Communicate with Supplier? Supplier
Dolly Xu Ms. Dolly Xu
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier

Shenzhen N-net Technology Co.,Ltd

Products

Home > Products > Media Converter > Gigabit Media Converter > External 1000M Fiber Media Converter

External 1000M Fiber Media Converter
External 1000M Fiber Media Converter
External 1000M Fiber Media Converter
External 1000M Fiber Media Converter

External 1000M Fiber Media Converter

Payment Type: L/C,T/T,Paypal,Western Union
Incoterm: FOB,CIF,FCA
Min. Order: 1 Piece/Pieces
Delivery Time: 4 Days

Basic Info

    Model No.: NT-2100

    Transmission Rate: 1000Mbps

    Ports: ≦8

    Ethernet Port QTY: 1

    Fiber Type: Dual Fiber, Single Mode, Multi Mode, Single Fiber

    Wavelength: 850nm, 1550nm, 1310nm

    Connector Type: LC

    Distance: 550m, 2km, 20km, 40km, 60km, 80km, 100km, 120km

    Power Supply: 5V 1A

    MTBF: 100000

    Working Temperature: -20~70℃

    Dimension: 9.5cm*7cm*2.5cm

    Weight: 0.16kg

    Package Info: 36pcs/carton Size:48cm*36cm*39cm

    Capacity: 5000pcs/day

    Warranty: 3 Years

Additional Info

    Packaging: Carton

    Productivity: 5000pc/day

    Brand: N-net

    Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air,Express

    Place of Origin: China

    Supply Ability: 5000PCS around 10-20 days

    Certificate: CE,FCC,ISO9001

    HS Code: 8517622990

    Port: Shenzhen,Yantian

Product Description

N-net External 1000M Fiber Media Converter


NT-2100 Gigabit Fiber Ethernet Converter is a 1000M adaptive full Gigabit Ethernet optical Media Converter is used for optical transmission via high-speed Ethernet. 10/100/1000M Media Converter is capable of switching between twisted pair and optical and relaying across 1000 Base-TX and 1000 Base-Fx network segments, meeting long-distance, high-speed and high-broadband full Gigabit Ethernet work group users` needs, achieving high-speed remote interconnection up to 550M relay-free computer data network. With steady and reliable performance, design in accordance with Ethernet standard and lightning protection,Fiber Media Converter Gigabit is particularly applicable to a wide range of fields requiring a variety of broadband data network and high-reliability data transmission or dedicated IP data transfer network, such as telecommunication, cable television, railway, military, finance and securities, customs, civil aviation, shipping, power, water conservancy and oilfield etc, and Fiber Optic To Ethernet is an ideal type of facility to build broadband campus network, cable TV and intelligent broadband FTTB/FTTH networks.



Ethernet Media Converter Features


  1. Supporting inter-conversion between 1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX
  2. 1000M media converter with SFP slot is available
  3. Supporting full-duplex and half-duplex and its auto-sensed
  4. Supporting auto-sense of MDI/MDI-X, facilitating system commissioning and installation
  5. Supporting the transmission of extra-long VLAN packets
  6. Supporting Quality of Service (QoS) and ensuring the transmission of VoIP packets;
  7. Options in multi-mode dual fiber



Gigabit Media Converter Application


NT-2100



Small Fiber Media Converter Technical Indexes


Parameter

Specifications

Access mode

1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet

Standard

IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T , IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX Gigabit Ethernet

Wavelength

850nm/1310nm/1550nm

Transmission distance

Dual-fiber multi-mode: 500m (fiber size: 62.5/125μm)/550m (fiber size: 50/125μm)

Port

One RJ45 port: for connecting with STP/UTP category-5 twisted pairs

One optical port: Multi-mode Dual-fiber: SC/LC(SFP) (50, 62.5/125μm)

Single mode Dual-fiber: SC/FC/LC(SFP) (9/125μm)

Single mode Single fiber: SC/FC/LC(SFP) (9/125μm)

Conversion means

Media conversion

BER

<10-9

MTBF

100,000 hours

LED indicator

POWER (power supply), FX LINK (optical link action), TP LINK1000 (TP cable link1000M), TP LINK100 (TP cable link 100M), TP ACT (TP cable packet forwarding action)

Power

External: AC90~264V/DC100~380V input, 5V2A output

Internal: AC90~264V/DC100~380V input

Power consumption

5W

Operating temperature

-10~55ºC

Operating humidity

5%~90%

Maintaining temperature

-40~70ºC

Maintaining humidity

5% ~ 90% non-condensing

Dimensions

110mm(W)*140mm(D)*30mm(H) (internal power supply)

71mm (W) * 94mm (D)*26 mm (H) (external power supply)

26mm(W)*88mm(D)* 114mm(H) (card type)

Looking for ideal 1000M External Fiber Media Converter Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the Gigabit Fiber Media Converter are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of SFP Pors Full 1000M Converter. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Media Converter > Gigabit Media Converter

Send Inquiry

Dolly Xu

Ms. Dolly Xu

Email:

sales@n-net.com.cn

Send Inquiry

Tel:86-755-83874688

Fax:86-755-33297282

Mobile Phone:+8615914068691Contact me with Whatsapp

Email:sales@n-net.com.cn

Address:5-6 floor, C Building, Yiyuantong Industrial Zone,Xuexiang Community, Bantian, Longgang District, Shenzhen, Guangdong