http://www.nnetswitch.com
Home > Products > Media Converter > Gigabit Media Converter > External 10/100/1000M Media Converter

External 10/100/1000M Media Converter

    Payment Type: L/C,T/T,Paypal,Western Union
    Incoterm: FOB,CIF,FCA
    Min. Order: 1 Piece/Pieces
    Delivery Time: 4 Days
Basic Info

Model No.: NT-3011SFP

Communication Mode: Full-Duplex & Half-Duplex

Type: Optical Switch

Ports: ≦8

Transmission Rate: 10/100/1000Mbps

Ethernet Port QTY: 1

Fiber Type: Dual Fiber, Single Mode, Multi Mode, Single Fiber

Wavelength: 850nm, 1550nm, 1310nm

Connector Type: LC

Distance: 550m, 2km, 20km, 40km, 60km, 80km, 100km, 120km

Working Temperature: -20-70 Degree

MTBF: 100000 Hours

Warranty: 3 Years

Rate: 10/100/1000 Mbps

Additional Info

Packaging: Carton

Productivity: 50000pcs/day

Brand: N-net

Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air,Express

Place of Origin: China

Supply Ability: 50000pcs around 10-20days

Certificate: CE,FCC,ISO9001

HS Code: 8517622990

Port: Shenzhen,Yantian

Product Description

N-net External 10/100/1000M Media Converter

NT-3011SFP is SFP port fiber media converters,. so the fiber type based on the SFP module, and Auto-negotiation will automatically tailor to convert full-duplex signals, according to IEEE802.3u standards. LED indicators signal the power status of the converter, UTP port speed and Link status FX port speed and Link status.It extends the transmission distance of network from 100m via copper cable to 20 km via fiber optical cable. It supports transmission in multi-mode dual fiber, single mode dual fiber and single mode single fiber.


External 10/100/1000M Media Converter Features


  1. Complies with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T, IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX, IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T, IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX
  2. Media conversion between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX
  3. 10/100/1000M media converter with SFP slot is available
  4. Supporting auto-sensing full-duplex and half-duplex operation
  5. Supporting auto-sensation of MDI/MDI-X, facilitating system commissioning and installation
  6. Supporting the transmission of extra-long VLAN packets
  7. Supporting Quality of Service (QoS) and ensuring the transmission of VoIP packets;
  8. Store-and-Forward mechanism
  9. Options in single mode dual fiber, multi-mode dual fiber


Gigabit Fiber Ethernet Converter Specifications


Parameter

Specifications

Access mode

10/100/1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet

Standard

IEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX Fast Ethernet, IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T ,

IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX Gigabit Ethernet

Wavelength

850nm/1310nm/1550nm

Transmission distance

Multi-mode Dual-fiber: 220m (62.5/125μm)/550m (50/125μm)

Single mode Dual-fiber: 20/40/60/80/100km

Category-5 twisted pairs: 100m

Port

One RJ45 port:

Connecting with STP/UTP category-5 twisted pairs, EIA568A/B

One optical port:

Multi-mode Dual-fiber: SC/LC(SFP) (50, 62.5/125μm)

Single mode Dual-fiber: SC/FC/LC(SFP) (9/125μm)

BER

<10-9

MTBF

100,000 hours

LED indicator

POWER (power supply), FX LINK (optical link action)

TP LINK1000 (TP cable rate1000M), TP LINK100 (TP cable rate 100M)

TP ACT (TP cable packet forwarding action), FDX (TP full duplex operation)

Power supply

External: AC90~264V/DC100~380V input, 5V 2A output

Power consumption

Max. 5W

Operating temperature

-10~55ºC

Operating humidity

5%~90%

Maintaining temperature

-40~70ºC

Maintaining humidity

5% ~ 90% non-condensing

Dimensions

71mm (W)×94mm (D)×26 mm (H) (external power supply)

Gigabit Media Converter Application


NT-3011S



Looking for ideal External 10/100/1000M Media Converter Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the Gigabit Media Converter are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of Gigabit Fiber Ethernet Converter. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Media Converter > Gigabit Media Converter

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
Peter Hu Mr. Peter Hu
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier