http://www.nnetswitch.com
Home > Products > Media Converter > Gigabit Media Converter > Unmanaged Full 1000M Fiber Media Converter

Unmanaged Full 1000M Fiber Media Converter

    Payment Type: L/C,T/T,Paypal,Western Union
    Incoterm: FOB,CIF,FCA
    Min. Order: 1 Piece/Pieces
    Delivery Time: 4 Days
Basic Info

Model No.: NT-S2100

Communication Mode: Full-Duplex & Half-Duplex

Type: Optical Switch

Transmission Rate: 1000Mbps

Ports: ≦8

Ethernet Port QTY: 1

Fiber Type: Single Mode, Single Fiber

Wavelength: 1550nm, 1310nm

Connector Type: SC

Distance: 20km, 40km, 60km, 80km, 100km, 120km

Power Supply: External Power Supply

Dimension: 71mm (W) * 94mm (D)*26 Mm (H)

Rate: 1000 Mbps

Additional Info

Packaging: carton

Productivity: 50000

Brand: N-net

Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air,Express

Place of Origin: China

Supply Ability: 50000

Certificate: CE,FCC,ISO9001

HS Code: 8517622990

Port: Shenzhen,Yantian

Product Description

N-net Unmanaged Full 1000M Fiber Media Converter

NT-S2100adopts switching technology. and supports: 1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX.complies with IEEE802.3z and IEEE802.3ab standards, It inter-converts electrical signals of 1000Base-T twisted pairs with optical signals of 1000Base-SX/LX, extending the transmission distance 100m to 50 km via fiber optical cables. It supports transmission in Multi mode dual fiber, single mode dual fiber and single mode single fiber.


Full 1000M Single Fiber Media Converter Features

  1. Supporting inter-conversion between 1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX
  2. 1000M media converter with SFP slot is available
  3. Supporting full-duplex and half-duplex and its auto-sensed
  4. Supporting auto-sense of MDI/MDI-X, facilitating system commissioning and installation
  5. Supporting the transmission of extra-long VLAN packets
  6. Supporting Quality of Service (QoS) and ensuring the transmission of VoIP packets;
  7. Options in multi-mode dual fiber

Unmanaged Full Gigabit Fiber Media Converter Application

NT-2100


Unmanaged Single Fiber Media Converter Specification

Parameter

Specifications

Access mode

1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet

Standard

IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T , IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX Gigabit Ethernet

Wavelength

850nm/1310nm/1550nm

Transmission distance

Dual-fiber multi-mode: 500m (fiber size: 62.5/125μm)/550m (fiber size: 50/125μm)

Port

One RJ45 port: for connecting with STP/UTP category-5 twisted pairs

One optical port: Multi-mode Dual-fiber: SC/LC(SFP) (50, 62.5/125μm)

Single mode Dual-fiber: SC/FC/LC(SFP) (9/125μm)

Single mode Single fiber: SC/FC/LC(SFP) (9/125μm)

Conversion means

Media conversion

BER

<10-9

MTBF

100,000 hours

LED indicator

POWER (power supply), FX LINK (optical link action), TP LINK1000 (TP cable link1000M), TP LINK100 (TP cable link 100M), TP ACT (TP cable packet forwarding action)

Power

External: AC90~264V/DC100~380V input, 5V2A output

Internal: AC90~264V/DC100~380V input

Power consumption

5W

Operating temperature

-10~55ºC

Operating humidity

5%~90%

Maintaining temperature

-40~70ºC

Maintaining humidity

5% ~ 90% non-condensing

Dimensions

110mm(W)*140mm(D)*30mm(H) (internal power supply)

71mm (W) * 94mm (D)*26 mm (H) (external power supply)

26mm(W)*88mm(D)* 114mm(H) (card type)

Looking for ideal Full 1000M Single Fiber Media Converter Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the Unmanaged Full Gigabit Fiber Media Converter are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of Unmanaged Single Fiber Media Converter. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Media Converter > Gigabit Media Converter

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
Peter Hu Mr. Peter Hu
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier