converter, the buffering of heavy traffic burst, rate smoothing of network service and remote transmission of low-speed data can perfectly resolve, having the leading feature advantage in this field.Can be installed in control cabinet by adopting optional way of DIN-RIAL or Wall mount. It is a compact product, supporting wide working temperature, redundant power input, IP40 protection, LED indicator light, being a best choice for the industrial special application and a reliable solution for your industrial Ethernet connection.


Features


  1. Built-in efficient switching core to implement flow control and reduce broadcast packets
  2. Standard: IEEE802.3/u, 10Base-T, 100BASE-TX, IEEE802.3af, IEEE802.3at
  3. 10/100Base-TX can automatically identify the direct line and cross-line, is compatible with Various cards, switches, HUB and other Ethernet devices
  4. It uses a store-and-forward mechanism to avoid packet loss and error frames
  5. Provide 4 independent 10/100M Base-TX ports to UTP redundant and multi user access
  6. Support Max up to 1552Bytes packet transmission
  7. Support cut-through transmission and full-duplex flow control / half-duplex back pressure mode
  8. Support 3 low-speed data port, each can set as a separated RS232,RS485 or contact closure type.
  9. Low-speed data passage adopt Time Division Multiplexing transmit, that makes low delay and easy apply without occupy IP address.
  10. Low-speed data port support 0-115200bps speed
  11. Low-speed data port support multi protection from lightning, surge, overvoltage and ESD
  12. 12V to 48V DC or 24V AC Wide power input, redundant power and reverse polarity protection
  13. Support remote power off detection and indication
  14. -40 To 80℃ operating temperature to meet a variety of complex environments
  15. IP40 protection standard housing
  16. Power port and Ethernet port supports ESD protection and EFT protection
  17. DIN rail and panel mounting for efficient usage
  18. Support dual-fiber multi-mode, dual-fiber single-mode and single-fiber single-mode fiber port selection, expanded the needs of users
  19. Support POE power supply up to 25.5W for single port
  20. 7Gbps Non-blocking switching bandwidth line speed, 2K MAC address automatic learning and 16Mb Internal cache


Specification

Parameter

Specifications

Design Level

Industrial grade IP40 design standards

Access mode

10/100/1000Mbps

Standard

IEEE802.3/u.10Base-T.100Base-TX.IEEE802.3af.IEEE802.3at

Wavelength

1310nm/1550nm

Transmission distance

Dual-fiber multi-mode:2 km

Single fiber single mode: 20/40/60/80/100 km

Dual-fiber single mode:20/40/60/80/100 /120 km

Category-5 twisted pairs: 100m

Port

Four RJ45 port:

Connecting STP/UTP category-5 twisted pairs, EIA568A/B

One optical port:

Multi-mode :SC / FC/LC(50/125, 62.5/125μm)

Single mode : SC / FC/LC (9/125)

3 low-speed data port, Industrial terminals, connecting to RS232,R485,contact closure according to the setting

Conversion means

Store and Forward mode or Time division

Address table

2K

Buffer space

Built in 16M RAM for data buffer

Flow control

Full duplex: flow control;

Half duplex: back pressure

BER

<10-9

MTBF

50,000 hrs

LED indicator

L/A(Link/Transmit),100M(Speed),

PWR(Power),RPF(Remote power-off),SD(Fiber signal)

D1(Data passage 1 signal),D2(Data passage 2 signal),D3(Data passage 3 signal)

Power supply

Power Input Range: 12 ~ 48VDC/24VAC ,

6-PIN Terminals, Redundant dual power, support power-off detection

Power consumption

<3W (without PSE function)

Operating temperature

-40~80ºC

Operating humidity

5%~90% non-condensing

Storage Temperature

-40~80ºC

Storage humidity

5%~90% non-condensing

Dimensions

155mm(length)×125mm(wide)×50mm(height)

Weight

1.2kg



Application


unmanaged industrial fast ethernet POE switch


Looking for ideal Fast Ethernet POE Switch Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the 4 POE Ports Ethernet Switch are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of Small Fast Ethernet POE Switch. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Industrial Ethernet Switch > Industrial Fast Ethernet POE Switch

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
Peter Hu Mr. Peter Hu
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier