http://www.nnetswitch.com
Home > Products > Media Converter > Gigabit Media Converter > Unmanaged Full 1000M Media Converter

Unmanaged Full 1000M Media Converter

    Payment Type: L/C,T/T,Paypal,Western Union
    Incoterm: FOB,CIF,FCA
    Min. Order: 1 Piece/Pieces
    Delivery Time: 4 Days
Basic Info

Model No.: NT-2100S

Transmission Rate: 1000Mbps

Ports: ≦8

Ethernet Port QTY: 1

Fiber Type: Dual Fiber, Single Mode

Wavelength: 1550nm, 1310nm

Connector Type: SC

Distance: 20km, 40km, 60km, 80km, 100km, 120km

Power Supply: 5V 1A

MTBF: 100000

Working Temperature: -20~70℃

Dimension: 9.5cm*7cm*2.5cm

Weight: 0.16kg

Package Info: 36pcs/carton Size:48cm*36cm*39cm

Capacity: 5000pcs/day

Warranty: 3 Years

Additional Info

Packaging: Carton

Productivity: 5000pc/day

Brand: N-net

Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air,Express

Place of Origin: China

Supply Ability: 5000PCS around 10-20 days

Certificate: CE,FCC,ISO9001

HS Code: 8517622990

Port: Shenzhen,Yantian

Product Description

N-net Unmanaged Full 1000M Media Converter


NT-2100 is an auto-adaptation unmanaged media converter that provides an interface between 1000BASE-TX RJ45 Ethernet and 1000BASE-FX MultiMode Duplex SC ports, allowing users to integrate fiber optic cabling into 1000Base-TX copper environments. This Media Converter is in accordance with Ethernet standard IEEE802.3, 1000BASE-TX and 1000BASE-FX.


Note: We recommend to use NT-2100 in pairs.

Unmanaged Full Gigabit Media Converter Features


  1. Supporting inter-conversion between 1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX
  2. 1000M media converter with SFP slot is available
  3. Supporting full-duplex and half-duplex and its auto-sensed
  4. Supporting auto-sense of MDI/MDI-X, facilitating system commissioning and installation
  5. Supporting the transmission of extra-long VLAN packets
  6. Supporting Quality of Service (QoS) and ensuring the transmission of VoIP packets;
  7. Options in multi-mode dual fiber


Unmanaged Gigabit Media Converter Application


NT-2100


Full Gigabit Media Converter Specification


Parameter

Specifications

Access mode

1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet

Standard

IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T , IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX Gigabit Ethernet

Wavelength

850nm/1310nm/1550nm

Transmission distance

Dual-fiber multi-mode: 500m (fiber size: 62.5/125μm)/550m (fiber size: 50/125μm)

Port

One RJ45 port: for connecting with STP/UTP category-5 twisted pairs

One optical port: Multi-mode Dual-fiber: SC/LC(SFP) (50, 62.5/125μm)

Single mode Dual-fiber: SC/FC/LC(SFP) (9/125μm)

Single mode Single fiber: SC/FC/LC(SFP) (9/125μm)

Conversion means

Media conversion

BER

<10-9

MTBF

100,000 hours

LED indicator

POWER (power supply), FX LINK (optical link action), TP LINK1000 (TP cable link1000M), TP LINK100 (TP cable link 100M), TP ACT (TP cable packet forwarding action)

Power

External: AC90~264V/DC100~380V input, 5V2A output

Internal: AC90~264V/DC100~380V input

Power consumption

5W

Operating temperature

-10~55ºC

Operating humidity

5%~90%

Maintaining temperature

-40~70ºC

Maintaining humidity

5% ~ 90% non-condensing

Dimensions

110mm(W)*140mm(D)*30mm(H) (internal power supply)

71mm (W) * 94mm (D)*26 mm (H) (external power supply)

26mm(W)*88mm(D)* 114mm(H) (card type)

Looking for ideal Unmanaged Full Gigabit Media Converter Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the Unmanaged Gigabit Media Converter are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of Full Gigabit Media Converter. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Media Converter > Gigabit Media Converter

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
Peter Hu Mr. Peter Hu
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier