http://www.nnetswitch.com
Home > Products > Media Converter > Gigabit Media Converter > gigabit external SFP port media converter

gigabit external SFP port media converter

    Payment Type: L/C,T/T,Paypal,Western Union
    Incoterm: FOB,CIF,FCA
    Min. Order: 1 Piece/Pieces
    Delivery Time: 4 Days
Basic Info

Model No.: NT-G2100SFP

Ports: ≦8

Transmission Rate: 10/100/1000Mbps

Ethernet Port QTY: 1

Wavelength: 1550nm, 850nm, 1310nm

Connector Type: LC

Distance: 120km, 550m, 2km, 20km, 40km, 60km, 80km, 100km

Power Supply: 5V 1A

MTBF: 100000

Working Temperature: -20~70℃

Dimension: 12.9.5cm*7cm*2.5cm

Weight: 0.16kg

Package Info: 36pcs/carton Size:48cm*36cm*39cm

Capacity: 5000pcs/day

Warranty: 3 Years

Fiber Type: Dual Fiber, Single Mode, Multi Mode, Single Fiber

Additional Info

Packaging: Carton

Productivity: 5000pc/day

Brand: N-net

Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air,Express

Place of Origin: China

Supply Ability: 5000PCS around 10-20 days

Certificate: CE,FCC,ISO9001

HS Code: 8517622990

Port: Shenzhen,Yantian

Product Description

Overview

NT-2100SFP is a 2SFP port Fiber Media Converter. The dual SFP slots make the Ethernet signals connect easily and efficiently by adding single-mode or multi-mode media modules or the combination of both types. The NT-2100SFP provides high reliability and flexibility to extend the media transmission distance based on the SFP transiver moduels, . It has Adjustable 3-Port Switch Mode or 2 Fiber Port Redundant Mode, Easy Deployment Standalone or with Chassis, and support Plug & Play Installation function.


Key features

Complies with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T Ethernet, IEEE802.3 100Base-TX Fast Ethernet, IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet, IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX, IEEE 802.3x flow control

2 ports 1000Base-SX/LX SFP Fiber optic, 1 port 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45

Auto-Negotiation for 10/100 Base-TX Full-Duplex and 10/100 Base-TX Half-Duplex

Support IEEE 802.3x Full-Duplex Flow-Control and Back pressure for Half-Duplex to eliminates packets loss

Support Auto MDI/MDI-X function

Support VLAN tag, Multicast pass through, and support the max packet length 1522 byte

Store-and-Forward mechanism, and 3-port data auto-switching

Specifications

Parameter

Specifications

Access mode

10/100/1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet

Standard

IEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX Fast Ethernet, IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T ,

IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX Gigabit Ethernet, IEEE802.3x flow control

Wavelength

Vary on SFP fiber module

Transmission distance

SFP port: Vary on SFP fiber module

Category-5 twisted pairs: 100m

Port

One RJ45 port:

Connecting with STP/UTP category-5 twisted pairs, EIA568A/B

Two SFP port slots:

Vary on SFP fiber module

BER

<10-9

MTBF

100,000 hours

Switch mechanism

Store-and-Forward

LED indicator

POWER (power supply), TP Speed (On:1000Mbps,Off:10/100Mbps)

TP LINK/ACT , SD1(SFP Port 1 link/act LED), SD2(SFP Port 2 link/act LED)

Power supply

External: AC90~264V/DC100~380V input, 5V 2A output

Power consumption

Max. 5W

Operating temperature

-10~55ºC

Operating humidity

5%~90%

Maintaining temperature

-40~70ºC

Maintaining humidity

5% ~ 90% non-condensing

Dimensions

71mm (W)×94mm (D)×26 mm (H) (external power supply)

Looking for ideal 1000M Extenal Media Converter Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the SFP Port Gigabit Media Converter are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of External Gigabit Media Converter. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Media Converter > Gigabit Media Converter

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
Peter Hu Mr. Peter Hu
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier