Communicate with Supplier? Supplier
Peter Hu Mr. Peter Hu
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier

Shenzhen N-net Technology Co.,Ltd

Products

Home > Products > Media Converter > Gigabit Media Converter > 100/1000M FX Gigabit Media Converter

100/1000M FX Gigabit Media Converter
100/1000M FX Gigabit Media Converter
100/1000M FX Gigabit Media Converter
100/1000M FX Gigabit Media Converter

100/1000M FX Gigabit Media Converter

Payment Type: L/C,T/T,Paypal,Western Union
Incoterm: FOB,CIF
Min. Order: 1 Piece/Pieces
Delivery Time: 4 Days

Basic Info

    Model No.: NT-3200

    Communication Mode: Full-Duplex & Half-Duplex

    Type: Optical Switch

    Transmission Rate: 10/100/1000Mbps

    Ports: ≦8

    MTBF: 100000 Hours

    Rate: 100/1000 Mbps

    Working Temperature: -20-70 Degree

    Warranty: 3 Years

Additional Info

    Packaging: package

    Productivity: 50000

    Brand: N-net

    Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air,EXPRESS

    Place of Origin: China

    Supply Ability: 50000

    Certificate: CE, FCC,ISO9001

    HS Code: 8517622990

    Port: Shenzhen

Product Description

N-net 100/1000M FX Gigabit Media Converter

NT-3200 is a gigabit Fiber Media Converter that 10/100/1000Base-TX to 100/1000Base-FX Media Converter is the first media converter in the market to fulfill 100/1000M auto-sensation at fiber optic port, which increase the flexibility of the whole network. It complies with IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3z, IEEE802.3ab standards and supports the connection between 10Base-T, 10Base-TX, 1000Base-T, 100Base-FX and 1000Base-SX/LX. Now you can easily migrate from 100Mbit fiber to Gigabit without changing customer premise equipment (CPE). Start using the NT-S3200 in your current 100Mbit infrastructure. When you are ready to move to Gigabit Ethernet, only change the central switch and all the NT-S3200 will automatically adjust to Gigabit speed. This cuts the number of customer visits in half and reduce installation cost with 50%. No need for proprietary equipment, it's compatible with you existing Ethernet products and follows all the accepted standards. Enjoy the first media converter on the market with dual speed fiber and make major savings in installation cost.

100/1000M FX Media Converter Features


  1. Support inter-conversion between 1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX
  2. 100/1000Base-FX auto-sensed
  3. Unique patented converter which supports both 100Mbps and 1 Gbps at the fiber port using the same SFP module
  4. Auto-negotiation or Manual mode (10M, 100M & 1000M) at TP port
  5. High compatibility capacity: compatible with the network card, hub, switch and Repeater of other brands
  6. Support full/half duplex auto-sensed
  7. Support MDI/MDI-X auto-sensed
  8. Support the transmission of VLAN extra-long data package
  9. Support the transmission of Qos packets
  10. Support the transmission of VoIP packets
  11. Auto-sense the rate(100 or 1000) of fiber
  12. Facilitate the upgrade of the network, save the cost
  13. Facilitate to keep the consistence of the products and the whole system
  14. Meet the different requirement of bandwidth for end-users


100/1000M Fiber Port Media Converter Specifications


UTP Interface

Connector: RJ 45

Rate: 10/100/1000M auto-sensed

MDI/MDI-X auto-sensed

Cat.5 UTP cable EIA 568 A/B

Fiber Interface

SFP module

Connector: LC(default), SC

Rate: 100/1000M auto-sensed

Full/half duplex auto-sensed

Single mode: 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125or10/125µm

Power Supply

external power: AC 110~265V/DC-48V input

DC5V 2A output

LED Indicators

PWR (power supply), FDX (TP full duplex operation), TP/FX SPD (TP/FX operate speed), TP/FX LINK/ACT (TP/FX link status)

Working Temperature

0℃~60℃

Relative Humidity

5%~90%

Gigabit Fiber Media Converter Application

100/1000M fiber media converter

Fiber Media Converter Gigabit Packing

2

4

Looking for ideal 100/1000M FX Media Converter Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the 100/1000M Fiber Media Converter are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of Gigabit FX Ethernet Media Converter. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Media Converter > Gigabit Media Converter

Send Inquiry

Peter Hu

Mr. Peter Hu

Email:

sales@n-net.com.cn

Send Inquiry

Tel:86-755-83874688

Fax:86-755-33297282

Mobile Phone:+8613714293521Contact me with Whatsapp

Email:sales@n-net.com.cn

Address:5-6 floor, C Building, Yiyuantong Industrial Zone,Xuexiang Community, Bantian, Longgang District, Shenzhen, Guangdong