http://www.nnetswitch.com
Home > Products > Media Converter > Gigabit Media Converter > External 10/100/1000M SFP Port Media Converter

External 10/100/1000M SFP Port Media Converter

    Payment Type: L/C,T/T,Paypal,Western Union
    Incoterm: FOB,CIF,FCA
    Min. Order: 1 Piece/Pieces
    Delivery Time: 4 Days
Basic Info

Model No.: NT-G2101SFP

Ports: ≦8

Ethernet Port QTY: 1

Fiber Type: Dual Fiber, Single Mode, Multi Mode, Single Fiber

Wavelength: 850nm, 1550nm, 1310nm

Connector Type: LC

Distance: 550m, 2km, 20km, 40km, 60km, 80km, 100km, 120km

Power Supply: 5V 1A

MTBF: 100000

Working Temperature: -20~70℃

Dimension: 9.5cm*7cm*2.5cm

Weight: 0.16kg

Package Info: 14.36pcs/carton Size:48cm*36cm*39cm

Capacity: 5000pcs/day

Warranty: 3 Years

Additional Info

Packaging: carton

Productivity: 5000pc/day

Brand: N-net

Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air,express

Place of Origin: China

Supply Ability: 5000PCS around 10-20 days

Certificate: CE,FCC,ISO9001

HS Code: 8517622990

Port: Shenzhen,Yantian

Product Description

N-net External 10/100/1000M SFP Port Media Converter


NT-G2100SFP Gigabit Fiber Ethernet Converter is a 3 port media converter With the 2-port redundant mode.10/100/1000M Media Converter provides less than 10ms redundancy of link for highly critical Ethernet applications. The redundant mode supports auto-recover function. If the destination port of a packet is link-down, Fiber Media Converter Gigabit forwards the packet to the other port of the backup pair.The SFP slot supports single-mode, multi-mode and WDM small-form factory type transceiver modules for various applications. The NT-G2100SFP is with high reliability and flexibility to extend the distance up to 2km, 20km or longer. Fiber Optic To Ethernet Converter depends on the 1000Base-FX SFP transceiver modules. The Ethernet signal that allows two types of segments to connect easily, efficiently and inexpensively.




Ethernet Media Converter Features

  1. Complies with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T Ethernet, IEEE802.3 100Base-TX Fast Ethernet, IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet, IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX, IEEE 802.3x flow control
  2. 2 ports 1000Base-SX/LX SFP Fiber optic, 1 port 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45
  3. Auto-Negotiation for 10/100 Base-TX Full-Duplex and 10/100 Base-TX Half-Duplex
  4. Support IEEE 802.3x Full-Duplex Flow-Control and Back pressure for Half-Duplex to eliminates packets loss
  5. Support Auto MDI/MDI-X function
  6. Support VLAN tag, Multicast pass through, and support the max packet length 1522 byte
  7. Store-and-Forward mechanism, and 3-port data auto-switching

Gigabit Media Converter Specifications

Parameter

Specifications

Access mode

10/100/1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet

Standard

IEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX Fast Ethernet, IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T ,

IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX Gigabit Ethernet, IEEE802.3x flow control

Wavelength

Vary on SFP fiber module

Transmission distance

SFP port: Vary on SFP fiber module

Category-5 twisted pairs: 100m

Port

One RJ45 port:

Connecting with STP/UTP category-5 twisted pairs, EIA568A/B

Two SFP port slots:

Vary on SFP fiber module

BER

<10-9

MTBF

100,000 hours

Switch mechanism

Store-and-Forward

LED indicator

POWER (power supply), TP Speed (On:1000Mbps,Off:10/100Mbps)

TP LINK/ACT , SD1(SFP Port 1 link/act LED), SD2(SFP Port 2 link/act LED)

Power supply

External: AC90~264V/DC100~380V input, 5V 2A output

Power consumption

Max. 5W

Operating temperature

-10~55ºC

Operating humidity

5%~90%

Maintaining temperature

-40~70ºC

Maintaining humidity

5% ~ 90% non-condensing

Dimensions

71mm (W)×94mm (D)×26 mm (H) (external power supply)

Looking for ideal SFP Port Media Converter Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the Gigabit SFP Fiber Media Converter are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of External SFP Fiber Media Converter. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Media Converter > Gigabit Media Converter

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
Peter Hu Mr. Peter Hu
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier